Sold2017GILLIAM, Sam. Color Silkscreen. "R + B" 2005.Signed and dated lower right, titled center, numbered 17/42 with blind stamp lower left. Sam Gilliam (African American, b.1933). From a Bronx, NY home. - Dimensions: Sight - 19.75" high x 14" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021R.B. KITAJ (American 1932-2007) A PRINT, "Notes," 1971,R.B. KITAJ (American 1932-2007) A PRINT, "Notes," 1971, color silkscreen, signed and numbered in colored in pencil/yellow chalk L/R "Kitaj 54/70," stamped verso. Sheet: 37 3/4" X 23" Provenance: EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2022R.B. Kitaj, "Spirit of the Ghetto", ScreenprintArtist: R.B. Kitaj Title: Spirit of the Ghetto Year: 1978 Medium: Original seven color silkscreen on paper Edition: From the limited edition of 25, pencilnumbered lower right 2/25 Sight Size: 23-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Gilliam "Nile" Lithograph 1972Sam Gilliam (American, b. 1933). Color lithograph on Unryu mulberry paper titled "Nile," 1972, depicting a color gradation in blue, green, and purple in Gilliam's iconic color field style. PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sam Gilliam Abstract color monoprint 1988Gilliam, Sam (American, b. 1933), Untitled Abstract, 1988, color monotype, 21.5 x 29.5 inches (sight) signed and dated in pencil lower right, framed in a gold frame measuring 36.7 x 28.5 inches, ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2018R. Shorty; B. Houstie - 5 prints5 Prints- 1.)-3.) Richard Shorty- ''Loon''; ''Eagle''; ''Mountain Goat''- 3 silkscreens in color, signed in pencil; 4.) Ben Houstie- ''Hummingbird''- silkscreen in color, 1992, signed, titled and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2024R.B. (Ronald Brooks) Kitaj, First Series, Some Poets, 1966-70(England/American, 1932-2007) (Ramkalawon 51-60; Kinsman 34.i-x), nine (of ten) silkscreens printed in colors, edition 67/70, Chris Prater at Kelpra Studio, London, printer, Marlborough AG, SchellenbeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marie MacPherson and Victor Schuffinsky originalMacPherson, Marie R. (American, b.1879), Spring Fantasy, 1949, silkscreen in colors, pencil signed and numbered 38/50, 19 x 28 inches with Victor Schuffinsky, (Austrian 1876-1947) Logging Camp. LithogSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEREK BOSHIER (English b. 1937) A PRINT, "Bad News,"DEREK BOSHIER (English b. 1937) A PRINT, "Bad News," 2000, color silkscreen on paper, signed L/R in pencil in monogram "D.B" and dated, marked artist proof and dedicated in pencil in margin L/L, "A.P.See Sold Price
Sold2021David Oscarson Harlequin 2005 Limited Edition RBNew in Box. The Harlequin Collection is the sixteenth in the David Oscarson series of Limited Edition writing instruments. Produced in five color variations, each will be limited to production of 88 pSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Sam Gilliam, (American, b. 1933), Manet, 1998* Sam Gilliam (American, b. 1933) Manet, 1998 color woodcut and collage signed, titled and dated in pencil; edition of 120 17 3/4 x 23 inches. Estimate $1,500-2,500 Property From the Collection of JoySee Sold Price
Sold2019Sam Gilliam (American, b. 1933) Butterfly Days 21, c.Sam Gilliam (American, b. 1933) Butterfly Days 21, c. 1980-89 acrylic, monoprint, color relief and collage on assemblage of various collaged handmade papers with a hand-painted wooden block signed SaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sam Gilliam (American, b. 1933)Hav-A-Tampa 6, 1995; Screenprint, monoprint and string in colors on rag paper(unique); Signed, dated and titled; 33 7/8" x 28 5/8" (irregular sheet); Publisher: Berghoff-Cowden Editions, Florida; ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIEGFRIED NEUENHAUSEN (German b. 1931) A PRINT, "InSIEGFRIED NEUENHAUSEN (German b. 1931) A PRINT, "In Pulp," 1988, silkscreen in colors on paper, signed and dated U/L, "Neuenhausen '88," edition 48/75 in U/R, verso a paper gallery label. 24" x 17 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Mangold "A Book of Silk Screen Prints", 9Robert Mangold (American, b. 1937) "A Book of Silk Screen Prints - Multiple Panel Paintings" 1973-1976, multiple (silkscreen in color) pencil signed and numbered to lower right of one example "R. MangSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native America Navajo Handmade Sterling Silver InlayThis is a Native America Navajo Handmade Sterling Silver Inlay Multi-Color By R.B. Ring size: 5.50.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Gilliam, b. 1933, untitled, Hard-edge AbstractionSam Gilliamb. 1933untitled, Hard-edge Abstractionc. 1963-1965acrylic on thick, gessoed paper18 1/2 x 18 inchessignedProvenance: Andre "Mickey" Ferrell , studio assistant to the aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sam Gilliam, b. 1933, untitled, Abstract CompositionSam Gilliamb. 1933untitled, Abstract Compositionuntitled, Abstract Composition1970mixed media collage30 x 22 inchessigned and datedProvenance: Private collection, Philadelphia, PA;See Sold Price
Sold2019George Rodrigue (1944-2013, Louisiana), "We Will RiseGeorge Rodrigue (1944-2013, Louisiana), "We Will Rise Again", 2005, color silkscreen, limited edition to benefit Hurricane Katrina Relief, titled lower center, pencil-signed lower right margin, accompSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL [d'apres] - Marilyn #01 (II.22)Andy Warhol [d'apres] (American, 1928 - 1987). "Marilyn #01 (II.22) [Sunday B. Morning edition]". Original color silkscreen. 1967. Sunday B. Morning stamps, verso. Full margins. Fine impression. VerySee Sold Price
Sold2021Native America Handmade Navajo Sterling SilverThis is a Native America Handmade Navajo Sterling Silver Multi-Color Necklace By R.B. Necklace length: 20.00"See Sold Price
Sold2021Native America Navajo Handmade Sterling SilverThis is a Native America Navajo Handmade Sterling Silver Multi-Color Bracelet By R.B.See Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Navajo Handmade Sterling SilverThis is a Native American Navajo Handmade Sterling Silver Multi-Color Bracelet By R.B.See Sold Price
Sold2024Native America Navajo Sterling Silver Multi-Color Stone BraceletBy R.B.This is a Native America Navajo Sterling Silver Multi-Color Stone BraceletBy R.B.See Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersDAMIEN HIRST - Pharmacy Panel (Silver) (2004) (4 panel) - Color silkscreen and offset lithograph$1,200
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDAVID HOCKNEY - Parade, Metropolitan Opera, N.Y., 1981 - Color silkscreen$2,400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDAMIEN HIRST - Pharmacy Panel (Gold) (1997) (4 panel) - Color silkscreen and offset lithograph$1,600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersDAMIEN HIRST - Pharmacy Panel (Gold) (2004) (4 panel) - Color silkscreen and offset lithograph$1,200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersDAVID HOCKNEY - Parade, Metropolitan Opera, N.Y., 1981 - Color silkscreen$1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDAMIEN HIRST - Pharmacy Panel (Silver) (1997) (4 panel) - Color silkscreen and offset lithograph$1,600
5 days LeftAWS AuctioneersNative America Zuni Sterling Silver Multi-Color Stone Inlay Bracelet By R.G.B.$20
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGerhard Richter, German (b. 1932), abstract composition, 2005, color lithograph, 27 1/4"H x 27 1/2"W$200
Oct 10DuMouchellesAfter Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Silkscreen in Colors on Paper, "Marilyn Monroe (Sunday B$600