Sold2016Benito Jacovitti - Chicchirino e Filippo (Salto colBenito Jacovitti - Chicchirino e Filippo (Salto col verme) Original illustration, ink and watercolor on Fabriano drawing paper. Signed, dated 1974 and monogrammed with fish bones. Benito Jacovitti - CSee Sold Price
Sold2023BENITO JACOVITTI - Boletino della NeveIllustrazione matita, china e acquerello diretto su cartoncino Fabriano; cm 50x34. Titolata, firmata con monogramma e lisca di pesce e datata 1975. Eccellente stato. ENG Pencil, Indian ink and watercoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Benito Jacovitti Partito Socialista Italiano -Benito Jacovitti Partito Socialista Italiano - Malitaliano ENG Original art pencil, ink and water color on drawing paper. Scroll signed with fishbone, dated 1975. IT Partito Socialista Italiano – MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gli Albi del Vittorioso Serie PippoBENITO JACOVITTI - Gli Albi del Vittorioso Serie Pippo. Edizioni A.V.E., 1948-50. Lotto composto dai nn. 4, 5, 7 a 13. Spillati, cm 17x25. Nuovissimi/edicola. Al retro figurine calciatori.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacovitti Benito, l Kamasutra dei PiediMatita, china e acquerello su carta Fabriano. Cm 48x67 (opera cm 44x44). Ottimo stato.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Benito Ortega, San Isidro Labrador Bulto, ca. 1875 - 1907Jose Benito Ortega(New Mexico, 1858 - 1941)San Isidro Labrador Bulto, ca. 1875 - 1907wood, gesso, pigments, corn husk1858-1941; lived in La Cueva (near Mora);died in Raton.20 3/4 x 6 1/4 x 4 3/8 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Benito Ornamental Cut Crystal & Gilt Bronze Caviar ServerDESCRIPTION: A french Martin Benito gilt bronze and cut crystal with cobalt blue overlay caviar server, decorated with gilt ornamental base, rim, finial and handles. This caviar hinged cellar is desigSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDOUARDO GARCÍA BENITO (1891-1981) "Dentelle."EDOUARDO GARCÍA BENITO (1891-1981) "Dentelle." Illustration for Vogue, 1923. Watercolor and India ink heightened with white and silver, on paper. 383x283 mm; 15¼ x11¼ inches. Signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raro ed eccezionale grande piatto “a paese†Pavia, Manifattura Imbres o Rampini, ultimo quartoMaiolica decorata in policromia a gran fuoco. Marca “AF” con corona, spronella e due rami di palma incrociati, in manganese. Diametro cm 35. Conservazione: minima sbeccatura al bordo alleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVIII secolo Scene di genere con fiera di paesecoppia di dipinti, iscritti al retro, olio su tela, W. 60 - H. 50 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2018BENITO QUINQUELA MARTIN "BOATS IN HARBOR" O/B27 1/2" X 23 3/4" 1890-1977 ARGENTINIAN ARTIST--SOME PAINT LOSS--PLEASE SEE PHOTOSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Benito Ortega attributed BultoJose Benito Ortega -attributed - Bulto carving of a saint. Circa 1900. Carved wood with old, probably original paint. H of enclosure 21-1/2" W 11" D 12-3/8". H of figure 16-3/4". Please refer to thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Benito Ortega, Saint Anthony, ca. 1870sJose Benito Ortega(New Mexico, 1858 - 1941)Saint Anthony, ca. 1870swood, gesso, pigment, rope, flower fibers, rosary beads, metal17 1/2 x 6 1/2 x 3 3/4 in. (44.45 x 16.51 x 9.53 cm.) The Paul Rhetts CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludovico Tommasi (Livorno, 1866 - Firenze, 1941) - Strada di paeseOlio su tela, cm. 29,5x45,5. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta dattiloscritta con dati dell'opera. Esposizioni: 1985-1986, Prima dell’Avanguardia da Fattori a Modigliani, 14 dicemSee Sold Price
2024Pair of Benito Cut Crystal & Gilt Bronze Cobalt Overlay Crystal VasesDESCRIPTION: Two matching Cristal Benito gilt bronze and cut crystal cobalt blue matching vases designed with a gilt bronze ornamental rim featuring flanking imperial eagle dore handles. Finished withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trautmann Johann Georg attribuito a, Scena di genere con festa di paeseolio su tavola, W. 25 - H. 15 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Martin Benito Quinquela 1890-1977 Dia de TrabajoDry pastel by Martin Benito Quinquela, a painter born 1890-1977 in Argentina. It shows Dia de Trabajo, signed on the lower left. Measures 14 1/2 inches x 21 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Benito Mussolini Signed Portrait Photo in FrameThis framed photo with autograph is in good condition and it was personally signed by Italian prime minister Benito Mussolini on 10 April 1932 in Rome (Italy). Measurements: 39 x 30 cm. Benito MussoliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luca Albino (1884 - 1952) - Scorcio di paese con chiesaOlio su cartone, cm. 32x23. Firma in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2016Alice nel Paese delle MeraviglieENG Alice nel Paese delle Meraviglie Album complete of its 240 color stickers. Excellent conditions. IT Alice nel Paese delle Meraviglie Collezioni Lampo, 1951. Album-raccolta cm 21,5x31, pp. 32. CompSee Sold Price
Sold2020José Benito Ortega, Bulto of Santa BarbaraAttributed to José Benito Ortega (1858 - 1941) Bulto of Santa Barbara ca. 1880-1900 wood, gesso, pigment 19 1/2 x 9 x 5 3/4 in. Saint Barbara. Hand-carved female figure stands on a two tiered base. SSee Sold Price
SoldART DECO POCHOIR FASHION PLATES BY BENITO. ZAMACOIS, MIGUEL. BENITO, EDUARDO, ILLUSTRATOR. La De...ART DECO POCHOIR FASHION PLATES BY BENITO. ZAMACOIS, MIGUEL. BENITO, EDUARDO, ILLUSTRATOR. La Dernière lettre Persane. Paris: Draeger for La Maison Fourrures Max, c.1920. Folio (377 x 277 mm). 12See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Benito Mussolini Signed CardBenito Mussolini (July 29, 1883 – April 28, 1945). Benito Mussolini 8 x 10 black and white photograph boldly signed by the notorious World War II dictator at the bottom in dark black ink. MussolSee Sold Price
Sold2023Benito Quinquela Martin 1890-1977 Signed Argentina Seascape Bridge Building Modern Oil PaintingImportnat original oil painting by Benito Quinquela Martin (1890 - 1977). Oil on canvas. Unframed. Signed.See Sold Price
3 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONALFA ROMEO original B/W photo Benito Mussolini in an Alfa Romeo, International rally Rome-Ostie€50