Sold2020PAOLO DEGANELLO - ARCHIZOOM Prod. Cassina, Italia 1973PAOLO DEGANELLO - ARCHIZOOM Prod. Cassina, Italia 1973 Coppia di Poltrone mod. AEO della serie 'I Contemporanei'. Struttura in acciaio laccato e materiale plastico. Seduta e rivestimenti in tessuto. BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paolo Deganello for Cassina Metal and Fabric "AEO" Lounge Seating Group Late 20th centuryIn four sections. Height of back 40 inches, height of seat 18 inches, width 30 1/2 inches, depth 26 inches; Together with Paolo Deganello Metal and Fabric Armchair. Height of back 42 inches, height ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Deganello for Zanotta Modern Regina ArmchairA 20th Century Italian designer Mid Century Modern style mixed media arm chair. Leather, metal, and rattan cane. An enameled cast metal Captain's chair style body with a generous woven wicker seat. HaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Deganello (b. 1940) Pair of AEO Lounge Chairs, c. 1975 Archizoom Associati for Cassina, ItalyPaolo Deganello (b. 1940) Pair of AEO Lounge Chairs, c. 1975 Archizoom Associati for Cassina, Italy upholstery, plastic, enameled steel H 41 1/2 x W 31 x D 25 inches This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO DEGANELLODivano. Legno laccato, metallo laccato, tessuto imbottito. Produzione Cassina, anni '80. cm 98x248x78 A SOFA BY P. DEGANELLO G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico, 19See Sold Price
Sold2024PAOLO BUFFACoppia di poltrone. Legno, tessuto imbottito. Italia anni '40. Certificato Archivio Paolo Buffa. cm 118x64x70 A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY P. BUFFA Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, leggeri graffi,See Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo Buffa, armchairP. Buffa. Armchairs. Wood, fabric. Dimensions: h 83 cm, W 64 cm, D 58 cm.Small restauration as pictureSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAOLO BUFFACoppia di poltrone. Legno di noce, tessuto imbottito. Italia anni '50. cm 81x66x78. A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY P. BUFFA Certificato di autenticità Archivio Paolo Buffa Buone condizioni generali. PiccoleSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAOLO BUFFACoppia di poltrone. Legno di ciliegio, tessuto imbottito. Italia anni '50. cm 79x66x63 A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY P. BUFFA Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, leggeri graffi, normali segni di usura.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAOLO BUFFACoppia di poltrone anni '50. Legno di noce, velluto imbottito - A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY P. BUFFA cm 89x66x76 Difetti per un modello simile vedi R. Rizzi, "I mobili di Paolo Buffa, Cantù 2001See Sold Price
Sold2022PAOLO BUFFA, Coppia di poltronePAOLO BUFFA Produzione Italia 1950 ca. Coppia di poltrone struttura in legno con imbottitura e rivestimento in tessuto verde, piedi in legno. cm 70 x 70 x Alt. 90. A PAIR ARMCHAIRS BY P. BUFFA.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAOLO BUFFA (ATTRIB. A)Poltrona anni '40. Legno, velluto imbottito - AN ARMCHAIR ATTRIBUTED TO P. BUFFA cm 97x68x80See Sold Price
Sold2018PAOLO BUFFA (ATTRIB. A)Poltrona anni '40. Legno, corda - AN ARMCHAIR ATTRIBUTED TO P. BUFFA cm 90x73x68See Sold Price
Sold2023PAOLO BUFFA (ATTRIB. A)Poltrona reclinabile. Legno massello, tessuto imbottito. Italia XX secolo. Aperta cm 100x70x137; chiusa cm 100x70x90 A RECLINING ARMCHAIR ATTRIBUTED TO P. BUFFA Discrete condizioni, righe e segni d? uSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAOLO BUFFA (ATTRIB. A)Coppia di poltrone anni '40. Legno di noce, velluto imbottito - A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS ATTRIBUTED TO P. BUFFA cm 96x74x79 per un modello simile vedi R. Aloi, "Esempi di arredamento: sedie, poltrone, divaSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAOLO BUFFA (ATTRIB. A)Coppia di poltrone anni '40. Legno di noce, tessuto imbottito - A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS ATTRIBUTED TO P. BUFFA cm 84x64x70See Sold Price
Sold2022PAOLO BUFFA (ATTRIB. A)Coppia di poltrone. Legno, tessuto imbottito. Italia anni '50. cm 92x70x80 A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS ATTRIBUTED TO P. BUFFA Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, leggeri graffi, normali segni di usura.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAOLO BUFFA (ATTRIB. A)Coppia di poltrone anni '50. Legno, tessuto imbottito - A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS ATTRIBUTED TO P. BUFFA cm 89x76x80See Sold Price
Sold2020PAOLO BUFFA (ATTRIB. A) (2)Coppia di poltroncine. Legno di castagno, tessuto imbottito.Italia anni '40. cm 86x53x46 A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS ATTRIBUTED TO P. BUFFA (2)See Sold Price
Sold2023PAOLO BUFFA (ATTRIB. A)Coppia di poltrone. Legno di noce, tessuto imbottito. Italia anni '50. cm 88x83x75 A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS ATTRIBUTED TO P. BUFFA Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, leggeri graffi, normali segni diSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAOLO BUFFA (ATTRIB. A)Coppia di poltroncine. Legno tornito e laccato, tessuto imbottito. Italia anni '50. cm 81x56x50 A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS ATTRIBUTED TO P. BUFFA Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, leggeri graffi, norSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAOLO BUFFA (ATTRIB. A)Coppia di poltrone. Legno, tessuto imbottito. Italia anni '50 ca. cm 92x70x84 A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS ATTRIBUTED TO P. BUFFA Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, leggeri graffi e normali segni d'usurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of recliners attr. to P. Buffawood and fabric Height 94 cm Width 65 cm Depth 92 cm Seat 36 cm Pair of armchairs attr. to Paolo Buffa of Italian manufacture. The armchairs have a wooden frame with a reclining back and are upholsterSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO CALIARI Pair of armchairs.Pair of armchairs. Wood and padding velvet.. Cm 80,00 x 70,00 x 85,00. 1940s. Literature: Alaimo D., Mobili di architetti e progettisti torinesi 1945-1965, Deposito Culturale, Torino, 2019, p. 72See Sold Price
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi PAOLO DEGANELLO 1940 Divano per Cassina anni ‘80 - PAOLO DEGANELLO 1940 Sofa for Cassina€1,200
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryCharles P. Limbert Co. Rocking Chair, No. 842 & Armchair, No. 841$2,200
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.ARCHIZOOM ASSOCIATI Safari sofa - living room island for Poltronova, Florence.€5,000
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.PAOLO BUFFA (1903-1970) & ANTONIO CASSI RAMELLI (1905-1980) Wall mirror, execution by Paolo Lietti e€900(1 bid)
5 days LeftFichter KunsthandelP. SALVIATI (1818-1894) Circle, Pesaro Palace. Grand Canal, around 1880, albumen paper print€300
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.ROMANO BOICO (1910-1985), ALDO CERVI (1901-1972), VITTORIO FRANDOLI (1902-1978) & UMBERTO NORDIO (18€900
5 days LeftBidhausSet of Two (2) Ebony Maxwell Royal American High Back Upholstered Chairs USA c. 1950s$10
May 23A1 Consignment and Auction Gallery IncPair of Mid-Century Modern Paolo Buffa Style Armchairs$200
May 21Adam's AuctioneersARMCHAIRS A pair of armchairs attrib. to Paolo Buffa upholstered in boucle. Italy, c.1950. 65 x 80€1,000
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GIULIO MINOLETTI Pair of armchairs from the passenger compartment of the ETR 300 electric train (cal€6,000
7 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPatent Model, Velocipedes" (bicycle), by P Denham, 1879, original label, model is incomplete,$250(4 bids)