Sold2017Antique Patinated Metal Slag Glass Subway Sign.From a New Rochelle, NY estate. - Dimensions: 13" x 13" x 15.5" h.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Patinated Metal Slag Glass Lamp 8 glass panelsAntique Patinated Metal Slag Glass Lamp. The 8 glass panels with a continuous landscape scene. Ht. 24" Dia. 18"See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Slag Glass Lamp. Patinated metal. Unsigned.Antique Slag Glass Lamp. Patinated metal. Unsigned. Three holes in base. Crack in one panel of base. Measures 25" H x 18" diam (shade). Shipping: Third party (estimate $300-$500)See Sold Price
Sold20232 Modernist patinated metal and Slag Glass Hanging LightsPair of modernist patinated metal and slag glass hanging lghts. 32"H x 12"diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Slag Glass Table LampAntique Art Nouveau/Arts & Crafts transitional-style table lamp, early 20th century, the hammered patinated metal frame around marbled slag glass. [21 1/2" H x 15 1/2" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Caramel Slag Glass Lamp - A slag glass lamp, c. 1920. Carmel colored slag glass on aAntique Caramel Slag Glass Lamp - A slag glass lamp, c. 1920. Carmel colored slag glass on a patinated metal frame shade with leaf accents. Heavy metal base (magnetic). Two-light socket. 21" h overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE SLAG GLASS LAMPAntique curved slag glass panel lamp with patinated metal base, unsigned #169 on base. 21 in tall x 16 wide. No cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2023EXCEPTIONAL MULTI-COLOR "MILLER" SLAG GLASS PARLOR LAMPEXCEPTIONAL ART DECO MULTI-COLOR "SUNSET" SLAG GLASS PARLOR LAMP BY "EM & CO." (EDWARD MILLER & CO. MERIDEN CT.) - PATINATED METAL WORK ON SHADE AND BASE - EXCELLENT CONDITION - 25 1/2" HIGH, 19 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Riviere Studios Overlay Lamp ShadeA Slag Glass Shade attributed to Riviere Studios. Square patinated metal frame with pierced grapevine motif backed by green and white slag glass panels. Unsigned. Early 20th century. One panel is in gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bradley & Hubbard Slag Glass and Filigree Table LampAn antique circa 1920's Bradley & Hubbard (Meriden, CT) table lamp having octagonal slag glass under metal filigree shade over Art Nouveau base with bronzed patinated metal finish. Lamp has double socSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique American Slag Glass Table Lamp,Antique American Slag Glass Table Lamp, The Domed See Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Tree-Form Patinated Metal & Slag Glass Table LampArts & Crafts Tree-Form Patinated Metal & Slag Glass Table Lampearly 20th century21 in. high, 17 1/2 in. diameter (shade)See Sold Price
Sold2021PATINATED METAL SLAG GLASS LAMP, C 1910 H 27", DIA 18"PATINATED METAL SLAG GLASS LAMP, C 1910 H 27", DIA 18"An electric patinated metal overlay and slag glass lamp. Having a silhouette motif featuring a southern scene. Offers two light sockets and two puSee Sold Price
Sold2017ART NOUVEAU PATINATED METAL SLAG GLASS DOME TABLE LAMP.ART NOUVEAU PATINATED METAL SLAG GLASS DOME TABLE LAMP. HEIGHT 22"; DIAMETER 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Patinated Metal Slag Glass Desk LampA nice original lamp apparently unsigned. From a Clifton, New Jersey estate. - Dimensions: 14" h x 12" w x 7" d.See Sold Price
Sold2023In the style of Handel, Table lampIn the style of Handel Table lamp with tree motif patinated metal, slag glass 23.75 h x 18.25 dia in (60 x 46 cm) Spurious cast mark to underside of base 'Handel 339' with spurious impressed mark toSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Morgan & Sons table lamp 18.5"dia x 23.5"hJohn Morgan & Sons, table lamp, New York, NY, patinated metal, slag glass, unsigned, 18.5"dia x 23.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016The Handel Lamp Company table lamp 18"dia x 18"hThe Handel Lamp Company, table lamp, Meriden, CT, patinated metal, slag glass, shade stamped, 18"dia x 18"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018HANDEL Large table lamp w/ grape overlay shadeHANDEL Large table lamp with grape overlay shade, Meriden, CT, 1910s-20s; Patinated metal, slag glass, three sockets; Unmarked; 26 1/2" x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Handel, Scenic Teroca overlay table lampHandel Scenic Teroca overlay table lamp USA, c. 1910patinated metal, slag glass 22 h x 16 dia in (56 x 41 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to tag on shade 'Handel' and to top of fitter rim 'HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Handel Company "Tulip" Desk LampHandel Company(Connecticut/New York, 1885-1936)"Tulip" Desk Lampearly 20th centurypatinated metal, slag glassbase marked "Handel"14 1/2 x 7 11 inchesOther Notes: Fontaine's Auction Gallery canSee Sold Price
Sold2024Handel Company, Large "Pond Lily" Table LampHandel Company(Connecticut/New York, 1885-1936)Large "Pond Lily" Table Lampearly 20th centurypatinated metal, slag glassbase marked "Handel"15 in. high, 10 3/4 in. diameterOther Notes: FontainSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attributed to Bradley & Hubbard Co. large lampAttributed to Bradley & Hubbard Manufacturing Co. large octagonal paneled table lamp: shade, #T9365 on base, #18 872 Meriden, Connecticut bronze, patinated metal, slag glass applied stamped tags 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016HANDELAdjustable desk lamp with metal overlay shade, Meridan, CT, early 20th c.; Patinated metal, slag glass; Shade marked; 12" x 7 1/2" x 5"See Sold Price