Sold2022Giovanni Omiccioli (Roma, 1901 - 1975) - Donna e granoOlio su tela, cm. 69x90. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, "Donna e grano n. 2", "953". L'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio della Scuola Romana con n. 0004/2022. Autentica dell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Omiccioli (Roma, 1901 - 1975) - Nevicata, 1960Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esSee Sold Price
Sold2015GIOVANNI OMICCIOLI (1901 - 1975) LITOGRAFIA a coloriGIOVANNI OMICCIOLI (1901 - 1975) LITOGRAFIA a colori prova d'autore "fiore". Datato 1973 Misure: cm 50 x 70See Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Omiccioli, Landscape, Oil on canvasTitle: Landscape. (untitled).Artist: Giovanni Omiccioli (1901-1975) Oil on canvas, wrapped on board, 1969. Signed lower right and on verso. On the reverse: declaration of authenticity and dedicationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Omiccioli (Roma, 1901 - 1975) - Barca sulla spiaggiaOlio su tela, cm. 10x15. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 110, n. 205.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI OMICCIOLI (Rome, 1901 - 1975): FlowerpotGIOVANNI OMICCIOLI (Rome, 1901 - 1975) Flowerpot Oil on canvas, 39,5 x 20 cm Signed lower right: G. Omiccioli Excellent conditions, framed with glass and passepartoutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Omiccioli (Roma, 1901 - 1975) - Mazzo di fioriOlio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 34, tav. XXIX;See Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI OMICCIOLI (Rome, 1901-1975): Wooded landscape, 1962GIOVANNI OMICCIOLI (Rome, 1901-1975) Wooded landscape, 1962 Oil on canvas applied on cardboard, 40 x 60 cm Signed and dated on the back:"È dipinto di mia mano, Giovanni Omiccioli, Via Margutta 57,See Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Levy (American, 1907-1975) Tabletop Still Life with Skull, Pitcher, and SheetEdgar Levy (American, 1907-1975) Tabletop Still Life with Skull, Pitcher, and Sheet oil on canvas initialed E. L. (lower right) 14 x 21 1/8 inches Provenance: Sold: Freeman's, May 20, 2007, Lot 124See Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Levy(New York, 1907-1975) Still Life with Cheese and Knife, and Coffee Pot, circa 1952, signed lower left "E.L.", oil on linen, 20 x 22 in.; gilt wood frame, 26 x 28 in. This lot is accompanied by the subSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Sterling Travel SetAmerican, 1907-1947, with 24 sterling cases, tools, shoe horn, comb, razor strop, and brushes, fitted locking leather case with mirror, all pieces monogrammed including case "E.vdII.K.", case 4 x 13-1See Sold Price
Sold2022E. HOWARD GOLD FILLED SERIES 0 O/F POCKET WATCH.E. Howard Watch Co. (Keystone), Waltham, Mass., open face railroad pocket watch, c. 1916. Case marked "E. Howard Watch Co., Boston, Keystone, Extra, 1033693," 53mm, model 1907, series 0, 16s, 23j railSee Sold Price
Sold2016JEWELRY. Pocket Watch Grouping.Includes an E. Bebensee, Schunberg open face pocket watch - with a Venus movement, case no. 35083, inscription to interior of case dated 1907, and 'cylindre grubis'; an open face E. Howard & Co, BostoSee Sold Price
Sold2018E. Howard 14K Gold H/C Pocket Watch 23j Size 16.E. Howard Watch Co, Boston, Model 1907, Series 0, 14k gold 51mm hunting case pocket watch, beautiful crisp engine-turned case #107047, pendant set, 23 jewel, 16s movement #1077682, marked "Special AdjSee Sold Price
Sold2022WODEHOUSE, P.G. 1881-1975; and WESTBROOK, HERBERT. D.1959. Not George Washington. London/Paris/N...WODEHOUSE, P.G. 1881-1975; and WESTBROOK, HERBERT. D.1959. Not George Washington. London/Paris/New York/Toronto/Melbourne: Cassell & Company, 1907. 8vo. Frontispiece by John E. Sutcliffe. Publisher'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Giovanni e MatteoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Acrilico, tela e legno, W. 120 - H. 80 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 4 giugno 2008 con il n. V38 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Accessoires Steamboat case 'E. Goyard Aine' around 1910This chest comes from a nobility estate and was used for cruises, 98 x 58 x 68 cm, lock incl. key, corners and edges reinforced with metal, chest with handwritten notes as well as labels showing the tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rolex, Very Fine Ladies Orchid, 18K White Gold aRolex, Very Fine Ladies Orchid, 18K White Gold and Diamond, Ref. 2672, Circa 1975 Case: 25mm, 18K white gold, two body, with 32 brilliant-cut diamonds on bezel, integral bracelet, and snap back, No. 3See Sold Price
Sold202154181: Rolex, Very Fine Ladies Orchid, 18K White Gold aRolex, Very Fine Ladies Orchid, 18K White Gold and Diamond, Ref. 2673, Circa 1975 Case: 23mm x 23mm, 18k white , 23mm, 18K white gold, snapSee Sold Price
2016Fairfield Porter–Still Life –Listed Artist-Oil on CanvaFairfield Porter – Still Life – Listed Artist- Oil on Canvas.An oil painting on canvas by New York/Illinois listed artist Fairfield Porter, 1907-1975. He is a very famous artist in New York. he isSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Goldsmiths Repousse sterling silver pedestal compoteEnglish Goldsmiths Company Repousse sterling silver pedestal trophy compote with handles. Hallmarks include makers mark C & S Ltd, Lion passant, Leopard and lower case e. Circa 1900. 17" h x 18" w x 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Gio Ponti,Due poltrone con strutture in legno e rivestimenti in tessuto. Prod. Case e Giardino, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 80x85x80See Sold Price
Sold2017Gio Ponti,Coppia di poltrone con struttura in legno e rivestimenti in tessuto. Prod. Case e Giardino, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 90x90x90See Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsGelli (Giovanni Battista) La Circe, first French edition, Lyon, Guillaume Rouille, 1550.£600
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsJerald Silva (b. 1936) Watercolor on Paper, Posers with Shadows and Reflections$300
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLarge Weight Driven Regulator Wall Clock$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftForum AuctionsGogol (Nikolay) The Overcoat, one of 160 copies, Verona, Officina Bodoni, 1975 & others, press (4)£800