Sold2020Antiquae Urbis Splendor Bookplate Engravings, 2Bookplate engravings after "Antiquae Urbis Splendor," depicting early city scenes with text at bottom. Image: 7.25" H x 9.5" W; frame: 17.75" H x 16" W x .75" D. Toning.See Sold Price
Sold2022Overbeke, Bonaventura ab Reliquiae antiquae urbis Romae. Opus postumum Michael ab Overbeke suisItalien Overbeke, Bonaventura ab Reliquiae antiquae urbis Romae. Opus postumum Michael ab Overbeke suis sumptibus edi curavit. 3 Bde. Mit 3 gestoch. Frontisp., 3 wdh. gestoch. Titelvign., 1 doppelblatSee Sold Price
Sold20191708 Reliquiae antiquae urbis Romae EngravingsTitle page with eleven engravings of Rome. 1708. [Latin] Reliquiae Antiquae Vrbis Romae. Includes frontispiece engraved by Matthys Pool. Sheets measure 21 in. x 15.5 in. Image size landscape 10 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778)Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) ICHNOGRAPHIAM CAMPI MARTII ANTIQUAE URBIS (WILTON-ELY 571) Etching and engraving from six plates on six sheets, from Il Campo Marzio dell'Antica Roma,1762, frameSee Sold Price
Sold20236 FRAMED MALE OPERA SINGERS SIGNED PHOTOS6 Framed Male Opera Singers' Signed Photos - Circa 20th Century / Includes: Antonio Scatti (Italian, 1914), Leonard Warren (American), Lawrence Tibbett (American, 1949), Giacomo Lauri-Volpi (Italian)See Sold Price
Sold2017Terme di Caracalla, Opera, 1954 Box Office PosterRare Box Office Bill for Teatro dell'Opera at Terme di Caracalla, Rome, 6/29/1954 performance of Turandot, Puccini. Sopranos Gertrude Grob-Prandl, Rosanna Carteri, tenor Giacomo Lauri-Volpi Size 15" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIACOMO BALLA1918 - 1920 Crayon and tempera on paper laid down on canvas with original painted frame 127 x 79 cm Signed lower right Work accompanied by a certificate of authenticity on photograph signed by Luce BaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Balla Giacomo, Luce di Rosefirmato in basso a destra, firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, olio su tavola, W. 49 - H. 54 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura di Elena Gigli (2022/1033) rilasciato inSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIACOMO BALLA - Vortice - Original color pastel onArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Vortice". Medium: Original color pastel on paper. Date: Composed 1913/14. Dimensions: Overall size: 9 1/2 x 12 in. (241 x 305 mm). Image siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Cylindrical vase without collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini,Yoichi Ohira (1946) Cylindrical vase without collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2004. Brown opaque blown glass, with murrine inserts in crystal, green, red, black and blue glSee Sold Price
Sold2022Balla Giacomo, Uccello futuristaTempera grassa su carta Fabriano intelata, W. 34,5 - H. 24,5 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura di Elena Gigli (2018/826) rilasciato in data 15 settembre 2018, E. Gigli, E.See Sold Price
2017CIPPER GIACOMO F. detto TODESCHINI (1664-1736)CIPPER GIACOMO F. detto TODESCHINI (1664-1736) "Il fumatore di pipa" olio cornice antica in legno dorato e laccato cm. 71x95See Sold Price
Sold2022GALILÉE (Galileo Galilei dit). Il saggiatore. Rome, Giacomo Mascardi, 1623. In-4°Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Pumpkin-shaped vase with cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e GiacomoYoichi Ohira (1946) Pumpkin-shaped vase with cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2002. Blown glass with vertical lattimo and opaque red canes, with large red and bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Pumpkin-shaped vase with cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e GiacomoYoichi Ohira (1946) Pumpkin-shaped vase with cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2003. Blown glass with vertical lattimo and black canes, aventurine inserts, murriSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIACOMO CERUTI detto IL PITOCCHETTO(Milano, 1698 - 1767) Natura morta Olio su tela, cm 63X80 Giacomo Ceruti è celebre per aver descritto con sincera concretezza i ceti popolari e mendicanti, distinguendosi altresì nel genere ritrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bonnie Marris (1951- ), Splendor in the GrassBonnie Marris (1951- ), Splendor in the Grass, oil on canvas, 15 x 30, signed lower right: B L Marris, Provenance: Private Collection, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO MANZU' Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra.Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra. 1965. Bronze bas-relief. Cm 33,00 x 58,00 x 9,00. First variant. Signature engraved upper left. Size without the base: 47x32 cm. Photocopy of the artist'See Sold Price
Sold2021DRESDEN CARDBOARD Christmas tree decoration, splendorDRESDEN CARDBOARD Christmas tree decoration, splendor sledge with 2 horses, top is a bit loosed, wax stains at the fabric over the horses, with stately lady, rare, 14 cm German DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI (ATTR.) HEILIGE FAMILIE MIT DEM JOHANNESKNABENATTRIBUTED TO DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI ('Called: Il Mecherino') C. 1486 Montaperti (Siena) - 18 May 1551 Siena HOLY FAMILY WITH THE JOHN THE BAPTIST Oil on canvas lay down on plate. 77 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Globular vase of the series "Silenzio". Execution by Livio Serena e GiacomoYoichi Ohira (1946) Globular vase of the series "Silenzio". Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2001. Blown glass with vertical lattimo and crystal canes. Crystal murrina. Upper surfaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ordine di Malta - Bosio, GiacomoDell’Istoria della Sacra Religione et Illustrissima Militia di San Giovanni Gierosolimitano [...] di nuovo ristampata e dal medesimo autore ampliata et illustrata In fine Roma, Guglielmo Facciotti,See Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO BALLA Studio per sciarpa - linee di forza, 1923 - 1925Matita su carta Dimensioni: cm 19 x 54 Due fogli fronte/retro uniti insieme: la misura di ciascun foglio è cm 19 x 27 Pubblicazione Giacomo Balla, dal primo autoritratto alle ultime cose, a cura diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giacomo MANZU, Giacomo Manzoni called (1908-1991) 1967Giacomo MANZU, Giacomo Manzoni called (1908-1991) 1967 "Masque d'Oedipe II" pendant in 14k yellow goldSigned, numbered II/VI et inventory number 91.2.257 Dimensions : 8,5 x 7,5 cm Provenance : GalerieSee Sold Price
Swann Auction GalleriesPUCCINI, GIACOMO. Group of 5 Autograph Notes Signed, "GPuccini," to Adolfo Pertici, in Italian, incl$325
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsSplendor by International Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set 2 Piece Custom Made$10
2 days LeftPasadena Antique Warehouse19th Century Large Russian Orthodox Icon depicting Two Saints$1,800
Jun 27NY Elizabeth FRANCESCO PANIGAROLA'S 1584 LETTIONI SOPRA DOGMI IS AN ANTIQUE 16TH-CENTURY VELLUM.$100
Jun 29Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesEMIL (SOREN EMIL) CARLSEN (NY/CA/DENMARK, 1853 -1932)$4,000(1 bid)
Jun 29Thomaston Place Auction Galleries1775 REVOLUTIONARY WAR ERA IDENTIFIED WALLET W/ (2 PCS) CURRENCY$200(2 bids)
Jun 29Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesALBERT BIERSTADT (NY/CA/MA/KS/GERMANY, 1830-1902)$3,500(1 bid)
Jun 30Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesEERO SAARINEN (MI/FINLAND, 1910-1961) "TULIP" COFFEE TABLE$850(2 bids)
Jun 30Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesDELUXE 'THE OLYMPIA' 20" DISC MUSIC BOX ON ORIGINAL STAND$1,000(1 bid)