Sold20231940s Santo Domingo Pueblo Bowl Bird Form**First Time At Auction** Native American, Southwestern United States, Santo Domingo Pueblo, ca. 1940s CE. A hand-built pottery bowl taking the form of an abstract avian creature with geometric motifsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isleta Pueblo pottery bowl ca 1920'sTitle: Isleta Pueblo pottery bowl ca 1920's Provenance/Additional Info: Decorated using a square and dot design typical of Isleta. The nine patch defined by diagonal lines. A good medium size. One rimSee Sold Price
Sold2023Santo Domingo Pueblo Pottery Bowl, Native AmericanHandmade Sanyo Domingo Pueblo pottery bowl with spouted rim and handle. Hand painted floral motif. Some loss to paint and chipping observed. Measures approx. 8.75 x 6 x 6 inches. Property of ManhattanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Acoma Pueblo Pottery Bowl Ca 1920sTitle: Acoma Pueblo pottery bowl ca 1920s Provenance/Additional Info: A small, unusual straight sided bowl with repeating diamond pattern. An old Acoma label on the underside. Excellent condition withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Isleta Pueblo Pottery Bowl circa 1920'sIsleta Pueblo Pottery Bowl ca 1920's. 5 1/2" diameter x 2" high. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum. Jasper52 wilSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alvina Garcia Santo Domingo Pueblo PotteryAlvina Garcia Santo Domingo Pueblo Pottery Bowl. Measures 3.5 x 8 inches. No damage. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Early 20th Century Pieces of Santo Domingo PuebloTwo Early 20th Century Pieces of Santo Domingo Pueblo Pottery1920s, exhibiting classic traits of this pueblo: neck interior red-slipped with a black rim, stone polished body, base with red band rag-wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED SANTO DOMINGO (KEWA PUEBLO) POTTERY BOWLJosie Cheykaychi (American active late 20th early 21st century), Santo Domingo (Kewa Pueblo) terra cotta bowl, having a slightly flared rim and decorated with a geometric band, signed underneath JosieSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Vintage Native American Pueblo Pottery Bowls3 Vintage Native American Pueblo Pottery Bowls, includes Santo Domingo Melon Jar measuring 3.25''H x 3.25''D, Carved Santa Clara Bowl, nice thick walls measuring 5.25''D x 2.25''H, and Santa Domingo BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kewa [Santo Domingo], Artist Once Known, Black on White Dough Bowl, ca. 1920Kewa [Santo Domingo] Artist Once KnownBlack on White Dough Bowl, ca. 1920fired clay, pigmentsheight: 8 3/4 x diameter: 14 5/8 in. (22.2 x 37.1 cm.) Private Collection, NevadaSee Sold Price
Sold2024NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY BOWLProbably Santo Domingo Pueblo, early 20th century. 7.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Santo Domingo Pottery Bowl - LovatoCa. 2000s, Large and unique shallow polychrome redware bowl with traditional curvilinear designs. Signed. Very good condition. 4" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2016Alvina Garcia Square Style Pottery BowlEst. $ 75 - 100 Alvina Garcia Square Style Pottery Bowl. Marked Alvina Garcia Santo Domingo Pueblo. Square style bowl. Measures 7 inches long x 7 inches wide x 3.5 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019San Ildefonso Pueblo Blackware Bowl w/ KachinasSan Ildefonso Pueblo blackware pottery bowl, decorated with Kachinas and storm clouds, ca. 1920-1930s. Dimensions: Height: 5 in x diameter: 8 1/4 in SKU: 01760See Sold Price
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanySanto Domingo Pueblo Kewa Gemstone Sterling Inlay on Shell Necklace Pendant$500
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanySanto Domingo Pueblo Kewa Spiny Oyster Statement Slab Necklace w/ Turquoise$120
Oct 10DuMouchellesSteuben (American) Blue Aurene on Calcite Glass Open Bowl, Ca. 1920, H 2.25" Dia. 10"$150
Oct 10DuMouchellesDaisy Makeig-Jones for Wedgwood (English) 'Blue Fruit' Lustre Fruit Bowls & Dish, Ca. 1920, H 2.5"$150