Sold2017AUSTRIAN SCHOOL RUSSIAN MARKET SCENEAUSTRIAN SCHOOL(19th century)A Russian Market Scene - circa 1890Oil on artist boardIndistinctly signed and initialed 'E.E.?' lower left, verso of board with impressed mark of "A. EBESEDER/WIEN"13.25See Sold Price
Sold202220th c Italian School Market scene signed A Figlio20th c Italian School Market scene signed A Figlio lower right 16 x 20" 19 x 23" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Market SceneAmerican, 20th century gouache on paper depicting a bustling Mexican marketplace, signed "Mary M. Feeley" l.r., 9 3/4" x 11 1/2" sight size, 11" x 13" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023CONTINENTAL SCHOOL MARKETSCENE, O/CContinental School, possibly Dutch, late 19th or early 20th century, oil on canvas depicting an outdoor flower market next to a harbor, signed "H Detjens" at lower left, framed. Approx. canvas h. 16.5See Sold Price
Sold2018*UNKNOWN ARTIST(Ca. 1930s Mexican School) Market scene with figures, framed oil on canvas, signed indistinctly lower left, first name begins with J, last name likely with M, approximate work size 16" x 12", frame 19See Sold Price
Sold2019Continental School, WatercolorContinental School, market scene with Cathedral. Watercolor on cardboard. 34" x 25 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold202020th c. Haitian School oil20th c. Haitian School- Market Scene- oil on canvas, 1994, signed (M. Guerr ?) lower right, good condition. 20 1/2 x 30''See Sold Price
Sold2024VIETNAMESE SCHOOL VILLAGE MARKET SCENE OIL/CVietnamese School 'Untitled (Village Market Scene)', oil on canvas, signed "Le Minh" to lower right, framed. Approximate dimensions: canvas 19.5", w. 29.5"; frame h. 21", w. 31", d. 1.25".See Sold Price
Sold2024Latin American School Impressionist Market Scene, SignedOil on canvas 20 x 16 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024VIETNAMESE SCHOOL VILLAGE MARKET SCENE OIL/CVietnamese School 'Untitled (Village Market Scene)', oil on canvas, Le Minh signed to lower right, framed. Approximate dimensions: canvas 19.5", w. 29.5"; frame h. 21", w. 31", d. 1.25".See Sold Price
Sold2018Orientalist School Oil/Canvas "Market Scene"Orientalist School Oil on Canvas "Market Scene". Unsigned. Measures 14" x 20", frame measures 23-3/4" x 29-3/4". Condition: Good condition. Domestic Shipping: $135.00 Min Est. $100.00 Max Est. $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2016CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (19TH C.) MARKET SCENEFramed oil on canvas, Market Scene Outside Castle Walls, unsigned, (Continental School 19th c.), bears partial Winsor and Newton stamp verso, sight: 12"h, 16"w, overall 20.25"h, 24.5", 7.75lbs Start PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique American School Signed Cityscape Market Scene Early Oil PaintingAntique American school oil painting. Oil on canvas. Signed. Image size, 20 by 28.See Sold Price
Sold2024European School Impressionist Flower Market Scene, SignedOil on canvas 24 x 20 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020ITALIAN SCHOOL IMPRESSIONIST PAINTING MARKET SCENEMid century impressionist painting of a market scene within the walls of a village. Painting is oil/canvas and is signed. It is presented in a washed gilt finished frame. Measures: 16" x 19 1/2" FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School (20th Century)Continental School (20th Century) "Market Scene" and "Picnic" pair of watercolors on paper each signed "Lazetzky" lower right, each with a "Carel Gallery/Miami Beach, Fl." stamp. Attractively matted,See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Russian Lacquerware Box peddler two ladies Fedoskino Soviet Era c1970Vintage Russian Lacquerware Soviet era Box, Market Scene with peddler or vagabond and two ladies, Fedoskino ФедоÑкино region, c1982. Square ring style box with hinged lid, redSee Sold Price
Sold2017Austrian School, 19th C. Interior Scene with MonkAustrian School, 19th C. Interior Scene with Monk. Oil on canvas. Housed in a elaborate gilt frame. Inscribed verso. Sight Size: 9.25 x 7.75 in. Overall Size: 17.75 x 16.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Unframed Russian School Interior SceneLarge Unframed Russian School Interior Scene. Unframed, without stretcher. Size: 57 x 85 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed, Russian School Winter SceneSigned, Russian School Winter Scene with figures walking in an alleyway in the foreground. Snow falling throughout the painting. Signed lower right. Inscribed in Cyrillic verso. Oil/Canvas. Size: 16 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian School, Winter Scene with FiguresRussian School, Winter Scene with Figures. Oil on canvas. Indistinctly signed and dated lower right. Sight Size: 20 x 24 in. Overall Framed Size: 26 x 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold202220thC Russian School Military Scene, Cossacks20th century Russian School, Cossacks, military scene, 30" x 24", framed 34" x 28". Provenance: From a Connecticut estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Konstantin Kuznetsov, Harbor Market, mixed mediaKONSTANTIN KONSTANTINOVICH KUZNETSOV (Russian, 1895-1980), Harbor Market Scene, watercolor and gouache, (approximate dimensions - sheet (sight): 21 1/4 x 31 1/4 inches); signed lower left. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2022Latin American School, 20th cLatin American School, 20th c., "Outdoor Market Scene", oil on canvas laid on board, illegibly signed lower left, 14 in. x 10 1/8 in., framed Condition: Overall fair condition. Ext. Frame: 16 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Impressionist Framed Southern School Charleston Market Scene Original Oil Painting$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMaxim Bugzester, Polish (1910 - 1978), village scene, oil on board, 18"H x 14"W(sight), 31 1/2"H x$200
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMaxim Bugzester, Polish (1910 - 1978), village scene with a gathering of people, oil on board, 15"H$200
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Impressionist Monogrammed Market Scene Large Oil Painting$10
BonhamsAlexandre Gabriel Descamps (French, 1803-1860) A market scene 18 3/4 x 25 3/4in (47.5 x 65.5cm)$2,000
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Antique Monumental Burmese Hand-Carved Polychromed Mandalay Village Market Scene on Panel with Stand$5,500
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersColin Watson (b.1966) Souk Market Scene Casein tempera on card, 22.5 x 19.5cm (8.8 x 7.6'')€700
BonhamsAttributed to Andreas Franciscus Vermeulen (Belgian, 1821-1884) A night market scene 22 3/8 x 28...$800
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsCanton school: 'Scene from the garden of the official residence', gouache on paper, Qianlong€950