Sold2017Silvercrest Sterling on Bronze DishSilvercrest sterling on bronze compote dish. Signed. New patina. 6″w x 2.75″h. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the customerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Six Heintz and Silvercrest Sterling Bronze VasesAn assembled collection of six pieces total, five marked with Heintz Sterling on Bronze marks, largest 10.25" h. x 4.5". One marked with Silvercrest mark, 7" h. x 3". Condition: Several with dings.See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR OF SILVERCREST STERLING & BRONZE BOOKENDSMarked: Silvercrest. Dimensions: H 4.25" x W 3" x D 3.5" Condition: Showing light tarnish, scratches, and scuffs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Silvercrest Sterling on Bronze #A7017 Cattail Overlay Vase c1920Silvercrest Sterling on Bronze #A7017 Cattail Overlay Vase c1920. Signed. Excellent new patina. 6h x 4d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 statesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Silvercrest Sterling on Bronze BoxSilvercrest sterling silver on bronze box. Signed. Excellent new patina. 5.75" x 3 7/8" 3.5"h. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the custSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silvercrest Sterling on Bronze #B1021 Overlay Vase c1920Silvercrest Sterling on Bronze #B1021 Overlay Vase c1920. Signed. Excellent new patina. 8h x 2 5/8d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHSee Sold Price
Sold2019Silvercrest Sterling on Bronze Vase #1060Silvercrest sterling on bronze vase #1060. Signed. Excellent new patina. 10 7/8"h x 3 7/8"dSpend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2019Silvercrest Sterling on Bronze Corseted Overlay VaseSilvercrest sterling on bronze corseted overlay vase. Signed. Excellent new patina. 12"h x 5"d Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silvercrest Sterling on Bronze Humidor Box c1920Silvercrest Sterling on Bronze Humidor Box c1920. Signed. Excellent new patina. 10"w x 6" x 3"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPISee Sold Price
Sold2018Silvercrest Sterling on Bronze Humidor BoxSilvercrest sterling on bronze humidor box. Signed. Excellent original patina. 10"x 6"d x 3". Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Silvercrest Sterling on Bronze Cigarette Box.A Silvercrest Sterling on Bronze Cigarette Box. Interior is wood lined 2.75" x 9.25" x 3.75"See Sold Price
Sold2019Silvercrest Sterling on Bronze Calendar FrameSilvercrest sterling on bronze desk calendar - perfect for a picture frame. Signed. Excellent original patina. 3 7/8"w x 3.75"h. Picture area 1.75"h x 2.25"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and aSee Sold Price
Sold2024SilverCrest sterling Decorated Bronze Compote. Arts and Crafts.SilverCrest sterling Decorated Bronze Compote. Arts and Crafts. Dimensions: Height: 4.5 inches, Width: 6.25 inches, Depth: 6.25 inches. --- US Packing and Shipping charge: $35 Plus insurance at a rateSee Sold Price
Sold2020"Silver Crest" Sterling Bronze Arts & Crafts Vase"Silver Crest Sterling Decorated Bronze" Arts & Crafts Vase with a spray of Cat Tails (Bulrush) and a pair of Flying Ducks with mottled relief work to sides; fully marked to base with "Real Bronze" maSee Sold Price
Sold2019Small Silvercrest Parrot Overlay Vase c1920Small Silvercrest sterling on bronze parrot overlay vase c1920. Signed. Excellent new patina. 6"h x 2.25"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 staSee Sold Price
Sold2020SilverCrest SMAC Sterling on Bronze Art Glass VaseSilverCrest, Smith Metal Arts Company, New York. Arts and Crafts sterling silver on bronze glass vase with a black glass insert in its base. Impressed mark "2022," numbered "843/8,"See Sold Price
Sold2022Silvercrest #1024 Sterling on Bronze Vase c1920sSilvercrest #1024 Sterling on Bronze Vase c1920s. Signed. Excellent original patina. 6h x 2.5d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silvercrest #506 Sterling on Bronze Overlay Box c1920sSilvercrest #506 Sterling on Bronze Overlay Box c1920s. Signed. Excellent new patina. 6.25"w x 4"d x 1 5/8"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 sSee Sold Price
Sold2022SILVERCREST STERLING SILVER ON BRONZE VASESILVERCREST STERLING SILVER ON BRONZE VASE - 4" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2023Silvercrest #328 Sterling on Bronze Bookends c1920Silvercrest #328 Sterling on Bronze Bookends c1920. Signed. Excellent new patina. 5"h x 4"w. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHISee Sold Price
Sold2021Silvercrest Sterling Silver over Bronze Inkwell c1920sSilvercrest Sterling Silver over Bronze Inkwell c1920s. Signed. Excellent new patina. Missing glass inkwell. 4.75" x 4.75" x 2.5"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREESee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of SilverCrest SMAC Sterling on BronzeSilverCrest, Smith Metal Arts Company, New York. Pair of Arts and Crafts sterling silver on bronze candlesticks decorated with a stylized motif in low relief along the side. Each marked "SilverCrest.See Sold Price
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyGroup of Sterling Silver Dishes and Napkin Rings$50(1 bid)
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Sterling Silver Dish International Silver Co., 20th century$250