Sold2016Manufacture REUGE Boite à musique avec trois mélodiesManufacture REUGE Boite à musique avec trois mélodies de Beethoven, dans une boîte de verre sur pieds en bronze doré formant des dauphins 6 x 23,5 x 14 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHIESA - BOÎTE EN BOISPietro CHIESA (1892-1948)Boîte en bois avec couvercle en dalle de verre à décor gravé de fleurs.7 x 16,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022TASCHEN, 2009TASCHEN, 2009 Livre Sumo, Helmut Newton, édition originale, dans son carton. 464 pages. Avec son lutrin en plexiglas, le "making of" et son livret. 38,5 x 28 x 5,5 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art, magie et médecine en Afrique NoireArt, magie et médecine en Afrique Noire Galerie Alain Lecomte (2008), Paris. Raoul Lehuard 5 Continents & Galerie Abla et Alain Lecomte. Couverture rigide. Format 28,7 x 22,2 cm 96 pages avec 41 illuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Art, magie et médecine en Afrique NoireArt, magie et médecine en Afrique Noire Galerie Alain Lecomte (2008), Paris. Raoul Lehuard 5 Continents & Galerie Abla et Alain Lecomte. Couverture rigide. Format 28,7 x 22,2 cm 96 pages avec 41 illuSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOAN MIRO Spanish 1893-1983 Watercolor on PaperWatercolor on paper. Featuring surrealist scene. Signed and attr. Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) on the lower right corner. 8.5 x 11 in. (21.5 x 28 cm). Joan Miro was a seminal figure in 20th-centurySee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare petit cabinet en bois à décor floral deRare petit cabinet en bois à décor floral de marqueterie d’ivoire Travail indo-portugais du XVIIe s. 23 x 37,5 x 28 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016LIU KUO-SUNG [GUOSONG] (CHINESE B. 1932)LIU KUO-SUNG [GUOSONG] (CHINESE B. 1932) Metamorphosis of the Moon, circa 1970 ink, color, and collage on paper 22.5 x 28 cm (8 7/8 x 11 in.) signed middle left PROVENANCE Acquired by a Private AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRIDA KAHLO Mexican 1907-1954 Mixed Media COAMixed media on paper, framed. Featuring self-portrait. Accompanied with certificate of authenticity. Signed and attr. Frida Kahlo (Mexican, 1907-1954) and dated 1930 on the top margin. 35.5 x 28 cm (1See Sold Price
2021Jane & Gordon Martz (20th c.) Pair of table lampsJane & Gordon Martz (20th c.)Pair of table lampsCeramic, walnut, brass and fabricEdited by Marshall StudiosEngraved 'Martz'Creation date: circa 1960H 73,5 × Ø 28 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUSTAVO BACARISAS Y PODESTà (Gibraltar, 1873 – Seville, 1971). "Village view". Watercolor andGUSTAVO BACARISAS Y PODESTà (Gibraltar, 1873 - Seville, 1971). "Vista de pueblo". Watercolour and mixed media on paper. Signed in the lower left corner. Size: 34,5 x 28 cm; 50 x 43 cm (frame). GustavSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Migneco Italian Modernist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a portrait of two figures. Signed Migneco on the lower left corner. Attributed to Giuseppe Migneco (1908-1997, Italian). 38.5 x 28 cm (15.2 x 11.0 inches). 38 x 27.5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2016LIU KUO-SUNG [GUOSONG] (CHINESE B. 1932)LIU KUO-SUNG [GUOSONG] (CHINESE B. 1932) Silvery Cloud on Top of Mountain, 1968 ink and color on paper 72 x 52.5 cm (28 2/8 x 20 5/8 in.) signed and dated lower center right PROVENANCE Gifted to the pSee Sold Price
2022CHINESE QING DYNASTY JADE TABLE SCREENCHINESE QING DYNASTY JADE TABLE SCREEN H. 28.5 cm. W. 11 cm. Weight 689 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa Fè , 1899 - Comabbio , 1968) - Concetto Spaziale, 1958Terracotta ingobbiata dipinta e graffiti, cm. 28,5 (diametro). Firmata e datata. Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Lucio Fontana, Milano, con il n. 307/4.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: Greek goddess (triptych)Ernst Fuchs Greek goddess (triptych) 1986 mixed media on laid paper; framed 73 x 17.5 cm; 73 x 46.5 cm; 73 x 28.5 cm signed and dated in the lower centre: Ernst Fuchs 1986 auction house Nagel, StuttgaSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Oriente Geltrude' vase, 1954Dino Martens. 'Oriente-Geltrude' vase, 1954. Model no. 5299. H. 28.5 cm. Made by Aureliano Toso. Clear cased glass with powder inclusions, red, dark purple, white, yellow, pale blue and aventurin andSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE RARE CHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHAA LARGE RARE CHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA Dimension: H. 46.5 cm. W. 28 cm. T. 15 cm. Weight 9880 gram.See Sold Price
2023Qing dynasty a set of pure gold collarsL. 28.5 cm. Weight 175 gram.; Natural light photo link address: https://shengrun.smugmug.com/RUNSHENG1/ Highlight Lots in the auction!https://youtu.be/hZqVb77NsQRISee Sold Price
2022CHINESE MING DYNASTY NAN WOOD LACQUER GOLD WOOD CARVING HANGING SCREENCHINESE MING DYNASTY NAN WOOD LACQUER GOLD WOOD CARVING HANGING SCREEN ; L. 83.5 cm. W. 28 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019TWEELVE PAGES OF CHINESE ALBUM PAINTING OF MOUNTAINTWEELVE PAGES OF CHINESE ALBUM PAINTING OF MOUNTAIN VIEWS WITH CALLIGRAPHY. Single page size 33 cm by 28.5 cm. Total 12 pages. Local pickup in our NJ warehouse available. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 stSee Sold Price
2021BUDDHA STATUE OF SAKYAMUNI OF THE MALA DYNASTY OF NEPALBUDDHA STATUE OF SAKYAMUNI OF THE MALA DYNASTY OF NEPAL IN YUAN DYNASTY, CHINA H. 28.5 cm. W. 21 cm. Weight 6150 gram.See Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper521585 LEUVEN BIBLE illustrated MASSIVE FOLIO antique in FRENCH La Saincte Bible$1,100
2 days LeftTiberius AuctionsLarge dinner service, 74-piece, Herend, Fleurs des Indes/Indian Basket Multicolour€600(3 bids)
2 days LeftSanta Fe Art AuctionVintage Young Buffalo Poster: King of the Wild West, Sheriff of Angel Gulch, ca. 1905$400
5 days LeftAuction Team BrekerCollection of Stereo Negatives, Stereo Slides and Unexposed Plates, 1890-1912€80