Sold2018Attr. IVAN PUNI Russian 1892-1956 CharcoalCharcoal on board. Featuring a portrait of a wood hand. Signed and attributed to Ivan Puni (Jean Pougny) (Russian, 1892-1956), on the lower left corner, 69 x 49 cm (27.2 x 19.3 in.). Puni received hisSee Sold Price
Sold2018IVAN PUNI Russian 1892-1956 Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Signed and attr. Ivan Puni (Russia, 1892-1956) lower right corner. 11.2 x 5.5 in. (28.5 x 14 cm). Puni received his formal training in Paris in 1910-11 at the Académie Julien andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ivan Puni Russian Suprematist Gouache on BoardGouache on board cubist futurist painting. Signed in Cyrllic on the lower left corner. Attributed to Jean Pougny (Ivan Puni) (1892-1956, Russian). 19.25 x 27.25 inch (48.9 x 69.2 cm). PROVENANCE: SoutSee Sold Price
Sold2017IVAN PUNI ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING ON CANVASCubo-Futurism oil painting on canvas attributed to Ivan Puni aka Jean Albert Pougny (Russian, 1892 - 1956). Signed in cyrillic lower right. Measures 11" (28cm) x 9" (23cm).See Sold Price
Sold2016ATTRIBUTED TO IVAN PUNI (JEAN POUGNY), (RUSSIAN/FRENCHATTRIBUTED TO IVAN PUNI (JEAN POUGNY), (RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1892-1956), GOUACHE ON RUSSIAN NEWSPRINT, UNTITLED SUPREMATIST COMPOSITION, SIGNED (CYRILLIC). SHEET 8 1/4 X 5 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017ATTRIBUTED TO IVAN PUNI (JEAN POUGNY), (RUSSIAN/FRENCHATTRIBUTED TO IVAN PUNI (JEAN POUGNY), (RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1892-1956), GOUACHE AND RUSSIAN NEWSPRINT, UNTITLED SUPREMACIST COMPOSITION, SIGNED (CYRILLIC). SHEET 8 1/4 X 5 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2019Ivan Puni Russian-French Suprematist Acrylic BoardAcrylic on board. Featuring suprematist composition. Signed on the lower left corner. Attributed to Ivan Puni (1894-1956, Russian-French). 19.5 inches x 13.5 inches. PROVENANCE: This lot carries limitSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leon Zack 1892-1980 Russian/French Oil AbstractPainting of family sitting around table; oil on board; framed; lower right corner signed and attr. Leon Zack (1892-1980), Russian-born French figurative, abstract painter and sculptor; collector's notSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SEASCAPE PAINTING ATTR TO IVAN AIVAZOVSKYAttributed to Ivan Aivazovsky, Russian, 1817 to 1900, oil on board seascape painting. Signed lower left. Framed. On a stand. Ivan Konstantin Aivazovsky was a Russian Armenian Romantic painter known foSee Sold Price
Sold2021UKRAINIAN OIL PAINTING VILLAGE BY IVAN SHULGAIvan Nikolaevich Shulga (Russian, Ukrainian, 1889-1956) oil painting on board, Ukrainian Village, 1929. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. The auction paper label with the number on verso. Shulga,See Sold Price
2018IVAN VASILIEV (RUSSIAN 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON ARTISTIVAN VASILIEV (RUSSIAN 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, FOREST LANDSCAPE, SIGNED (MONOGRAM) 1956, STAMPED VERSO. 12 X 16"; FRAMED-17 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2015IVAN AIVAZOVSKY - Oil on boardIvan Aivazovsky (Armenian/Russian, 1817-1900). "Survivors in a Stormy Sea". Oil on board. c1885-1892. Signed lower right. Good condition. Aivazovsky was a world-renowned painter living and working inSee Sold Price
Sold2015JEAN POUGNY (1894 - 1956) RUSSIAN OIL ON BOARDJean Albert Pougny was active/lived in France, Russian Federation, Finland. Jean Pougny is known for abstract paintings and sculptures. Measures 19 1/2" X 15 1/2 unframed. Signed to lower left. This cSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR TO IVAN AIVAZOVSKY RUSSIAN OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Ivan Konstantinovich Aivazovsky (Russian, 1817-1900) oil painting on canvas depicting a Russian village winter landscape scene with a cabman and horse. Signed with the initial lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attributed to: Ivan Aivazovsky, Russian oil on board,Attributed to: Ivan Aivazovsky, Russian oil on board, Seascape Painting, 19-1/2 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ivan Tvorozhnikov Russian Oil on Board PaintingIvanovich Tvorozhnikov (Russian, 1848-1919) oil on masonite board, figural group scene of mother, daughter and son. Signed lower right. Visual image 14"H x 8.5" W, Frame 16"H x 10.5"W. Condition reporSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nikolai Fechin Attr. Russian -American Oil on BoardNikolai Fechin Attr. Russian -American Oil on Board. Still life with a thermos, circa 1920. Nicolai Fechin was a Russian-American painter known for his portraits and works featuring Native Americans,See Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR TO IVAN SHISHKIN RUSSIAN LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTINGOil on canvas painting, attributed to Ivan Shishkin, 1832 to 1898, a Russian landscape artist and academic. The artwork depicts a river bank with boats. Signed and dated 1889 in the lower right. GoldeSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN OIL LANDSCAPE PAINTING BY IVAN POKHITONOVAttributed to Ivan Pokhitonov (Russian, 1850-1923) oil on board landscape painting. Signed lower right. Framed. Ivan Pavlovitch Pokhitonov was a famous landscape painter and graphic artist, who spentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Pougny. La Ville (View from the Balcony).Pougny, Jean (Ivan Puni) (Russian, 1894-1956). "La Ville" (View from the Balcony). c.1950. Linocut in colors. Edition 98 of 150. Stamped signature l.r., editioned in pencil, l.l. Image: 17 1/4" x 5 3/See Sold Price
Sold2016Attributed to: Ivan Konstantinovich AivazovskyAttributed to: Ivan Konstantinovich Aivazovsky (Russian 1817 - 1900) oil on board, moonlight seascape, 10in. X 22-1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON BOARD BY PAVEL KORINPavel Dmitriyevich Korin (Russian, Soviet, 1892-1967) oil painting on board, etude from Requiem, To the history of Outgoing Russia. Signed in the Cyrillic lower to the center. Framed. Pavel Korin painSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attr. Nathalie Gontcharova (Russian, 1881 - 1962)Attr. Nathalie Gontcharova (Russian, 1881 - 1962) Oil on board. As is, as shown. Signed lower left. 24.5 X 20See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Albert Pougny (1892-1956, Russian / French)Jean Albert Pougny (1892-1956, Russian / French) Still life with "LE MI" Oil on canvas laid to panel with applied newsprint Signed lower left: Jean Pougni 13.75" H x 25.7See Sold Price
23 hrs LeftGrogan & CompanyVLADIMIR FEDOROVICH STOZHAROV, (Russian, 1926-1973), Spassky Monastery, Yaroslavl, 1956$1,500
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsIvan Leonidovich Kalmykov (1866 - 1925) Signed Thailand Asian Boat Harbor Scene Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsIvan Leonidovich Kalmykov (1866 - 1925) Impressionist Framed Indonesian Landscape Oil Painting$30(2 bids)
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionLeon Shulman Gaspard (1882-1964) Fall Foliage - Reflections in the River, Russia$4,000
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Painted Russian Icon Oil on Board Virgin Mary Mother of God$100
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Painted Russian Icon Oil on Board Life of Christ, Saints$100
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionLeon Shulman Gaspard (1882-1964) Russian Winter Scene / Russian Winter Landscape$4,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMoses Soyer, New York / Russia (1899 - 1974), Green Apples, oil on board, 11 3/4"H x 15$300