Sold2017Schuco, Affe als TrinkflascheSchuco, Affe als Trinkflasche, Germany VK, 21 cm, Alters und Gebrauchsspuren, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Schuco, Affe als MatroseSchuco, Monkey as Sailor, Germany pw, cw ok, part holes in the felt, C 2-See Sold Price
Sold2018Schuco, Affe mit TrinkflascheSchuco, Affe mit Trinkflasche, Germany VK, 22 cm, min. FellverlustSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schuco, Bigo Fix Figur "Affe als Matrose"Schuco, Bigo Fix Figure "Monkey as Sailor", Germany pw, C 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Dirigent19.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Ritzzeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 18 cm.- Leicht bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Waldhornist2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Ohne Marke. Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Ohne Instrument. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 15 cm.- LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Trommler2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Ohne Marke. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 14,5 cm.- Leicht berieben und bestossen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Geiger2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 13,See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Dudelsackpfeifer2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 14,5 cm.- Leicht berSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Paukenträger2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 13,5 cm.- Leicht berSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Bassgeiger2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 12See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER AFFE ALS MUSIKDIREKTOR MIT NOTENPULTJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen AFFE ALS MUSIKDIREKTOR MIT NOTENPULT Deutsch, Meissen, 1950 (Figur) und 1992 (Pult) (Entwurf 1753) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, GoldstaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Schuco, Affe mit BallonSchuco, Affe mit Ballon, Germany, 13 cm, UW ok, LM, Kleidung schmutzig, Z 2-See Sold Price
Sold2018Schuco, Affe mit ZylinderSchuco, Monkey with Top Hat, Germany pw, cw ok, traces of age, C 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Schuco, Affe mit ZylinderSchuco, Affe mit Zylinder, Germany, 15 cm, UW ok, Zylinder etwas geknickt, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER AFFE ALS SAENGERINJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen AFFE ALS SAENGERIN Deutsch, Meissen, 1988 (Entwurf 1753) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 12,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue SchwerSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER AFFE ALS TROMPETERJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen AFFE ALS TROMPETER Deutsch, Meissen, 1983 (Entwurf 1753) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 13,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue SchwerSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER AFFE ALS GEIGERJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen AFFE ALS GEIGER Deutsch, Meissen, 1950 (Entwurf 1753) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 13,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue SchwerterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Schuco, Affe im Flugzeug New York - ParisSchuco, Monkey in Plane New York - Paris, Germany pw, mixed constr., flywheel drive ok, paint d., C 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Schuco, Affe mit Krug + Clown mit KindSchuco, Affe mit Krug + Clown mit Kind, 11 + 13 cm, GemBw, UW ok, teilw. LM, Z 2-3See Sold Price
Sold2017Schuco, Affe mit ZylinderSchuco, Affe mit Zylinder, Germany VK, 14,5 cm, Blech, Funktion ok, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2015Schuco, Affe mit ParfumflakonSchuco, Monkey with Parfume Flacon, Germany pw, C 1See Sold Price
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals7 Stephens and Davis CSA Items inc. ALS, Bust, CDVs and Seals$150(1 bid)
7 days LeftUniversity ArchivesMoe Howard Lengthy ALS re: The Last Three Stooges Film, Plus Bonus Press Photo$240(3 bids)
7 days LeftUniversity ArchivesRev War Content Sam Elbert ALS to Ben Lincoln Rare ALS Re: Troop Returns$240(1 bid)
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Vintage Schuco Studios 1936 Mercedes Grand Prix-Reissue$30(1 bid)
7 days LeftUniversity ArchivesSigmund Freud ALS "nothing new will be left of Analysis" Hanns Sachs: Superb Content!$900(1 bid)
7 days LeftUniversity Archives[James Madison] Presidential Portrait! Joseph Delaplaine ALS Explaining Delay in Producing James$100
7 days LeftUniversity ArchivesSamuel Clemens ALS to English Publisher Re: Italian Translations$600(2 bids)
7 days LeftUniversity ArchivesCalvin Coolidge ALS to JP Morgan Broker Just 3 Months Before 1929 Crash, PSA/DNA$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftUniversity ArchivesLarry Fine 3x Signed ALS on Problematic Memoir "Stroke of Luck", One Year Before His Death$140(1 bid)
7 days LeftUniversity ArchivesKatharine Hepburn Comical ALS: "This will give you a rough idea of my condition at Christmas - good$100
7 days LeftUniversity ArchivesJohn McLean ALS re: Dred Scott Opinion 1 Month After Decision, with 2 Related Letters$1,600
7 days LeftUniversity ArchivesGrover Cleveland ALS on Executive Mansion Stationary, PSA Authenticated$160(1 bid)
7 days LeftUniversity ArchivesHenry Clay ALS to Daughter of Rev War Commissioner Ralph Izard, PSA/DNA$100
7 days LeftUniversity ArchivesGrover Cleveland 4pp ALS Selling His Horses w/ Hand Addressed Envelope, PSA Authenticated$100
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHnach Bourdelle, Émile Antoine Petit Heracles (Herkules als Bogenschütze). Späterer€1,000
7 days LeftUniversity ArchivesJames Buchanan ALS & Free Frank, Concerning Patents and Pensions, PSA/DNA$140
7 days LeftUniversity ArchivesCarl Jung 1956 ALS, "the earth always wants to have children, houses, trees, and flowers that will$200