Sold2017Liza Lehmann: In A Persian Garden,1896Liza Lehmann (1862-1918) was an English operatic soprano and composer, known for her vocal compositions. After vocal studies with Alberto Randegger and Jenny Lind, and composition studies with teacherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Step, Edward 1897 Botanical Print. Persian CyclamenChromolithographs Published 1896-97 by Frederick Warne & Co., London for "Favourite Flowers of Garden and Greenhouse" by Edward Step and William Watson. Paper Size: 9.5 x 6 inch (24 x 15cm) Good CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Northwest Persian Garden Carpet Iran 6 ft. 2 in. x 12 ft. 4 in.Early Northwest Persian Garden Carpet Iran c. 18th century 6 ft. 2 in. x 12 ft. 4 in. /auctions/28731/lot/20/'>Bonhams websiteSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE PERSIAN GARDEN OF PARADISE PICTORIAL HAND KNOTTED RUG, MANSION SIZED WITH 200+ KPSI, 8.10 xAntique Persian, Mansion Sized Garden of Paradise rug was hand knotted in Iran of 100 percent wool on a cotton foundation. The rug is 80+ years old, has medium to low wool piles and is in excellent coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Persian garden rugSigned Persian garden rug, 19th/20th c., central Mihrab with stags and flowering tree, approx. 4'6" x 3'6"See Sold Price
Sold2022Indian Rug of Persian Garden Design20th C. Appx. 5'6"l x 5'6"w Provenance: Property from the Estates of David and Laura Finn, Westchester County, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Persian Garden Carpet, 12Antique Persian garden carpet, with allover floral decoration in trellis pattern within multiple borders. 11' 7" L x 10' W. Age appropriate wear including losses to edges, areas of color fading, scattSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fruit Bowl, Carnival Glass, Persian Garden PatternFruit Bowl, Carnival Glass, Persian Garden Pattern, 7.75" x 10.5", By Dugan, Amethyst With Incredible Iridescence, Two Piece, Kansas Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Persian Garden Carpet 11' 9" x 18'Persian woven garden carpet, palmettes and florals connected by vine motif, on cream ground. 11' 9" x 18'See Sold Price
Sold2018SEMI ANTIQUE PERSIAN GARDEN RUG. 4'7" X 7'SEMI ANTIQUE PERSIAN GARDEN RUG. 4'7" X 7'See Sold Price
Sold2021HAND-TIED PERSIAN GARDEN DESIGN RUG, 7'3" x 4'10"Hand-tied Persian rug, in the garden design, having some silk content, approx 7'3"l, 4'10"w Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Julian Gage Ceramics Indo Persian Garden StoolJulian Gage Ceramics Indo Persian Garden Stool with Pierced and Etched Design. 17 inches x 14 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023RUG: Semi-antique Persian Garden Design Tabriz, 4' 8" x 7' 6", hand-made, wool on wool, rose field,RUG: Semi-antique Persian Garden Design Tabriz, 4' 8" x 7' 6", hand-made, wool on wool, rose field, taupe border, design with figures and animals, tight weave.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE PERSIAN GARDEN DESIGN QUM RUGAll over panel design. Wool on cotton foundation, circa 1920. 6' 11" X 4' 7"See Sold Price
Sold2024PERSIAN GARDEN DESIGN RUG, MID 20TH CENTURYDimensions: H 145" x W 108". Condition: Minor fading, surface soiling from display and use.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wool and Silk Persian Garden Panel Tabriz 4'5" x 7'4"Finely Woven Wool and Silk Persian Tabriz with Garden Panel Design Rug 4'5" x 7'4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Persian Garden Design Bakhtiari CarpetFine Persian Bakhtiari carpet, with a garden design, measuring 5 ft by 10 ft 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Persian garden rugA Persian garden rug20th centuryWool on cotton foundation, with polychrome registers of medallions7'3" L x 4'9.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020STUNNING PREMIUM PERSIAN GARDEN DESIGN RUNNER 11 FT2'.3"x11'.0" Top of line Belgium made Brand name rug, in Persian four season Bakhtiari pattern Premium quality 1.0 M PPSM dense pile in multi colors ,Made of durable and easy to care, polyproplyen pilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Persian Garden Design Hand Made Wool Oriental RugPersian Garden Design Hand Made Wool Oriental Rug. Clean. size: 122 in. x 66 in.See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.MOZAFFAR AD-DIN SHAH QAJAR: (1853-1907)ā¬1,500
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Portuguese Arraiolos Runner Rug - Wool on cotton Foundation$50(1 bid)
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2'2 X 3'6 Handmade Oriental Carpet Rug. Senic medallion. Pictorial Persian rug, that features Tapest$50
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA LATE 19TH C. PERSIAN QAJAR DIAMOND INSET ORDER OF THE IMPERIAL EFFIGY$25,000
4 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalRare Claude Monet Unfinished Portraiture - "Woman Laying with Straw Garden Hat"$10,000(6 bids)
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Persian Bijar Rug - Wool on Cotton Foundation$425(5 bids)