Sold2017Giacomo Giovanni Rossi "Arcipelago Mar Egeo con leGIACOMO CANTELLI da VIGNOLA- GIACOMO GIOVANNI ROSSI (1627-1691) and (1643-1695) "Arcipelago Mar Egeo con le coste del Medesimo el Isole...1685" Engraving with hand color outlining. Sight: 21 1/8 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2023After Giovanni Batista Falda, Garden Designs(Italian, 1648-1678) Title plate and 19 plates of Roman garden designs from Li giardini di Roma con le loro piante alzate e vedute in prospettiva.., Giovanni Giacomo De'Rossi, 1683, Rome, publisher, aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian edition of Sanson's map of North America, 1677Heading: Author: Rossi, Giacomo Giovanni/ Nicolas Sanson Title: L'America Settentrionale. Nuovamente Corretta et Accresciuta Secondo le Relationi Piu Moderne da Guglielmo Sansone Geografo di S.M. ChrSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Maps by de Rossi incl: Regno Di Napoli.2 Maps from Giovanni Giacomo de Rossi’s “Mercurio Geografico Overo Guida Geografica in Tutte le Parti del Mondo.” ++ Regno Di Napoli. A revised version of a map of Naples by Giacomo Cantelli daSee Sold Price
2021Three Large Early Dutch Engravings"Prospetto Della Basilica Vaticana" after Giovanni Giacomo de Rossi and engraved by Pierre Mortier (DUTCH, 1661–1711), "La Chaire de St. Pierre" also engraved by Mortier, and "Le Grand Antel de St.See Sold Price
Sold20181689 Antique Map of Prussia Giovanni Giacomo De Rossi’sDe Rossi PRUSSIA Map from an edition of Giovanni Giacomo de Rossis Mercurio Geografico Overo Guida Geografica in Tutte le Parti del Mondo. La Prussia Divisa In Reale Che Appartiene Al Re Di Polonia: 1See Sold Price
Sold20181689 Antique Map of Scandinavia Giovanni De Rossi’sDe Rossi Scandinavia Map from an edition of Giovanni Giacomo de Rossis Mercurio Geografico Overo Guida Geografica in Tutte le Parti del Mondo. Hand colored outline. Double page. La Scandinavia DivisaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giovanni Giacomo de ROSSI (1627-1691)Giovanni Giacomo de ROSSI (1627-1691) Italian engraving. Measures 19-in. x 29-in sheet/plate size, margins trimmed away. Unframed, properly hinge-mounted at top corners. VG-EX/EX condition. If lot isSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giovanni Giacomo de ROSSI (1627-1691)Giovanni Giacomo de ROSSI (1627-1691) Italian engraving. Measures 19-in. x 29-in sheet/plate size, margins trimmed away. Unframed, matted and properly hinge-mounted at top corners only. VG-EX/EX condiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italia dedicata…. Italy. The Italian states including Savoy. DE ROSSI c1697 mapTitle: Italia dedicata…. Italy. The Italian states including Savoy. DE ROSSI c1697 map Description: Italia dedicata… [Italy dedicated ...] by Published by Giovanni Giacomo de Rossi. A BarbSee Sold Price
Sold2023L'America Meridionale. South America. DE ROSSI / SANSON 1677 old antique mapTitle: L'America Meridionale. South America. DE ROSSI / SANSON 1677 old antique map Description: L'America Meridionale [South America] by Published by Giovanni Giacomo de Rossi. G. Sansone, Giorgio WiSee Sold Price
Sold2017ETCHING | ACQUAFORTEEtching with Santa Maria ai Monti church in Rome. frome Insignium Romae Templorum Prospectus, edited by Giovanni Giacomo de 'Rossi, 1627-1691, in the Stamperia of Santa Maria della Pace, cm 42x21, RomSee Sold Price
Sold2016Brunus Aretinus, Leonardus [Bracciolini, Poggio]Historia fiorentina Venezia, Giacomo de’ Rossi, 12 febbraio 1476. In 2°. Legato con Bracciolini, Poggio. Historia florentina. Venezia, Giacomo de’ Rossi, 8 marzo 1476. Due opere in un volume, aggSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Riva Edizioni,Lotto composto da: Giovanni Giudici, Le ore migliori, con una Acquaforte di Attilio Steffenoni, Editiones Dominicae Franco Riva (n.13/125), Verona 1967, cm 36x26 - (I quaderni dei poeti illustrati XI)See Sold Price
Sold2021TRE RICAMI IN TECNICA MISTA DA RIPORTARE SU TESSUTOFRANCIA, CIRCA 1650/1700 CM 80X27 CM 110X24 CM 113X24 Il più piccolo dei ricami è già riportato su tessuto. Da notare le tre casette gialle con i tetti rossi e la fontana. I restanti due frammentiSee Sold Price
Sold20231819 Fine Binding Elementi di Astronomia SantiniTwo volume set "Elemnti di Astronomia con le applicazioni all Geografia, Nautica…", by Giovanni Santini, printed at Padua, Nella Tipografia del Seminario, 1819-1820. A major work on Astronomy, vSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Battista Piranesi ANCIENT CIRCUS OF MARS... 1756Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) "Ancient Circus of Mars with neighboring monuments viewed at the Via Appia" From Le Antichità Romane, 1756. Signed lower left in between the plate mark and thSee Sold Price
Sold2016GABRIELE, Giacomo. DialogoGABRIELE, Giacomo. Dialogo… nel quale de la sphera, et de gli orti et occasi de le stelle, minutamente si ragiona. Venezia, Giovanni Griffio, Giovanni Farri e fratelli, 1545 4to, mm. 191x135; BindinSee Sold Price
Sold2015[ITALIE] Giovanni-Battista PIRANESI DIT LE PIRANÈSE (MO[ITALIE] Giovanni-Battista PIRANESI DIT LE PIRANÈSE (MOZANO DI MESTRE, 1720 - ROME, 1778) - Veduta del Romano Campidoglio con Scalinata che va alla Chiesa d'Araceli. [XVIIIe siècle]. Estampe. 400 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis (Ferrara, 1896 - Milano, 1956) - Natura morta con le pere, 1934Olio su tela, cm. 38x46. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: timbri Exposition Douanes Pisis. L'opera è registrata presso l'Associazione per Filippo de Pisis, Milano, con n. 05531. L'opera è accSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO NERI SCACCIATI(Firenze, ? - 1749) Vaso con frutti in un paesaggio con pappagallo e uccelli Olio su tela, cm 72,5X98 La tela si può attribuire ad un artista fiorentino e presenta strette analogie con le opere di FiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (Filadelfia, 1930 - New York, 1987) - Ladies and Gentleman, 1975Serigrafia a colori, mm. 1000x700. Tiratura 150 esemplari firmati con le iniziali AW. Editore Studio G7 Bologna. Timbro a secco Galleria Civica d'Arte Moderna, Ferrara. Firma e dedica in basso a destrSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE LOMBARDO-EMILIANO DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLONatura morta Olio su tela, cm 90X170 Questa rigogliosa e decorativa composizione esprime caratteri norditaliani e trova confronti con le opere realizzate tra la Lombardia e l'Emilia tra la fine del XVSee Sold Price
Sold2017COPPIA DI ALARI IN BRONZO DORATO, XVIII-XIX SECOLObase quadripartita recante agli angoli fregi fogliacei terminanti con motivi zoomorfi con piedi a ricciolo, su queste svettano probabilmente Ganimede ed Egina su aquile con le ali spiegate a tutto tonSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola genovese del XVII secolo Ragazzo con natura morta e gatto e Natura morta con conigli Coppia€6,000
Featured348 Lots AwayJasper521594 ALBRECHT DURER FULLY ILLUSTRATED antique RARE Di Alberto Durero pittore$4,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAntonio Bellucci (Venezia o Soligo 1654 - Soligo 1726) Diana/Selene ed Endimione Olio su tela 122€8,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Bandini detto Giovanni dell'Opera (Firenze 1540 - 1599) Gesù Cristo Legno naturale h 60€3,500
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Lampi detto Il Vecchio (Romeno 1751 - Vienna 1830) cerchia di Ritratto di€3,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Busiri (Roma 1698 - 1757) Sei paesaggi con figure Olio su tela 26,5 x 41 cm€10,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLSimone Brentana (Venezia 1656 - Verona 1742) San Giovanni Battista Olio su tela 125 x 92 cm€8,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Salvator Fontebasso (Venezia 1707 - 1769) attribuito San Giuda di Giacomo e angioletto€3,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLMaria Giovanna Battista Clementi, detta La Clementina (Torino 1692 - 1761) Ritratto di bimba€2,200
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersNudo Sdraiato Con Le Mani Dietro La Testa by Modigliani, Amedeo$1(1 bid)
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLRaffaello Botticini (Firenze 1477 - 1520) Martirio di una Santa Olio su tavola 39 x 57 cm L'opera€6,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Sebaldo Unterperger (Cavalese 1706 - 1766) Ester e Assuero Olio su tela 108 x 158 cm€1,500
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLChristian Reder (Lipsia 1664? - Roma 1729) Battaglia tra cavallerie Olio su tela 42 x 52 cm L'opera€1,400