Sold2017Factor Ziira "Ball Head Two"Factor Ziira (Zimbabwe, b. 1954) "Ball Head Two", Serpentine. Size: 6.5'' x 7'' x 7'' (17 x 18 x 18 cm). Provenance: The Peggy Knowlton Collection.Note: all items in this auction are being offered witSee Sold Price
Sold2016THREE CAMERA TRIPODSTHREE CAMERA TRIPODS Three Manfrotto camera 290 series tripods, featuring two ballhead tripods and one threeway head tripod. One collapsed tripod measuring 31 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2015SCHOENHUT BULLDOGA very rare all wooden jointed animal with glass eyes, leather ears and tail, two-part head with ball jointed neck, amusing expression on this rare carved dog. 6" l.See Sold Price
Sold2024MID (20th)c E.G. WASHBURNE ORIGINAL VANEBench formed two piece ball and head details. Head was formed using an original EGW mold from 1850's. 24 x 29 x 30 inches (not including 43 inch removable stand)See Sold Price
Sold2024MID (20th)c E.G. WASHBURNE ORIGINAL WEATHERVANEWeathervane of a gilt eagle with wings spread wide atop a sphere. Body composed of copper, head composed of a denser metal. Bench formed two piece ball and head details. Head was formed using an origiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique German Doll Bodies & Bisque HeadAntique German Doll Bodies & Bisque Head. Having two complete ball jointed bodies as well as various pieces including torso, arms and leg pieces. Included also is a Simon & Halbig bisque doll head. AlSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SET OF TWO WHITE JADE ORNAMENTSIncluding a small white jade bangle modelled as two dragon heads flanking a ball, the jade is even white tone with russet skin; a rectangular white jade plaque with incised figure. Qing Dynasty periodSee Sold Price
Sold2015A SET OF TWO WHITE JADE ORNAMENTSIncluding a small white jade bangle modelled as two dragon heads flanking a ball, the jade is even white tone with russet skin; a rectangular white jade plaque with incised figure. Qing Dynasty periodSee Sold Price
Sold2021LIGHT CELADON JADE BANGLE BRACELETCarved with a cloud pattern throughout, terminating in two dragon heads holding a ball. Dia. 7.8 cm (3 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Carved Figural Walking Sticksearly 20th century, the longer carved in high relief with polychrome alligator, snake, frog, foliage, possibly laurel or rhododendron, 35-1/4 in.; together with a ball head stick carved with a twiningSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Luristan Bronze Pin with Ball Head c.1st millenAncient Luristan Bronze Pin with Ball Head Ca. 1st millennium B.C.Size:5-7/8āL.Bronze, two piece construction pin having a mace-head form, ball finial decorated with rows of relief circular elementsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Pair Amer. Wrought-Iron Andirons & Two TongsTwo Pairs of American Wrought-Iron Gooseneck Andirons and Two Pairs of Fireplace Tongs, Nineteenth Century. The andirons with faceted ball heads, flared standards and simple arched supports, the tongsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Figural whimsey with two caged balls, carved man's headTitle: Figural whimsey with two caged balls, carved man's head Provenance/Additional Info: This figural whimsey carving has two caged balls, with a man's head on top. The man has strong features, andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Silver & Bamboo Dragon BangleChinese bamboo bangle bracelet, with two dragon heads in silver holding a ball between their mouths. Marked SILVER. Outside diameter: 3", Inside diameter: 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Blue & White Dragon Jar,19th C.A Chinese,19th C, blue and white dragon jar. Two blue dragons curve around the jar chasing a flaming ball, their heads facing each other. D. 9" (22.8 cm), H. 6.75" (17.1 cm) Condition: good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO FIGURES OF ATHLETESone depicting a man kicking a ball, signed "Lemoyne" (19 1/2 inches high overall); the other depicting a man raising a ball over his head, signed "R. Lepec" (24 3/4 inches high overall); each patinateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Stone Buddha Head & Glass BallIncluding a buddha head sculpture, supported on a square stand, and two table glass balls, painted inside with The Great Wall in landscape or cranes amid pine trees, wach with a stand. 4.6inch H, 3.4iSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIX ANTIQUE MAPUCHE SILVER BREAST PINS, 54gTwo sets of three hand-forged Mapuche silver akucha (breast pins), each pin with three tines. Each set with a raised design at the head and ball feet. Chile, Mapuche Tribe, c. 1900. Total weight: 54gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Meiji period Six Sided Satsuma VaseJapanese Meiji period Satsuma six sided vase with lion head shoulders having two reserves on an elaborate decorated gilt fan and ball ground, one reserve with learned men and the other with saints. GoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chippendale Mahogany ArmchairsTwo Chippendale mahogany armchairs having eagle heads on arms, ball-and-claw feet, Kilim upholstery, 41" H x 33 1/2" W x 28" D.See Sold Price
Sold2017TWO REVIVAL STYLE TABLESThe first, a Victorian Revival style table with carved spiral twist stretchers, lion head hardware and ball and claw feet, the second a Jacobean Revival style table with block and turned legs and streSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO A.M. 390'S(2) GERMAN BISQUE HEAD DOLLS ON BALL JTD BODIES, BOTH ARE AM 390'S, BOTH HAVE BLONDE WIGS, ONE IS REDRESSED, ONE IS IN UNDERWEAR, BOTH CAN USE RESTRINGINGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Folk Art Staff with animals and captured ballsTitle: Large Folk Art Staff with animals and captured balls Provenance/Additional Info: This is a large staff with two carved animal heads at the top and three sections of whimsy carved captured ballsSee Sold Price
Sold2021PETER KEIL 84 Graffiti Art. Purple Head with cigarettePETER KEIL 84 Graffiti Art. Purple Head with cigarette and two colorful hands for ears. "Playing Ball". Signed and dated. Painted on board. -- Dimensions: H: 36 inches: W: 24 inches ---See Sold Price
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th / early 20th century Chinese export silver inkstand, Canton circa 1900, marked Qiao YuanĀ£800(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare 16th-17th C. Polish or Hungarian Knight's Battle Mace Percussion Weapon with Strong Heavy$750
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHKarl Springer, Two 'Ball Lamp' table lights, 1980s (design)ā¬2,500
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3pc metal lot. Arthur Court Aluminum Fish Platter, Jadeite Stone Eye, with two Ball Sculptures made$50
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDIANE ARBUS - Lady at a Masked Ball with Two Roses on Her Dress, N.Y.C - Original photogravure$600
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery2nd-7thC Gandhara Hardstone Bracelet with A Classic Buddha Head- RARE/Superb!!$2,000