Sold2017MARX KOOKIE KOMBO ONE MAN BAND TOY, BOXEDBox is about 19" by 18", looks to be complete. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021HUGE LOT OF VINTAGE TOYS, BANKS & MORELot has vintage and contemporary toys including a tin Chein Clown Bank, tin Jitterbug One Man Band, tin Submarine Periscope, a boxed Twirly The Balancing Clown, a 1949 Hudson Miniatures wood model kitSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOXED MARX MERRY MAKERS BAND191. BOXED MARX MERRY MAKERS BAND | Marquee version, c. 1929, one of the most desirable piano comic toys, wind-up action features three musicians and conductor seated at piano playing instruments andSee Sold Price
Sold2018GUNTHERMANN ONE MAN BAND1061. GUNTHERMANN ONE MAN BAND | Hand painted German tin toy depicting minstrel seated with violin in arms and cymbals attached to his feet, nice action from moving arms and legs. 7" h.See Sold Price
Sold2020Imperial #13 One Man BandFrom the Town and Around series. Mint condition. 1 piece. Box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2020Imperial Town & Around Set #s TA12 & 13.UNBOXED Town & Around Lady with closed parasol & One Man Band. 2 pieces circa 1990. Condition excellent. No boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2017One Man Band, ShortJapan circa 1950. 7 3/4" H. Excellent Condition. Works Well.See Sold Price
Sold2017One Man Band, LargeJapan circa 1950. Tin and Celluloid. 10 1/2" H. Very Fine Condition (Seam on his head slightly open). Works Well.See Sold Price
Sold2017Imperial Town & Around Sets #13 & 18#13 One Man Band & #18 lady with closed parasol, 2 pieces. Condition excellent+ in excellent tube and boxSee Sold Price
Sold2015Imperial Town and Around Series 13, 8 and 913 One Man Band, 8 Boy with Drum, and 9 Boy with Flag. With original boxes. Condition excellent. Boxes excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2016Imperial Town and Around SeriesOne man band, Doll's Tea party, and the Little teacher. Post War. Condition excellent; boxes very good.See Sold Price
Sold2018Imperial T & A #13 Musician & #20 Equestrienne.Town & Around One Man Band with Lady horse riding. 2 pieces. Condition excellent in 2 excellent boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2016Clown One Man BandJapanese, circa 1955. The toy is 10" tall and made of tin/fabric. He is in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Imperial Town and Around One Man Band #132 pieces, One Man Band and demi round Windmill from an unknown maker.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 3: Bear Tin Wind-Up Toys.Includes Frankonia Japan One Man Band teddy bear in working condition with original box; a TN Japan Hungry Cub wind-up teddy bear in working condition with box; and Alps Japan Mechanical Telephone beaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Toys (4), tin litho windups, Japanese Cubby The ReadingToys (4), tin litho windups, Japanese Cubby The Reading Bear w/box, like-new cond, One Man Band Bear w/drum & cymbal (missing one stick head), Bear w/Melon (not complete) & Monkey Sheriff w/pistols, ESee Sold Price
Sold20223 VINTAGE WIND UP TOYS3 VINTAGE WIND UP TOYS Juggling Bunny in original box, Swimming Duck in original box, One Man Band drumming bunny. Juggling bunny has one plate detached, the other is not secured. <See Sold Price
Sold2024Marx ca. 1920s English Version “Marx Merry Makers” Mouse Band Tin Litho Windup BoxedWe have for you a ca. 1920’s tin, lithographed, windup “Marx Merry Makers” mouse band toy in box that was manufactured by Louis Marx & Company of New York City, New York in Dudley WorcestersSee Sold Price
Sold2018Toys (2), Charmin Chatty by Mattel, talking doll w/5Toys (2), Charmin Chatty by Mattel, talking doll w/5 records, c.1962, Exc wkg cond, NOS in orig box & Kookie Kombo by Marx, have your own dance party, Exc cond in orig box, doll 25"H.See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO BOXED MARX BUTTERFLY TOYS282. TWO BOXED MARX BUTTERFLY TOYS | 5" l. | One box end flap is missing, otherwise both in All Original Condition. | $75 - $150See Sold Price
Sold2015897. Marx Merrymakers Band. New York, Louis Marx, ca.897. Marx Merrymakers Band. New York, Louis Marx, ca. 1929. Lithographed tin wind-up toy. Features four mice, two in band, one dancer, one seated conductor on top of piano. 9 x 8”. Working.See Sold Price
Sold2016Marx Merrymakers Band. New York: Louis Marx, ca. 1929.Marx Merrymakers Band. New York: Louis Marx, ca. 1929. Lithographed tin wind-up toy. Features four mice, two in band, one dancer, one seated conductor on top of piano. 9 x 8. Working. Good.See Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsOne Man Band 19th Century Musician Portrait Antique European Portrait Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Vintage 70's/80's Star Wars Darth Vader Collector Case + 30 Figures$120(3 bids)