Sold2021Antonio Bueno (1918 - 1984) German/Italy Artist OilAntonio Bueno (1918 - 1984) was active/lived in Italy, Germany. Antonio Bueno is known for Painting. Medium: OIl on board Size: 16" x 12" Frame Size: 18 1/2" x 14 1/2" Condition: Great, No Blemishes SSee Sold Price
Sold2015BUENO, Antonio. Oil on Masonite. "Impronta diVolto" . Signed upper right. Antonio Bueno (Italian, 1918 - 1984). From an East Hampton, NY home. Dimensions: 15" high x 11" wide. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Bueno, stamp paintingAntonio Bueno, stamp painting, Antonio Bueno (Italian, 1918-1984), Six Figures, 1964, hand-inked impressions on paper, signed and dated upper right, unframed, 19.75"h x 27"w (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Bueno (Berlino, 1918 - Firenze, 1984) - Composizione, 1943Olio su tela, cm. 42x68. Sul verso: timbri "L'Artistica" Campi Bisenzio; sul telaio firma. Archiviato presso l'Archivio Maria Isabella Bueno con numero AB 018/022. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Bueno (Berlino, 1918 - Firenze, 1984) - Spazio rosso con figura, 1960Olio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 20,See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO BUENO (ITALIAN, 1918-1984).Oil on board. Still Life. 1952. Signed and dated lower left. From a Larchmont, NY collection. - Dimensions: 9" high x 11" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Haiti) Vodou CeremonyPauleus Vital (Haitian/Jacmel, 1918-1984) Salle Cabaret, dated 5/4/83 Oil on masonite, 27 3/4 x 24 inches Framed dimensions: 33 1/2 x 29 1/2 inches Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Estate In original vintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bueno Antonio, Senza titoloFirmato in alto a destra, Olio su tela, W. 23 - H. 29 Cm, Opera in corso di archiviazione presso l'Associazione Antonio Bueno, Fiesole, Collezione privata, RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Haiti) Syncretic CeremonyPauleus Vital (Haitian/Jacmel, 1918-1984) Syncretic Ceremony, dated 5/9/81 Ohodos - Scies - Zamoni - Alma - Hi - Adonai Oil on masonite, 16 x 20 inches Framed dimensions: 22 3/8 x 26 1/4 inches HeydenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Haiti) La Siren Ceremony, 1982Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Jacmel, 1918-1984) Ceremony for La Siren, dated 5-10-82 Oil on masonite, 20 x 24 inches Framed dimensions: 21 x 25 inches Lot Essay: Jacmel born, half brother of Prefete DuffautSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pauleus Vital (Haitian) Siren Ceremony, dated 1982Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Jacmel, 1918-1984) Ceremony for La Siren, dated 5-10-82 Oil on masonite, 20" x 24" framed 21" x 25" Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Haiti) Baron Ceremony, 1973Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Jacmel, 1918-1984) Baron Samedi Ceremony, dated 19-3-73 Oil on masonite, 24 x 30 inches Framed dimensions: 24 3/4 x 31 inches Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Collection Anne GrimmeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine bruneSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine brune et dorée en 2 parties, signée et numérotée 125/350, cachets de fondeur Venturi Arte et JemeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Alice in Wonderland,Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Alice in Wonderland, 1977-1984 bronze with green patina inscribed Dali, numbered 32/350, and stamped with Camblest Foundry mark (base) Height: 36 ½ inches. BrucSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nearly Complete Star Wars Original Comic Book Collection - Marvel Comics 1977-1984A collection of 104 Star Wars comic books, reported to be one of each from the original Marvel Comics Group series c.1977-1984. Comics are generally housed within protective sleeves, a few in originalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Collection of Palaemon Press Poetry BroadsidesWinston-Salem, North Carolina: Palaemon Press, 1977-1984, 76 total, including works by Henry Taylor, Robert Penn Warren, Maxine Kumin, John Ashbery, Karl Shapiro, Richard Wilbur, Mary Flannery O'ConnoSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO RODRÍGUEZ VALDIVIESO (1918 - 2000) GranadaANTONIO RODRÍGUEZ VALDIVIESO (1918 - 2000) Granada painter NIÑO DE LA OBRA, 1959 Oil on canvas of 80 x 117cm. Signed and dated in the lower right corner. Framed: 88 x 122cm. Valdivieso beganSee Sold Price
Sold20193 5/16" Eccentric Lizard Effigy PICTURED 4x & COA3 5/16" Eccentric Lizard Effigy, Jersey Co, Illinois Ex Raymond long, B.W. Stephens, La Dassor, Joe Ford, Dale Roberts Collection, Pictured in CSAJ April 1977, Oct 1984, WW #5 Pg 165, WW #7 Pg 331, DwSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cleve Gray Thaw Large Acrylic Painting 1977Gray, Cleve (American, 1918-2004), Thaw, 1977, acrylic on canvas, signed, titled and dated on reverse, 93 x 94 inches, currently unstretched, Provenance: Irving Galleries, Palm Beach, FL; The Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Lonza (1846-1918), painterAntonio Lonza (1846-1918), painter from Trieste, who studied in Venice and for many years was on the board of the ''Circolo artistico'' in T reist. Gallant couple in rococo style on a bench, oil on caSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Harrison Oil on Canvas PaintingRobert Harrison (Texas, 20th / 21st Century), bluebonnet in landscape. Signed and dated 1977 to lower left. Framed with notation to the back for Aug.1977 San Antonio, Texas Trails Gallery. Frame measuSee Sold Price
2016SALVADOR DALI: "VENUS SPATIALE"circa 1977; cast in 1984 bronze with verdigris and gilt patina inscribed and numbered 275/350 in casting with Jemelton foundry mark Provenance: A Las Vegas, Nevada Collection 25 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI: \"VENUS SPATIALE\"circa 1977; cast in 1984 bronze with verdigris and gilt patina inscribed and numbered 275/350 in casting with Jemelton foundry mark Provenance: A Las Vegas, Nevada Collection 25 1/2 inches high loss oSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Chethlahe Paladin (American, 1926-1984) Oil on Canvas, 1977, "Anasazi Spirits", H 24.25" WDavid Chethlahe Paladin (American, 1926-1984) Oil on Canvas, 1977, "Anasazi Spirits", H 24.25" W 30.25" | Signed and dated in the lower right. Titled on stretcher verso. Seven spirits in orange tones.See Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Profilo in blu - ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Profilo in blu€4,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Ragazza con Fichu 1979 - ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Ragazza con Fichu€4,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Marinaretto in tondo 1978 - ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Marinaretto in€4,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi XAVIER BUENO 1915-1979 Ragazza con maglietta a righe - XAVIER BUENO 1915-1979 Ragazza con€3,000
May 18Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesPorsche 3x Service brochure from 1977 / 1978 / 1984€30
6 days LeftHoch LTD.Juan Antonio Morales (Spanish, 1912-1984) Surreal Beach Scene, Oil on Canvas Painting$100(1 bid)
34 mins LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteDEL DONNO Antonio, Vangelo, 1975, fire engraved wood, cm 34x58€3,600