Sold2017ROCOCO STYLE BOMBE CHEST, PAINTED FIGURAL SCENES,ROCOCO STYLE BOMBE CHEST, PAINTED FIGURAL SCENES, DISTRESSED LIGHT WOOD FINISH ON TOP, BRASS PULLS, VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH MINOR WEAR, 52"W X 23"D X 34"H, SKU366.01See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF FRENCH ROCOCO STYLE PAINTED COMMODESPair of antique French Rococo-style commode chests with painted scenes of Rococo courting couples and marble tops. Dimensions: H 31" x W 28.75" x D 14.25" Condition: Chips and scratches to marble. FewSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAINTED ROCOCO BOMBE CHEST20th c. Rococo Style Painted Bombe Chest of Drawers. 2 Drawer, some wear. Measures 39"x20 1/2"x33". PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate ***Pickup only or Shipping on this item offered through OSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Italian Silver Ornate Enamel LighterAntique Italian Sliver Engraved Scroll Rococo Style Floriform Lighter with painted enamel figural pastural scene. Lighter: 2.25"L x 1.25"W x 0.43"H. Silver tested. Approx: 1.51 ozt. inclusive. KeywordSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Rococo Style Hand Painted & Carved ChestFrench Rococo Style Hand Painted & Carved Chest. Bombe form chest of drawers or console cabinet. Measures 28.5 x 29 x 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Venetian Rococo style painted easel mirrorVenetian Rococo style painted easel mirror, First half 20th c., cream and green painted shaped frame, with Chinese figural landscape scenes and gilt details, mirror glass with etched scrolled foliateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair French Rococo Style Carved Bombe ChestsPair French Rococo Style Carved Bombe Chests / Chests of Drawers. With Rocaille shell detail. Hand painted. Each measures 28 x 27 x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019ROCOCO STYLE PARCEL GILT & PAINTED WALL MIRRORItalian Rococo style mirror, late 20th c., parcel gilt and polychrome painted frame, with shell crest, reserves with figural scenes, floral sprays, centering flat mirror plate, approx 48.5"h, 29"w, 21See Sold Price
Sold2018Rococo Style Gilt Metal and Ceramic Clock and GarnitureRococo Style Gilt Metal and Ceramic Clock and Garniture Urns. Pair of Lidded Urns with Hand Painted Floral Decoration and Figural Scenes, with Gilt Metal Amorini, and Scrolled Double Handles with LeavSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rococo Revival Style Marble Top Bombe ChestsRococo Revival Style Marble Top Bombe Chests Matching pair having marble tops in tones of dark green, brown and tan, veneer facing; three drawers with ormolu and gilt figural decoration Property from:See Sold Price
Sold2023Sevres Style French Porcelain Vanity Casket ChestA Sevres style French porcelain vanity casket box. Oblong body with domed lid having a hand painted figural scene of courtesan with piano on outdoor veranda. Center painted with French castle and hillSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ebonized Chinoiserie Black Bombe Commode ChestEbonized chinoiserie paint decorated black bombe commode chest. Item features a shapely bombe form, hand painted scenes to front and sides, wood construction, 3 drawers, great style and form. ApproximSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOW PAINTED TWO-DRAWER FRENCH PAINTED BOMBE CHESTLouis XVI style in blue paint with faux veined marble conforming molded top, shaped and molded case having gold and black figural decoupage, drawers with original hand forged lock, key and escutcheon,See Sold Price
Sold2021ROCOCO STYLE GILT & PAINTED WOOD CABINETthe bombe case with marble top over a hinged door painted with a scene after Fragonard's 'The Swing" of figures in a landscape, flanked on each side by a mirror-backed recess fitted with a shelf; CondSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN ROCOCO STYLE PAINTED MARBLE TOP CHEST OFLate 19th Century. The mottled serpentine marble top above a conformingly shaped bombe body, with three drawers and flared feet; decorated with foliage and scrolls throughout. Height 36”. Width 47��See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE CHINOISERIE BLACK LACQUERED FRAMED MIRRORA hand-painted gilded and black lacquered frame with figural decoration. Surmounted by a Rococo style pediment with acanthus leaf and scrolling details surrounding a central scene of four figures in aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rococo style bedroom setRococo style bedroom set, fig and garden scene painted panel frames in antiqued white cabinetry with figural scroll carvings including: serpentine front 3 drawer dresser with beveled asymmetrical formSee Sold Price
Sold202020TH CENTURY ROCOCO STYLE PAINTED COMMODELikely American, first half, 20th century. Marble top commode or chest in the Italian rococo or French Louis XV taste having a polychrome painted case decorated with florals and a landscape scene, guiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Venetian Rococo style painted figural standA Venetian Rococo style polychrome decorated figural stand19th centuryheight 29 1/2in (75cm); width 13in (33cm); depth 16in (40.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017LOUIS XV STYLE BOMBE CHEST, PAINTED FOLIATE DESIGNS,LOUIS XV STYLE BOMBE CHEST, PAINTED FOLIATE DESIGNS, GILT METAL MOUNTS, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 29"W X 17"H X 13.5"D, SKU428.08See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINOISERIE CHEST, PAINTED FIGURAL SCENES ANDCHINOISERIE CHEST, PAINTED FIGURAL SCENES AND LANDSCAPES, 2 DOOR CABINET, SLIDE OUT SHELF, EXCELLENT GENTLY USED CONDITION, SAGE GREEN, GOLD AND RED, APPROX 3.5'W. SKU163.12See Sold Price
Sold2022Venetian Rococo Style Painted Figural LampVenetian Rococo style painted figural blackamoor lamp, modeled standing near an Egyptian pointed amphora form vase on a reeded column. 18.25” H to socket x 6.5” diameter. Provenance: RemovSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAINTED LOUIS XV STYLE BOMBE CHEST, PAINTED FLORALS ANDPAINTED LOUIS XV STYLE BOMBE CHEST, PAINTED FLORALS AND URN, DISTRESSED WOOD TOP, APPROX 25"W, SKU288.02See Sold Price
Sold201919th C. French Louis XVI Rococo Style Bombe ChestA 19th century French Louis XVI Rococo style marble top bombe chest. This piece features a cherry veneer with marquetry inlay on the front and sides, as well as gilt bronze hardware and detailing. ItSee Sold Price
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.French style Painted Bombe Chest. Swollen From on French legs. Painted finish. Made in Italy label.$75(1 bid)
Oct 02DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Continental Rococo Style Painted and Parcel-Gilt Armchairs Possibly Italian$100
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncNew Alden Parks venetian chest, hand painted scenes, easy close drawers$200