Sold2022Caliari Paolo bottega di, Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino e Santa Caterinaolio su tela, W. 154 - H. 113 Cm, Expertise Dott. Dino Brandi, L'opera autografa realizzata dall'artista è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria degli Uffizi a FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La fenetre dePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La fenetre de l'atelier a  la Californie, 1959 color aquatint on Rives BFK signed and numbered 286/300 in red pencil 15 3/4 x 12 3/4 inches. Property from the ESee Sold Price
Sold2015A map of China, Korea and the Japanese Isles, ca. 1779SANTINI, Paolo, L'Empire de la Chine, avec la Tartarie Chinoise d'aprs l'Atlas Chinois. Venice, Remondini, 1779. Original outline colour. 485 x 560mm. China, Korea and Tartary, also showing Japan andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, 'La Danse Barbare', 1905(Spanish, 1881-1973), 'La Danse Barbare (Devant Salome et Herode)' drypoint etching, 1905 (B. 15; Ba. 18), this is the 14th and final plate in Picasso's 'La Suite des Saltimbanques" 7-7/8"h x 9-1/2"lSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARCEL DYF (French 1899-1985) A PAINTING, "La Mauldre," 1973,MARCEL DYF (French 1899-1985) A PAINTING, "La Mauldre," 1973, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Dyf," a Frost & Reed gallery stamp on the stretcher on verso reads "© Marcel Dyf / F+R 1973," also "884" inSee Sold Price
Sold2015VU CAO DAM (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1908-2000)VU CAO DAM (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1908-2000) La famille, 1973 oil on canvas 46 x 38 cm (18 1/8 x 14 15/16 inches) signed lower left PROVENANCE Irving L. Turow, Peoria, IL Wally Findlay Galleries, Chicago,See Sold Price
Sold2018PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) A LITHOGRAPH, "LaPABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) A LITHOGRAPH, "La Monde/ Dove of Peace," on paper, with satyr head blind stamp U/R, "1590 Lana" watermark L/R, dated "1962" and signed in plate L/L. 22" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2018PROSPER LECOURTIER (French 1855-1924) A SCULPTURE, "LaPROSPER LECOURTIER (French 1855-1924) A SCULPTURE, "La Fantasia Arabe" patinated, gilt, coppered, and grained bronze, signed L/L. Height: 33 1/2" Width: 32" Depth: 10 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2019PABLO PICASSO, (Spanish, 1881-1973), Famille dePABLO PICASSO (Spanish, 1881-1973) Famille de saltimbanques, from La Suite Vollard (B. 163) etching on laid paper with Picasso watermark signed Picasso in pencil, l.r. plate: 7 1/2 x 10 3/8 in., sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maschera Diavolo, Gio Ponti, Paolo De PoliMaschera DiavoloRame smaltato.Esecuzione De Poli, 1950 ca.Al retro firma incisa De Poli. cn 13,5x19x11,5 Bibliografia: Gio Ponti: L'Arte Si Innamora Dell'Industria, La Pietra, pg. 314.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paavo Tynell (1890-1973)Paavo Tynell (1890-1973)SuspensionLaiton et métal peintÉdition Taito OyModèle créé à la fin des années 1940H 110 × L 90 × P 25 cmCeiling lampBrass and lacquered metalEditSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Ruiz Picasso (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, 1973)Pablo Ruiz Picasso (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, 1973) "Colombe voland (à l’arc-en-ciel)" (Flying dove on rainbow) Colour lithograph on paper. Stamp-signed and dated 1952. Signed in pencil and nSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAOLO VENINISei lampade da parete. Ottone brunito, vetro a canne incamiciato. Produzione Venini anni '60. cm 54x14x32 SIX WALL LIGHTS BY P. VENINI F. De Boni, I vetri Venini. La storia, gli artisti, le tecniche,See Sold Price
Sold2023PAOLO DE POLIPavoncella. Rame smaltato. Firma e data sotto la base, 1962. Adesivo Caliari-Venini Torino. cm 28x28,5x32 ESCULPTURE BY P. DE POLI L'arte dello smalto: Paolo De Poli, catalogo della mostra tenuta a PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santi Giuseppe attribuito a, Sacra Famigliaolio su tela applicata su tavoletta, W. 33 - H. 27 Cm, Si ringrazia la Prof.ssa Donatella Biagi Maino per aver suggerito l'attribuzione all'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Doors Signed Handwritten Lyrics "L. A. Woman"The Doors (Years Active 1965-1973, 1978), signed 8 ½ X 11 Lyric Sheet, “LA Woman.” All four signed in blue ink. Keyboardist Ray Manzarek explained the song's meaning to Uncut magazineSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo Venini (1895-1959) Coppia di lampade da muroCoppia di lampade da muro mod. Poliedri Vetro colorato e trasparente, metallo. Prod. Venini, 1960 ca. cm 58x28x13 Literature: F. Deboni, I vetri Venini. La storia, gli artisti, le tecniche, vol I, U.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spain 1881 - 1973) "La Poupee"Incised with Picasso signature on back of one leg, E. Godard foundry mark and marked edition 10/12 incised on other leg. Pablo Picasso, Spanish, 1881-1973. From an east 96 st NYC estate .Fairfield, CTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) L'homme au chien, 1914Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) L'homme au chien, 1914 etching signed in red crayon 11 x 8 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, Illinois Literature: BlochSee Sold Price
Sold2022** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) La Colombe en Vol (Bloch 679)** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)La Colombe en Vol (Bloch 679)Lithograph, 1950, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 50, on Arches wove paper, the full sheet, sheet 555 x 720mm (21 7/8 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La Colombe de laPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)La Colombe de la Paix, 1963,Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper,Signed and numbered 66/79 in pencil.Pencil notation on verso.H: 15 W: 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1871-1973) La Sauvetage II,Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1871-1973) La Sauvetage II, 1932 etching signed and numbered 43/50 in pencil 6 1/4 x 7 3/4 inches. Literature: Bloch 245; Baer 273 Provenance: Curt Valentin Gallery, New York SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) LA CÉLESTINE (CRAMER 149) Seven etchings and aquatints, 1971, on Richard de Bas laid paper with La Célestine watermark, with added signature and number 21/50 in penSee Sold Price
2022Picasso "La Ronde de la Jeunesse" LithographPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973), "La Ronde de la Jeunesse," lithograph, edition: artist's proof, dated July 25 1961 in plate, signed in pencil and in plate. Image: 25" H x 19" W; frame: 31.5" H xSee Sold Price
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsPablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973), LA FENETRE DE L?ATELIER A LA CALIFORNIE (The Workshop Window in$800(1 bid)
May 30BonhamsALAIN JACQUET (1939 -2008) Les 64 Kua, 1971-1973 Feuille d'or estampillée en braille sur p...€800
May 30BonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Toros y toreros, 1961 Textes de Luis-Miguel DominguinOuvrage orné...€320
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Pasolini, Pier Paolo (Bologna, 5 marzo 1922 – Ostia, Roma, 2 novembre 1975)€240
May 29BonhamsMARIO MINALE (1973) Chaise Red Blue Lego2007Edition Droog, épreuve d'artistePlaque de l'...€3,200
May 30BonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Taureau et Chevaux dans l'Arène, 1933 (Bloch, 203; Baer, 380)Plan...€2,500
May 30Art Research ParisCARLO MOLLINO (1905-1973) Fauteuil de spectacle, "Auditorium Rai", 1952, piétement en métal€2,400
13 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1891-1973) - La Téte de Faun$3,750(3 bids)
13 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - La Femme aux Dés (Jacqueline)$2,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBONAPARTE, Napoleon (1769-1821). Autograph Note Signed by N...$1,500
May 29BonhamsMAURICE CALKA (1921-1999) Bureau BoomerangCréation en 1970Edition Leleu DeshaysMarque moul&...€10,000
Jun 01Dana J. Tharp Auctions(27) 1899 J.W. Buel "The Great Operas" Watercolor Paintings Matted The Societe Universelle Lyrique$75
May 30Forum AuctionsMeunier (Charles, binder).- Haraucourt (Edmond) L'Effort: La Madone. L'Antéchrist. L'Immortalité.£2,600