Sold2022Arts & Crafts Fireplace Screen & ToolsAn Arts & Crafts-style wrought iron tri-fold fireplace screen with mesh front, with a set of tools including a stoker and a shovel. Screen: 28-1/2in tall x 50in wide at largest.See Sold Price
Sold2023IRON FIREPLACE SCREEN & TOOLSDimensions: (Screen) H 32.5" x W 46" x D .25", (Tools) H 32" x W 13" x D 13" Condition: Wear consistent with age and use. SKU: TLVTLV5272355See Sold Price
Sold2024Brass Fireplace Screen, Tools and AndironsAmerican, 20th century. A brass mounted fireplace screen, with brass andirons and fireplace tools; ht. 34, wd. 40, dp. 5 inches. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018MODERN FIREPLACE SCREEN & TOOLSMODERN FIREPLACE SCREEN & TOOLS; SCREEN 31"H 38.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Contemporary Black Fireplace Screen & ToolsContemporary Black Fireplace Screen & Tools. Screen measures 33 x 44 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Fireplace Screen & ToolsFire place equipment, one fire screen with decorative federal style accents measures 36 inches high by 53 inches wide, fire place tool holder with brush, shovel, and tongsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brass Fireplace Screen & ToolsBrass Fireplace Screen & Tools. 27" W 14" D 33 1/2" H - Screen ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Gilt Peacock Fireplace Screen & ToolsAntique Gilt Peacock Fireplace Screen & Tools. Made in the French style, tools measure 32.5 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2023JANICE MINOR PEACOCK FIREPLACE SCREEN & TOOL SETJANICE MINOR PEACOCK FIREPLACE SCREEN & TOOL SET: Remarkable peacock form fireplace screen and matching tool set. Crafted of patinated wrought iron with blue glass disk inserts. Designed by Janice MinSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRASS FIREPLACE SCREEN & TOOL SETBrass Fireplace Screen and Tool Set. Tool Set 7"X9"X29". Screen 48" wide opened x 33"high. PROVENANCE: 25 East Battery, Charleston SC. The Charles H. Drayton House, built between 1883-1886. Cited by aSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRASS FIREPLACE SCREEN & TOOL SETBrass Fireplace Screen and Tool Set. Tool Set 7"X10"X30". Screen 52" wide opened x 36"high. PROVENANCE: 25 East Battery, Charleston SC. The Charles H. Drayton House, built between 1883-1886. Cited bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Contemporary Chrome Fireplace Screen & Tool SetContemporary Chrome Fireplace Screen & Tool Set. Screen measures 31 inches x 40 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mid Century Polished Brass Fireplace SetMid Century Modern Polished Brass Fireplace Screen, Tools and Log Holder. Screen measures 30 inches x 52 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024BRASS THREE FOLD FIREPLACE SCREEN AND TOOLS C 1940.Brass three fold fireplace screen and tools C 1940. Screen: Ht: 28.75" Wd: 46.75" Dpth: 6" Tool Stand: Ht: 24" Dia: 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021(6) FRENCH IRON FIREPLACE SCREEN, CHENETS, TOOLS(lot of 6) French iron fireplace set, early 20th c., curved foliate forms, in a verdigris finish, including: (1) screen, with wire mesh panel, approx 23.75"h, 27.75"w, 6.75"d, (2) chenets/ andirons, aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set 6 Metal Fireplace Screen And ToolsSet 6 Metal Fireplace Screen And Tools In modern, dark grey toned metal design. Some minor dents to screen and wear on tools due to use. Screen measures approx 39 inches wide x 31 inches tall. FireplaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Brass Fireplace Set Screen Tools AndironsGetting all pictured. Andirons are approx 15" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gilded Brass Fireplace Screen and ToolsGilded Brass Fireplace Screen and Tools. 34 inches x 52 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Brass Fireplace Screen with Tools. Holder for Screen isBrass Fireplace Screen with Tools. Holder for Screen is Loose. Screen Measures 31" H by 26" W. We Will Not Ship This Item Due to Its Size but will Happily Provide A List of Outside Vendors on Request.See Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAmerican Victorian Leaded Glass & Ebonized Wood Fireplace Screen$750