Sold2017Chinese Embroidery of GuanyinChinese embroidery on red silk panel, depicting Guanyin with deer and small child holding lotus with stork above, circa 19th century, in shadow box frame, 62" high x 37" wide (view), 73 1/4" high x 47See Sold Price
Sold2015Fine Chinese Silk Embroidery Panel of GuanyinA very fine Chinese silk embroidery panel of Guanyin, Goddess of Mercy, with inscription and signed by the artist, Republic period, good condition, from a private Upper East Side collection, 12" x 29See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Silk Embroidery Wall HangingChinese Silk Embroidery Wall Hanging Depicting Guanyin and Shoulao the god of longevity, the eight Daoist immortals in a row above, auspicious symbols throughout, behind acrylic in a gold-tone composiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arte Cinese A red ground silk embroidery depicting Guanyin China, Qing dynasty, 19th century .Chinese Art A red ground silk embroidery depicting Guanyin China, Qing dynasty, 19th century . . Cm 40,00 x 66,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lg Chinese Shoushan Soapstone Guanyin & QilinLarge Chinese Shoushan Soapstone Guanyin carved and polished in seated "royal ease" position on the back of a Qilin on a cloud base; details of the embroidery on her gown scratched into the surfaces;See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Embroidery Thangka w/ MarkedChinese Embroidery Thangka w/ Marked_x000D_ Dimension: 91 by 50 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019FOUR PANELS OF CHINESE EMBROIDERY TAPESTRY OF BIRD ANDFOUR PANELS OF CHINESE EMBROIDERY TAPESTRY OF BIRD AND FLOWER. L. 116 cm. W. 42 cm. Domestic shipping $100 and oversea $300. Combined shipping available. Local pickup at our NJ warehouse available. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Monumental 19th Century Chinese EmbroideryRare Monumental 19th Century Chinese Embroidery Depicting Various Exotic Birds in a LandscapeMade for the Japanese Market157 1/2 in. l. x 63 1/2 in. w.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE EMBROIDERY IMPERIAL DRAGON ROBE QING DYNASTYCHINESE EMBROIDERY IMPERIAL DRAGON ROBE QING DYNASTY. L. 140 cm. L. between sleeve 180 cm. Domestic shipping $30 and oversea $100. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ warehouse. WSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EMBROIDERY OF BIRDS & BLOOMING TREE SCENEChinese. Framed embroidered silk textile with pheasant, small bird and blooming tree scene in blue and beige tones. Apparently unmarked. Approx. 53" x 38.25" (frame), 44" x 29.25" (silk). Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE MING DYNASTY CHINESE EMBROIDERY SILKFinely embroidered portrayal of Chinese God of war, Guan Gong, general GuanYu, standing in ornate armor and brocade iron-red robes. Stroking his long full beard with one hand and the Guan Dao, "GreenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Embroidery on Silk of FolktalesDESCRIPTION: Chinese embroidery on silk of folktales. With two seals to top center edge. In faux bamboo frame with off-white matboard. MEASUREMENTS: 15-1/2" x 36-/4". Overall with frame: 23-1/8" x 44"See Sold Price
Sold201618TH/19TH C FRAMED CHINESE EMBROIDERY DRAGON SILK PANEL18th/19th C. Qing Dynasty, Chinese embroidery silk panel, Expertly seamed in detail, depicted descending vigorous five-claws Imperial dragon amidst scrolling flames and clouds above the rocky mountainSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE EMBROIDERY PURSE WITH JADE BANGLE HANDLEThe bag embroidered on both side with peacock and bat surrounded by butterfly and floral decorations. Bag W: 27 cm, L: 33.5 cm, Bangle inner D: 5.8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016ENORMOUS LARGE CHINESE EMBROIDERY SILK, CIRCA 1855Mid 19th century Chinese silk wall hanging, circa 1855, couch embroidered with metallic threads on a red ground, the large central area with a birthday poem for a Cantonese high official, at the courtSee Sold Price
Sold201818TH/19TH C FRAMED CHINESE EMBROIDERY DRAGON SILK PANEL18th/19th C. Qing Dynasty, Chinese embroidery silk panel, Expertly seamed in detail, depicted descending vigorous five-claws Imperial dragon amidst scrolling flames and clouds above the rocky mountainSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Chinese Guanyin with Deer Silk Embroidered ScrollFine Chinese Guanyin with Deer Silk Embroidered Scroll 50''x27'' Image. Exceptional polychrome embroidered standing guanyin with deer against a cobalt ground with gold thread. Mounted size 66''x35'',See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Embroidery Panel w/ Magu,18/ 19th C.Chinese embroidery panel ,dated to 18/19th C, depicting a very detailed Magu figure in the middle holding a basket of flower, a deer hiding behind her holding a Jue cup in its mouth looking upward, alSee Sold Price
19 mins LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge 50in Antique Chinese Guanyin Polychrome Carved Wood Goddess Statue Sculpture Mudra Lotus$200