Sold2017Tiffany Studios NY Bronze Zodiac InkwellHinged lid opens to original glass ink cup, marked "Tiffany Studios New York 1072" and measures 4" x 6 1/2". Estimate $600 - $900 Starting Bid $100See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios Zodiac Gilt Bronze InkwellCirca: 20th Century. Signed "Tiffany Studios New York 1072". Measures: 6-5/8" Wide x 3-5/8" Tall. Local Pick Up or Third Party Shipping Required.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany Studios Zodiac Bronze Inkwell #1072A Tiffany Studios bronze inkwell in the Zodiac pattern. 12-sided polygon shape with six panels depicting signs of the Zodiac alternating with six panels having an interlocking chain motif. Measures 6.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany Studios, NY "Zodiac" Bronze Inkwell#1077. Approx. 3" x 3" x 2 1/2". From a private NYC estate. Missing glass insert.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Studios Zodiac Bronze Inkwell #1072A Tiffany Studios bronze inkwell in the Zodiac pattern. 12-sided polygon shape with six panels depicting signs of the Zodiac alternating with six panels having an interlocking chain motif. Measures 6.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany Studios, NY "Zodiac" Bronze Inkwell#342 or #842. Approx. 4" x 4" x 1/2". From a private NYC estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Bronze Zodiac InkwellAlways a find is this signed Tiffany Studios Zodiac pattern bronze inkwell complete with insert. Original as found dark brown patina. Inkwell measures 2" tall 4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY STUDIOS OCTOPUS BRONZE INKWELLRare Tiffany bronze inkstand with pen rest in the Octopus pattern signed Tiffany Studios NY #23 - 20C24. Missing glass well. Size: 11.5 in long x 2.75 high.See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS "ZODIAC" BRONZE INKWELLEarly 20th c. Patinated Bronze Inkwell by Tiffany Studios, #1072, Zodiac pattern, hexagonal shape with low relief images of Zodiac signs on each panel, hinged lid, with glass insert (not original), stSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Tiffany Zodiac inkwell, 1072, 3 1/2"X6 1/2"Large Tiffany Studios "Zodiac" bronze inkwell with hinged cover. Measures 3 1/2 inches by 6 1/2 inches. Impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 1072" beneath. Insert absent. Impressive size with good moSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios Zodiac Pattern Bronze InkwellTiffany Studios Zodiac Pattern Bronze InkwellWith original glass insert marked Tiffany Studios, New York, 1072Height: 4 inches; Diameter: 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Bronze Zodiac InkwellSigned Tiffany Studios bronze inkwell in the Zodiac pattern. Features a crab on the lid and signed and numbered "Tiffany Studios, 842". Mesures 2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios Zodiac Inkwell Fountain Pen BrushTiffany Studios New York Zodiac bronze inkwell 342 & stationary fountain brush 1085. Circa: Early 20th Century. Each signed to base. Inkwell Measures: 4-1/8" L x 4-1/8" W x 2" H. Brush Measures: 3" LSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Tiffany Studios patinated bronze and Favrile glassCirca 1900-1902; New York, NY Signed: Tiffany Studios / New York / [T.G.D.Co. monogram] / 27358 The patinated bronze inkwell with reticulated sides, blown green Favrile glass panels, craquelure desiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios New York Zodiac Bronze Large InkwellA gorgeous antique bronze large inkwell featuring Zodiac designs By Tiffany Studios (signed to the underside) New York, USA, Early 20th Century Measures: 7"W x 6.5"D x 3.5"H. Very good original vintagSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE "ZODIAC" INKWELL Early 20th Century Height 2.25”. Length 4.25”.TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE "ZODIAC" INKWELLEarly 20th CenturyOctagonal. Signed on base “Tiffany Studios New York 842”.Height 2.25”. Length 4.25”. Width 4.25”.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios Bronze Inkwell in ZodiacTiffany & Co. Studios patinated bronze inkwell in Zodiac #1072. Figural Zodiac / Astrological figures throughout the lobed exterior. Tiffany Studios marks to the underside. Weight Approx., 6 lbs MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2020TIFFANY STUDIOS Bronze Inkwell, 1920sHeading: Author: Tiffany Studios Title: Large Bronze Inkwell, Zodiac Pattern, No. 1072 Place Published: United States Publisher: Date Published: c.1920s Description: Large bronzSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios bronze inkwell, Zodiac pattern. Bronze patination, original glass liner. UncommonTiffany Studios bronze inkwell, Zodiac pattern. Bronze patination, original glass liner. Uncommon form with nib holders in three hinged compartments. Marked on base, Tiffany Studios, New York, 1072. BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios New York Bronze Hexagonal Inkwell in Zodiac #1072Tiffany Studios New York bronze hexagonal inkwell in Zodiac #1072. Various etched zodiac figures throughout. Tiffany Studios mark to the underside. Weight Approx., 2 lb Measures Approx., 6.5 inches diSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four Piece Tiffany Desk Lot, Zodiac pattern, toFour Piece Tiffany Desk Lot, Zodiac pattern, to include bronze pen tray, two inkwells and desk calendar, numbers 842 1000 941 each marked Tiffany Studios N.Y., one liner missing. calendar: 7 1/4" x 8See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Zodiac six-piece desk setTiffany Studios Zodiac six-piece desk set New York, New York silvered bronze each with impressed marks, numbered (2) blotter ends, #994; letter holder, #1002; pen tray, #1000; inkwell, #1072; and caleSee Sold Price
Sold20183 pc Tiffany Studios Zodiac Bronze Office Desk SETThree desk accessories from the Tiffany Studios Zodiac series. Features blotter ends (988), inkwell (842), and memo / note pad holder / cover (1090). All signed Tiffany Studios New York. All in good oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios Zodiac five-piece desk setTiffany Studios Zodiac five-piece desk set New York, New York dore bronze stamped marks (2) blotter ends, #988; letter holder, #1009; inkwell, #1072; notepad, #1090 letter holder: 9 1/2"w x 2 1/2"d xSee Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & Harris5pc Tiffany Studios Bronze Desk Set in Zodiac #418 #943 #996 #415 circa 1900$1,000
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Glass & Decorating Co., Pair of "Alpha" & "Omega" Windows$60,000
6 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersTiffany Studios / Tiffany Glass & Decorating Co., Early Saucer table lamp base$800(2 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsClassic Tiffany Studios New York 1777 Large Antique Gilded Bronze Inkwell$10(1 bid)
Featured3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyTiffany Studios Bronze Table Lamp Linenfold Shade$4,200(4 bids)
Oct 26Premier Auction GalleriesTiffany Studios Style Lily Pad Bronze Lamp w Leaded Glass Shade$270(2 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios "Zodiac" Letter Rack and Pen Tray, "Grapevine" Box and "Pine Needle" Bill File$300
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Studios Enameled Bronze Box and Note Pad Holder Set with Abalone Inlay$10
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisPair Tiffany Studios New York Patinated Bronze Candlesticks in Zodiac #1206$1,500
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios New York Bronze Book Ends in Zodiac #1091 circa 1900$600