Sold2017Map Impero Della China Colle Isole Del Giappone, 1784IMPERO DELLA CHINA colle isole del GIAPPONE. . . (Venise, 1784). Chine with Korea Map ZATTA, Antonio (31 x 40 cm) Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Il Regno della China detto presentemente Catay e Mangin… ROSSI/CANTELLI 1682 mapTitle: Il Regno della China detto presentemente Catay e Mangin… ROSSI/CANTELLI 1682 map Description: Il Regno della China detto presentemente Catay e Mangin, diviso sopra le carte piu esatte nelSee Sold Price
Sold2017[CHINA] Historica relatione del gran regno della CinaSEMEDO, Alvarez. Historica relatione del gran regno della Cina. Roma, Vitale Mascardi, 16534to; contemporary rigid vellum binding, handwriting title on spine; pp. 8 unnumb. Excluded title page and porSee Sold Price
Sold2016KannonFigura di Kannon con aureola in legno laccato e dorato su base a fior di loto. Giappone, fine del Periodo Edo H cm 37See Sold Price
Sold2019Nautical world map.Title/Content of Map: Nautical world map. Date: 1576-1590 Cartographer: By Porchelli Size: 8x12” Provenance: Republic of Venice From. L’ Isole piu’ famose del mondo. First atlas to focus on islaSee Sold Price
Sold2023China. SEMEDO. Historica relatione del gran regno della Cina.SEMEDO, Alvarez. Historica relatione del gran regno della Cina. Roma, Vitale Mascardi a spese di Biagio Diuersino, e Zanobio Masotti, 16534to, 215x150 mm; Legatura mezza pergamena e cartonato; pp. 8 nSee Sold Price
Sold2018Colle d'ElsaOtto sedie mod. Elios Acciaio cromato, cuoio. Prod. Colle d'Elsa, anni '70 Etichetta del produttore. cm 82x50x50See Sold Price
Sold2021Depero Fortunato, Fiori tropicalifirmato in basso a destra, al verso autentica della vedova in data 16.6.1971, china e china diluita su carta, W. 17 - H. 20 Cm, Opera archiviata nella sezione dei DISEGNI del Catalogo Generale RagionaSee Sold Price
Sold2016[China, History] Mendoza, Historia della China, 1586GONZALEZ DE MENDOZA, JUAN. Dell'historia della China descritta dal p.m. Gio. Gonzalez di Mendozza dell'ord. di s. Agost. nella lingua spagnuola. Et tradotta nell'italiana dal magn. m. Francesco AuanzoSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAP, China, Korea & Japan, MercatorHondius' Map of China, Korea, and Japan. China, Korea & Japan. Mercator/Hondius, China, from Gerardi Mercatoris - Atlas sive Cosmographicae, 1623 (published). Hand Color. Besides China, this map depicSee Sold Price
Sold2018Suola Bolognese della fine del XVI secolo, Ritratto diolio su tela, cm 129,5x98, Reca iscrizione in alto a destra: IULIA RUINA MUSOTTA / POLITIORIBUS LITERIS / ET EGREGIIS MORIBUS / SUPRA SEXUM EXCULTA / OBIIT ANNO AETATIS XV Il dipinto è stato espostSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola della fine del XVIII secolo Veduta di La Vallettaolio su tela, W. 157 - H. 82 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta della fine del XVII secolo Enea e Didoneolio su tela, W. 134 - H. 120 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021AI WEIWEI "Map of China" - 2019Ai Weiwei, Chinese (1957-) "Map of China" (from Papercut Portfolio) 2019, Papercut on large format, colored fine art paper. Edition of 250, Signed: Hand signed lower right. Size: 23 5/8 x 23 5/8 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola dell'Italia meridionale della fine del XVII secolo Nature morte con composizioni di fiori,coppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 64,5 - H. 89 Cm, Expertise Prof. Giorgio FossaluzzaSee Sold Price
Sold2022(PICTORIAL MAPS.) John Diakoff; G. Primakoff; and P. Sergeeff. Map of China.(PICTORIAL MAPS.) John Diakoff; G. Primakoff; and P. Sergeeff. Map of China. Enormous chromolithographed map of China with profuse pictorial illustration, inset charts, reference tables, and scenic viSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO ANTIQUE MAPS OF CHINA.Two antique maps of China, including Chinae by Abraham Ortelius, 1595, image 14.25” x 18.25”, with map of Eastern Asia, Le table de la region orientale, image 10” x 13.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola piemontese della fine del XVI secolo Adorazione dei pastoriolio su tavola, W. 34 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Abraham Ortelius, Map of ChinaAbraham Ortelius (Dutch, 1527-1598), "Chinae, olim Sinarum regionis nova descriptio. auctore Ludouico Georgio", hand-colored engraving. Creases. Sight size: 15"h x 19"w Overall: 22-1/2"h x 26-1/2"w PrSee Sold Price
Sold2015A map of China, Korea and the Japanese Isles, ca. 1779SANTINI, Paolo, L'Empire de la Chine, avec la Tartarie Chinoise d'aprs l'Atlas Chinois. Venice, Remondini, 1779. Original outline colour. 485 x 560mm. China, Korea and Tartary, also showing Japan andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola della fine del XVIII-inizio XIX secolo Nature morte con vasi di fioricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 35 - H. 45 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Chinese Map of China and Korea, 19th CenturyA framed Chinese watercolor and ink map on paper of China and Korea dating from the 19th century. It is mounted on a silk backing. Dimensions are: 10 1/2 inches tall X 13 inches wide, 26.7 cm X 33 cm,See Sold Price
4 days LeftCambi Casa D'AsteJaeger-LeCoultre Reverso Grand Taille “Greater China?? edition with enamel on the back, limited€6,000