Sold2017Hall's Blue Bouquet Covered Casserole & PlateHall's Superior Kitchenware, 8.5" diameter casserole w/heavy rim and 7" diameter plate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall Exhibition Poster Lithograph BouquetAfter Marc Chagall (Belarusian / French, 1887-1985). Gallery Hall lithograph exhibition poster, Blue Bouquet. Signed in the plate lower left. Sight 28" x 23" (with frame 34 1/4" x 29 1/4"). Poster looSee Sold Price
Sold201848 Pcs. Hall "Blue Bouquet" Platinum Trim ChinaInc. 8 bread & butter plates, 5 saucers, 5 dinner plates, 8 cream soup bowls, 6 dessert bowls,3 round vegetable bowls, 2 creamers, open sugar, salt shaker, 6" bowl, 7" bowl, 8" bowl, 11" oval platter,See Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN ENAMELED BLUE GLASS COVERED JARVICTORIAN ENAMELED BLUE GLASS COVERED JAR, HALL & MILLER QUAD PLATE, APPROXIMATELY 8 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hall China Longaberger Pottery cornflower blue4 quart covered casserole with design drawings dated 5-28-03See Sold Price
Sold2021Hall China lot of 78 pieces: percolatorcoffee pot, teapot, ball jug, 2 - 3 pc mixing bowl sets, pitcher, casserole, 2 covered jars, pie plate, 2 - 9" serving bowls, cream, sugar, pair of range shakers, salt & pepper, 7 glass tumblers, 3 plSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spode Geisha Pattern China Dishes - (2)CoveredSpode Geisha Pattern China Dishes - (2)Covered Casserole, Creamer, Gravy w/ Tray, Square Serving Plate, Saucers - Some Blue & Some Pink -See Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED "BLUE ONION" CHINA BY MEISSENIncludes a covered casserole (bottom is chipped and cracked), a double-handled gravy boat with under plate, and a miscellaneous lid (finial is chipped). Pieces are marked "Meissen" and bear the crosseSee Sold Price
Sold20235pc Blue Willow Child's Tea Set Serving Pieces Made in JapanBlue Willow transferware serving pieces for child's tea set including divided plate, large oval serving platter, serving bowl, gravy boat, and covered casserole. Largest piece measures 6.5"L x 4"W x 0See Sold Price
Sold2020LIBERTY BLUE STAFFORDSHIRE DINNER SETLiberty Blue Staffordshire ironstone dinner set comprising: 12 Dinner Plates, 6 Salad Plates, 13 Bread Plates, 10 Soup Bowls, 7 Small Desert Bowls, 1 Gravy, 1 Covered Casserole, 2 Platters, 2 ServingSee Sold Price
Sold20153pcs OF ENGLISH PORCELAIN FLOW WEAR TABLE ITEMSA lot of 3 antique English flow ware items including a blue Columbia serving bowl by W. Adams, A Togo covered casserole bowl by Colonial and a Black Osborn covered gravy boat with under plate by Kent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Porcelain CollectionAsian Porcelain Collection (12) items including a covered casserole, bowl and dishes in the Chinese 'Rose Medallion' design and Japanese blue on white Imari plates and chargers, some marked Property fSee Sold Price
Sold201820 Historical Blue Stafffordshire TransferwareLot of 20 Historical Blue Staffordshire Transferware, Woods, Clews, Halls, Stevenson & Wedgwood, 19th c. Covered tureen, blue willow platter, soup & dessert bowls, dinner, luncheon & dessert plates. (See Sold Price
Sold2018Group Lot of Mixed porcelain & Stoneware platesVintage Group Lot Of Mixed Plates, including 2 J Hall & Sons, 3 Bouquet KE & Company, 1 blue & White Warranter Staffordshire, 1 unmarked pink and white floral, black & White Stoneware, 7 total, severaSee Sold Price
Sold2019(4pc) EARLY MEISSEN & TOURNAY PORCELAIN18th Century, including a Meissen service plate with molded floral designs and hand-painted bouquets; a Tournay porcelain covered tureen & underplate in blue and white Chinese decoration, with marks;See Sold Price
Sold20154 Herend pieces, bowl, dish and 2 blue bouquet covered4 Herend pieces, bowl, dish and 2 blue bouquet covered urnsSee Sold Price
Sold2016WOOD & SON ''SEVILLE'' FLOW BLUE COVERED CASSEROLEVINTAGE WOOD & SONS FLOW BLUE COVERED SERVING DISH - SEVEILLE PATTERN - GOOD CONDITION - 13''See Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Crown Derby Mandarin Blue Covered CasseroleRoyal Crown Derby Mandarin Blue Covered Casserole measures 5" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2015Hall's Covered CasseroleMarked Hall's Superior Quality Kitchenware. Made in U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2020Three (3) Antique Flow Blue Covered CasserolesGrouping of Three (3) Antique Flow Blue Porcelain Covered Casseroles. Each signed on the bottom side. Largest measures 7-1/2" H x 12" W, smallest measures 5-1/2" H x 12" W. Condition: Crazing and rubbSee Sold Price
Sold20215pc MCM Puerto Rican Signed Pottery - Covered5pc MCM Puerto Rican Signed Pottery - Covered Casserole, Plate,CupsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Wedgwood Pieces Blue and GreenWedgwood collectibles, blue covered plate and green pitcher, both marked Wedgwood England. Plate measures approx 9.5 inches in diameter and 4 inches H with lid; pitcher measures approx 6 inches H. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023DANSK BLUE ENAMEL COVERED CASSEROLEDANSK Kobenstyle Blue Enamelware Dutch Oven w/ Trivet Lid - 13" x 10 1/2" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAssembled and Partial Herend Porcelain "Chinese Bouquet Blue" and "Blue Garden" Dinner Service$425(3 bids)
6 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCWedgwood Blue & White Porcelain “Faneuil Hall” Collector Decorative Plate$5
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsMissouri Pacific Lines Railroad China State Flowers Service Plate and Texas & Pacific Cobalt Blue$30
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersHerend Porcelain "Chinese Bouquet Green" Dinner Service$1,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Copper Red Glazed Porcelain Plate, Possibly Qianlong Period 或爲清$1,000(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage ROSENTHAL Bjorn RHAPSODY Romance Coffee Tea Cup Saucer Set Blue Germany$15