Sold20204 Miniature Framed Prints / PaintingsAnton Van Dyck figlio di carlo, faux tortoise shell frame, measures 4" x 3 1/2". The second one says Van Dyck , Babt Stuart, made in Italy , gold wood and measures 5" x 3 3/4". The rectangle wood oneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Important Portrait of Charles I of England, workshop of Anton Van Dyck (Antwerp, 1599 - London,Certificate attached. Oil on canvas, framed measurements: 132 x 110, canvas measurements: 114 x 92 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rosenthal Baby Stuart von Anton van Dyck porcelainRosenthal Baby Stuart von Anton van Dyck porcelain plateSuperb painting on porcelain Rosenthal marked Germany Baby Stuart von Anton van Dick. 1599-1641. Pinakothek Superb Turin. 8x6.25 inches image siSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anton VAN DYCK (1599-1641) by Rosenthal Porcelain PlaqueAnton VAN DYCK (1599-1641) by Rosenthal Porcelain Plaque, titled: Baby Stuart, Pinacoteca Turin. 10 x 8 in with frame. 8 x 6 in without frame.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Anton VAN DYCK (1599-1641) Watercolor by FARGIULLOAfter Anton VAN DYCK (1599-1641)Watercolor by FARGIULLO. 16 x 13 in with frame. 10 x 7 in without frame. Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATISee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on Canvas The Rev. Hugh PetersOil on canvas laid down on board, period portrait of 'The Reverend Hugh Peters' according to information verso, he was painted by Anton Van Dyck shortly before his execution in 1660 24.5" x 23" sightSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Baby Stuart" Porcelain Tile, RosenthalPorcelain tile "Baby Stuart" by Rosenthal. After Anton van Dyck. Dimensions: 24X19.5 cm. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Prints2 Prints- 1.) after Anton (Anthony) Van Dyck- ''Lucas Vorstermans''- etching; 2.) Johann Elias Haid after Ant. Graff- ''Joannes Jacobus Haidius''- mezzotint; both in good condition. 8 5/8 x 6''; 13 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ingres Jean-Auguste-Dominique attribuito a, Ritratto di uomo di profilofirmato in basso a destra "Ingres fils", matita nera su carta, diam mm 80See Sold Price
Sold2022Callot Jaques, Ritratto di uomo con spadareca timbro di collezione in basso a destra, matita nera su carta, W. 60 - H. 90 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVII secolo Ritratto di uomo con giubba rossaolio su tela, W. 62 - H. 76 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Ritratto di uomo con collarino bianco" olio su"Ritratto di uomo con collarino bianco" olio su tavola, sec.XIX cm. 40x51See Sold Price
Sold2022"Ritratto di uomo con cappello e baffi" olio su"Ritratto di uomo con cappello e baffi" olio su tavoletta, f.to e d.to 1928 nel retro cm. 21x29, nel retro altro dipintoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORAZIO DE FERRARI(Genova, 1606 - 1657) Ritratto di uomo con spada Olio su tela, cm 77X56 Provenienza: Milano, mercato antiquario Monaco di Baviera, Hampel, 19 settembre 2013, lotto 584 Genova, mercato antiquario ItaliSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE INGLESE DEL XIII SECOLORitratto di uomo con veste indaco Olio su cartone applicato su tela ovale, cm 30X24,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Titi Tiberio, Ritratto di giovane uomo con gorgieraolio su tela, W. 47 - H. 62 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola neoclassica del XIX secolo Ritratto di giovane uomo di profiloolio su telaSee Sold Price
Sold2017SCULTURA IN TERRACOTTA PATINATA, XIX SECOLOraffigurante ritratto accademico di giovane uomo, montato su base a plinto architettonico in legno ebanizzato, firmato sul retro Sceto 1872- usure, alcune rotture e sbeccature nella parte inferiore deSee Sold Price
Sold2022miniatura " ritratto di Cardinale ". Tratto dalminiatura " ritratto di Cardinale ". Tratto dal ritratto del cardinale Stuart di Anton Raphael Mengs 1750 circa , National Portrait Gallery , Londra.Dipinto ad olio con cornice in bronzo dorato , scuoSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE NOGARI(Venezia, 1699 - 1763) Ritratto d'uomo (Giovanni Corvino?) Olio su tela, cm 54X45 Le fonti storiche concordano nel considerare Giuseppe Nogari un allievo di Antonio Balestra, sottolineando che quandoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE ATTIVO A ROMA NEL XVII SECOLORitratto d'uomo all'orientale Olio su tela, cm 43X34 Questa testa di carattere richiama alla memoria il gusto naturalistico in voga a Roma intorno alla metà del XVII secolo, con echi che evocano i riSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Old Master Engravings, Portraits of Men16th/17th C. comprising a portrait of Adrian Brouwer by Antoine Van Dyck, a portrait of Ferdinando Carlo Duca di Mantou di Monferrato, J. Franck, portrait of a man with a hat, signed in pencil along lSee Sold Price
Sold2022van Oost Jacob cerchia di, Ritratto di famigliaolio su tela, W. 266 - H. 195 CmSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Maria Piola (Genova 1654 - 1715) Immacolata Concezione Olio su tela 59 x 44,5 cm Opera€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMaestro della Scuola Fiamminga del XVII secolo Cristo e l'adultera Olio su tela 137,5 x 195,5 cm€15,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLSalvatore Fergola (Napoli 1796 - 1874) Venezia Bacino San Marco e Canal Grande a Punta della Dogana€2,800
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House CRISTOFANO PAPI DELL'ALTISSIMO (Seguace di), Olio su tavola€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTiziano Vecellio (1488 o 1490 - 1576) allievo/seguace del XVI/XVII secolo Ritratto di Laura Dianti€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Salvator Fontebasso (Venezia 1707 - 1769) attribuito San Giuda di Giacomo e angioletto€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMaria Giovanna Battista Clementi, detta La Clementina (Torino 1692 - 1761) Ritratto di bimba€2,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola di Praga/Rudolfina del XVI/XVII secolo Scena allegorica Olio su tavola 60 x 47 cm Alla morte€3,000
May 11Cape Ann AuctionAfter Anthony Van Dyck 17th Century Virgin and Child Oil on Canvas Laid on to a Panel$1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlonso Sánchez Coello (Benifairó de les Valls 1531 ca. - Madrid 1588) bottega di Ritratto di Anna€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Lampi detto Il Vecchio (Romeno 1751 - Vienna 1830) cerchia di Ritratto di€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLDiego Velázquez (Siviglia 1599 - Madrid 1660) cerchia di Ritratto di condottiero Olio su tela 99€1,000
8 hrs LeftRoGalleryAlbrecht Durer, Jesus Christ Expirant sur la Croix, Heliogravure on Laid Paper$900
May 14Lucas Milano SRLHans von Aachen (Colonia 1552 - Praga 1625) Adorazione dei pastori Tela incollata su tavola 56 x€1,000