Sold2017William E. Johnson, Oil, William E. Johnson (1925-2003), Oil on Canvas, "Pipe Smoker", 10" x 8", Signed Lower Right, -2390-See Sold Price
Sold2017William E. Johnson, Oil, William E. Johnson (1925-2003), Oil on Canvas, "The Captain", 12" x 9", Signed Lower Left -2382-See Sold Price
Sold2017William E. Johnson, Oil, William E. Johnson (1925-2003), Oil on Canvas, "Hard Miles", 10" x 8", Signed Lower Left, -(2387)-See Sold Price
Sold2019Baldwin, William E, oil on board "Floyd Gushee'sBaldwin, William E (20th/21st C, American), oil on board "Floyd Gushee's Barn, Appleton, ME", 1994, 38" x 47.5", framed 46" x 56" O1419See Sold Price
Sold2022Mary E. Johnson, Oil on Canvas, MagnoliasLate 19th/early 20th C., signed "Mary E. Johnson, New Orleans, LA" l.r., the verso also inscribed and partially legible "The magnolias from grand...", unframed 28-1/4"h x 24-1/4"w Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2016HARRIS, William E. Oil on Canvas. EnglishLandscape. Signed and dated 1888 lower left. Inscribed verso. William E Harris (United Kingdom, 1856 - 1929). From a Long Island, NY estate. Dimensions: 24" high x 40" wide. Condition: Craquelure, tonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed E. Johnson Venice Oil On Canvas PaintingSigned E. Johnson oil on canvas painting. Depicts an impressionist Venetian scene. Signed lower right. Work: 14 1/2 in. x 29 in. Frame: 20 in. x 35 in. Good overall condition with wear to frame. HillSee Sold Price
Sold2022William E Baldwin Oil Painting On Board Rural Landscape Signed New England LargeThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: William E Baldwin Title: SearsmontMedium:Oil Painting On BoardSize: 24" xSee Sold Price
Sold2015William Edward Norton(Massachusetts, 1843-1916) French Full Rigger, signed lower right "William E. Norton", oil on canvas, 18-1/4 x 14-1/4 in.; original gilt wood frame, original stretcher and tacking edge, crackle, stretSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Henry Johnson (1901-1970) - Oil on BoardThis lot consists of an oil painting on board, done in the Naive art landscape style of William Henry Johnson (American, 1901-1970). A hand-painted inscription at lower left reads, "W.H. Johnson". ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2020William E. Hutton III Oil on Board, "Dimensions"William E. Hutton III Oil on Board, "Dimensions", signed lower right, "W.E.H. III", with original gallery label on reverse, "Painted By: William E. Hutton III, "Dimensions", Palm Beach, Fla. 1972". OvSee Sold Price
Sold2024William E. Hentschel Brayer Oil Painting C. 1956William E. Hentschel (American, 1892- 1962) Midcentury modern school oil brayer stencil painting on paper. Educated at New York's Art Students' League and the Cincinnati Art Academy. He was a designerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage American School Detroit Michigan Artist Mildred E. Williams Oil Painting SignedAmerican School Detroit Michigan Artist Mildred E. Williams Oil Painting Signed, O/C, Modernist Still-Life, 20 x 24", 25 x 29" framed. Mrs. Williams was a member of the Michigan Academy of Science, ArSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Johnson 1933-1957 Antique Exhibited American Modernist Abstract Still Life Framed Oil PaintingAntique American modernist oil painting by Jack E Johnson (1933 - 1957). Oil on board. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM E. YOUNG (Texas, 20th Century) TWO PLANESWILLIAM E. YOUNGTexas, 20th CenturyTwo planes in flight. Signed and dated lower left "William E. Young '85".Oil on masonite, 15" x 30". Framed 18" x 33.5".See Sold Price
Sold2017H.H. Howe, o/c, Clipper ShipH.H. Howe (William E. Paskell), signed, oil on canvas, Clipper Ship. 33" h x 42 1/2" w = frame. CONDITION: Abrasion to paint surface, lower right edge.See Sold Price
Sold2019William E. Bates Large Landscape Oil PaintingWilliam E. Bates, U.K. (1812-) Large oil on canvas of outdoor country scene with figures and animals, signed lower left. Carved gilt frame. Measures 36.5"H x 48.5"W framed; 23.25"H x 35.25"W unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024William E Richard Waters (UK,1813-1880) oil painting antiqueARTIST: William E Richard Waters (British, 1813 - 1880) NAME: Maiden and Youth Preparing Wild Game YEAR: 1855 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some craquelure. Some paint losses mostly alongSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM E. SHARER (BORN 1934) OIL ON ARTIST'S BOARDWilliam Sharer (Born 1934) View of Talpa Late 20th Century The painterly view of Talpa, a small town in Taos County, New Mexico, is signed lower front center, there are additional inscriptions verso.See Sold Price
Sold2020William E. Ryan ''Day's End'' Oil on CanvasWilliam E. Ryan (b.1936 Washington) ''Day's End'' Oil on Canvas 13''x17'' Image. Impressionist image of boats on shore. Signed l.r. Framed 14''x18''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024William E. Hentschel 1950s Brayer Oil PaintingWilliam E. Hentschel (American, 1892-1962) Midcentury modern school oil brayer stencil painting on paper. Educated at New York's Art Students' League and the Cincinnati Art Academy. He was a decoratorSee Sold Price
Sold2023William E FAGER (1897-1973) American Oil on CanvasWilliam E FAGER (1897-1973) American Oil on Canvas. 33 3/4 x 33 3/4 in including frame. 30 x 30 in without frame.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR ISee Sold Price
Sold2022E. WILLIAMS, LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVAS, FRAMEDE. Williams (American or British, 19th century). "River Landscape", oil on canvas. Signed lower right of center; framed. Provenance: From the Estate of Joan O'Brien Diemer, Atlanta, Georgia. Approx. 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Amanda Palmer Portrait of US SenatorsAmanda Palmer, 20th C American, portrait of US Senators William Borah and Hiram Johnson, oil on canvas, signed "Palmer '68", 74" x 55", good condition 2" puncture, bottom leftSee Sold Price
BonhamsWilliam Jones (active Ireland circa 1726-1747) A group of ladies gathered at a table with a fort...£2,600
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWall Map of Montgomery County, PA 1849.$50
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsJOHNSON "TIME TELLS" OIL REFINING 25LB GREASE CAN W/ WINGED HOURGLASS GRAPHIC.$100