Sold2017Goldscheider, Vienna, 1930 ca, Nudo femminile conTerraglia modellata a colaggio dipinta in policromia sotto vernice. Altezza cm 33 Marchi impressi, etichetta cartacea Goldscheider, Wien sulla base RestauriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Goldscheider, Vienna, 1939 ca, Grande nudo femminileTerraglia modellata a colaggio dipinta in policromia sotto vernice. Altezza cm 47 Marchi impressi, etichetta cartacea Goldscheider, Wien sulla baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Summer Evening, Goldscheider ViennaSummer Evening, Goldscheider Vienna, 1938-50 Elegant lady standing with a wreath of flowers in her hands, ceramic, polychrome painted, press numbers 8442/52/11, signed Lorenzl, head glued, h. 37 cm, oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stephan Dakon, 'Standing lady with hat, long dress andStephan Dakon, 'Standing lady with hat, long dress and lace cape', c. 1935, H. 16.6 cm. Execution: Friedrich Goldscheider, Vienna, 1938-45. Earthenware, polychrome glaze. Base signed: DAKON (embossed)See Sold Price
Sold2023B. HANIROFF for FREDERIC GOLDSCHEIDER (Pilsen, Bohemia, 1845 - Vienna, Austria, 1897). Austria, ca.B. HANIROFF for FREDERIC GOLDSCHEIDER (Pilsen, Bohemia, 1845 - Vienna, Austria, 1897). Austria, ca. 1900. "Eos Aurora", model 2277. Polychrome terracotta. Signed "Haniroff" and numbering on the back oSee Sold Price
Sold2023CISEAU for FREDERIC GOLDSCHEIDER (Pilsen, Bohemia, 1845 - Vienna, Austria, 1897). Austria, ca. 1900.CISEAU for FREDERIC GOLDSCHEIDER (Pilsen, Bohemia, 1845 - Vienna, Austria, 1897). Austria, ca. 1900. "Dutch peasant girl". Polychrome terracotta. Signed "Ciseau" on the back of the base. Marks and numSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Goldscheider, England porcelain dancerArt Deco Goldscheider, England porcelain dancer. In 1885, Friedrich Goldscheider founded the Goldscheider Porcelain Manufactory and Majolica Factory in Vienna. In 1938 the family migrated to the UniteSee Sold Price
Sold2015GIOVANNI GIANI Nudo femminile.GIANI GIOVANNI (1866 - 1937) Nudo femminile. Olio su tela. Cm 34,00 x 44,00. Firmato in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2015Peter Goldscheider - Goldscheider - Vienna, PromiseCeramica formata a colaggio dipinta in policromia sotto vernice. Sotto la base riproduzione del logo della manifattura risalente alla fine dell'ottocento e marchio in oro. Sulla base inciso il nome deSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERTO SUGHI Untitled ( Nudo Femminile).Untitled ( Nudo Femminile). 1961. Oil on canvas . Cm 90,00 x 120,00. Signature and year lower right. Sughi Archive, Forlì, authenticity certificate on photo. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Goldscheider, Vienna Sculpture PromiseCeramic Art Deco-style sculpture of a woman. World Wide Limited Edition of 2,000 pieces. No. 89-198, Edition 31-2,000. [19 x 6 1/4 (dia) inches].See Sold Price
Sold2024Goldscheider Vienna c. 1920/25, bather, designed by Stefan DakonGoldscheider Vienna c. 1920/25 Bather Designed by Stefan Dakon Ceramic, white body, coloured glaze Height 40 cm Artist's signature Dakon on the base Marked on the base Goldscheider Vienna, Made in AusSee Sold Price
Sold2021Goldscheider Vienna Art Deco Pierrette Figure - SignedGoldscheider Vienna Art Deco Pierrette Figure - Signed Podang on back of base. "Goldscheider Wien." mark on bottom. 8" h. Condition: Good condition: Just a few tiny glaze chips to the tip of her leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maraini Antonio, Studio di nudo femminile danzanteEtichetta al retro della Galleria Luisa Laureati Briganti Arte Contemporanea, Roma, Carboncino, matita colorata, biacca e tempera su cartoncino grigio, W. 30,8 - H. 35,5 Cm, Collezione Fosco Maraini,See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Table mirror. Execution by Venini, Murano, 1938ca. SpiralCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Table mirror. Execution by Venini, Murano, 1938ca. Spiral blown crystal glass with lattimo glass band. (60x45 cm.) Literature M. Barovier, Carlo Scarpa. VeninSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barbini Alfredo, Alfredo Barbini (1912-2007), V.A.M.S.A.Murano, 1938 ca. Rare sculpture of woman holding a basket of fruit on a circular base. Height 34 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015LEONARDO BISTOLFI (1859-1933) NudoLEONARDO BISTOLFI (1859-1933) Nudo femminile bronzo a patina scura cm.30x18xh.25 f.to alla baseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Josef Lorenzl, 'Aida', 1923Josef Lorenzl, 'Aida', 1923, H. 46.5 cm. Made by Friedrich Goldscheider, Vienna. Earthenware, polychrome glaze. Marked: MADE IN AUSTRIA, Goldscheider Wien HAND DECORATED (black glaze stamp)., DechantSee Sold Price
Sold2018Osvaldo Borsani (attribuito)Due scanni Legno di noce, legno ebanizzato. Italia, 1938 ca. cm 47x65x39 Literature: Cfr.: Giampiero Bosoni, Osvaldo Borsani, architetto, designer, imprenditore, Skira, Milano, 2018, p.256 (modello siSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gino SarfattiRara lampada da tavolo mod. 521 Ottone, tessuto. Prod. Arteluce, 1938 ca. h cm 36, diam. diff. cm 17, diam. base cm 11 Literature: M. Romanelli, S. Severi, Gino Sarfatti. Opere scelte 1938-1973, SilvaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Scarpa (1906-1978). Vaso della serie Cinesi.Vaso della serie Cinesi Vetro soffiato incamiciato con più strati di colore con forme ispirate all’arte orientale. Venini, 1938 ca. Firma incisa sotto la base Venini Italia. h cm 36,5, larghSee Sold Price
Sold2020Otto Prutscher Silver BowlFine Arts & Crafts 800 silver bowl designed by renowned Austrian architect and designer Otto Prutscher (1880-1949), Vienna, ca. 1920s. Hand-hammered with an undulation pattern. Stand on four legs. LenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Josef Lorenzl, Dancer in pose, c. 1923Josef Lorenzl, Dancer in pose, c. 1923, H. 48.5 cm. Made by Friedrich Goldscheider, Vienna. Earthenware, polychrome glaze. Base marked: 5178 (indistinct, embossed). Marked: Goldscheider Vienna (blackSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHammersite A Wiener Werkstatte Polychrome Porcelain Lidded Box by Michael Powolny, Austria, Vienna, ca 1907$500
Oct 10DuMouchellesRoger Tory Peterson (American, 1908-1996) Gouache And Watercolor on Board, Ca. 1938, "Osprey", H$750
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHermann Nitsch (1938 Vienna - 2022 Mistelbach), Proof # 16 from the portfolio: 'Die Architektur des€600
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SILVIO BENEDETTO, Figura femminile, Tecnica mista su carta€50
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersFRIEDRICH GOLDSCHEIDER GYPSY GIRL SCULPTURE, 19C VIENNA A near life-size ceramic bust of a$10
Oct 10DuMouchellesRoyal Vienna (Germany) Porcelain Covered Decanter, Classical Scenes with Cupid, Ca. 1880, H 4.75" W$150