Sold2022EMILIO SCANAVINO Il centro. .Il centro. . 1964. Mixed media on cardboard. Cm 102,00 x 73,00. Signature and year lower right. At the back title, signature and year. Thanks to Emio Scanavino Archive, Milan, to confirming the authenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino (Genova, 1922 - Milano, 1986) - Astratto, Anni '70Tecnica mista su acetato, cm. 40x60.See Sold Price
Sold2023EMILIO SCANAVINO (1922-1986) Senza titoloEMILIO SCANAVINO (1922-1986) Senza titolo (Totem) 1954ceramica cm 24x7x6firmato e datato sotto la baseUntitled (Totem) 1954ceramic 9,44x2,75x2,63 insigned and dated under the baseL'opera è stata viSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO SCANAVINO Untitled.Untitled. 1969. Mixed media on paper mounted on canvas . Cm 34,50 x 49,50. Signature and year lower right in pencil. At the back title, signature and year. Thanks to Emilio Scanavino Archive, milan, tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Scanavino (Italian 1922-1986) Composition,Emilio Scanavino (Italian 1922-1986) Composition, Watercolor on Paper, Signed in Pencil LR, Image Size 15 1/2 x 11 Inches, Framed and Glazed 23 x 19 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019EMILIO SCANAVINO Una scatola, un pezzo unico,EMILIO SCANAVINO Una scatola, un pezzo unico, esecuzione DEL CAMPO, Torino, 1979. Marmo di Carrara, Bronzo e smalto su argento trattato al bulino. Cartellino dello Studio Del Campo 1979.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino, mixed media on paper, 1963Emilio Scanavino, mixed media on paper, 1963, Emilio Scanavino (Italian, 1922-1986), Untitled abstract drawing on Fabriano paper, inscribed to Wolf and Emily, signed and dated lower right, loose and uSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO SCANAVINO, senza titoloEMILIO SCANAVINO (1922, Genova - 1986, Milano) [Italia] senza titolo piatto in ceramica, diametro 20 cm es. 65/100, firma dell'artista stampata sul fondo certificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Scanavino original lithograph | Arte Concreta,Medium: original lithograph. Executed for the second volume (1956-57) of very rare Documenti d'Arte d'Oggi, published in Milan by Groupe Espace. The total sheet measures 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches (318 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Scanavino, Serigraph, Abstract(Italian, 1922-1986) signed in pencil l.r. Sight size: 33-1/2"h x 24"w Overall: 35-1/4"h x 25-3/4"w Provenance: Property from a Private New York and Italy CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMILIO SCANAVINO Untitled.SCANAVINO EMILIO (1922 - 1986) Untitled. Lithograph. Cm 24,00 x 34,00. IV/V. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib: Emilio Scanavino (1922 - 1986)Attributed To: Emilio Scanavino, Italian (1922 - 1986) Mixed Media on Paper "Abstract Splash Composition" Signed and Dated 1960 Lower Right. Measures 10" x 8-3/4", frame measures 16-1/2" x 15-1/4". ASee Sold Price
2016Emilio Scanavino (Genova 1922 - Milano 1986)Composizione litografia a colori, es. III/XL, cm 55,7 x 75,7 (misure del foglio), (sc) Firma a matita in basso a destra 1 Noteslithograph in colours, numbered III/XL, cm 55,7 x 75,7 (paper size) (unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scanavino Emilio, Il cerchio trattenutoFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Olio su tavola, W. 60 - H. 60 Cm, L'opera è stata visionata ed è archiviata presso l'Archivio Emilio Scanavino, Milano, GalleriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)LUMINESCENZAolio su tela, cm 46x55firmasul retro: firma eEmilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)LUMINESCENZAolio su tela, cm 46x55firmasul retro: firma e titoloeseguito nel 1984ProvenienzaGalleria Valente, Finale LigureGalleria Le Arti, RavennaCollezione privataBibliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)SENZA TITOLOolio su cartone, cm 43x50firmasul retro: etichetta "MuseumEmilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)SENZA TITOLOolio su cartone, cm 43x50firmasul retro: etichetta "Museum Artespansione"eseguito nel 1977 Provenienza Studio Gastaldelli, MilanoCollezione privataBibliografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021American SamplerAn early 19th century American needlework sampler on Linen. By "Katharine Barnabee was born in January 1804, Peru. Oct. 3 1817." Eight rows of alphabet and numerals within an endless chain border. SomSee Sold Price
Sold2015a Very Old Dogon Hogon Ancestor figureThis is a very old carved wooden image of the Hogon, the Village shaman, from the Dogon peoples of Mali, West Africa.features a image of an elder man with stylized coiffure and beard, shown seated onSee Sold Price
Sold2015Very Fine old Tchokwe female sculpture, African ArtFine Tchokwe female sculpture from Angola Africa. Carved wood with gorgeous golden honey color and a very deep patina from handling. In good condition , a few stable stress fractures, a serene exampleSee Sold Price
Sold2015a Very Fine DAN Gagon Bird beak mask, African ArtA very Fine Old DAN peoples mask from Liberia / Cote de'Ivorie , West Africa. Large face mask with elongated Bird beak , known as "Gagon" such masks were worn for funerals and judicial ceremonies. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rare KUYU Janus Marionette Sculpture , African Tribal AThis is a Large carved wooden janus form sculpture from the Kuyu peoples of the Congo, Africa. Such sculptures were carried and were used as large to life size marionettes. Kuyu puppet heads were usedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Old Dogon female idol, encrusted surface, Mali, AfricaOld carved wooden female shrine idol with encrusted surface suggesting ritual applications. Measures 17 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Carved wooden Buddha figure, central BaliLarge carved wooden Buddha figure from Tegallalan village , Bali, Indonesia. Traditional seated Buddha in medtation with interesting hand mudra. Measures 32 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Senza titolo 1961 - EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Untitled 1961€400
May 15Aste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 La grata 1963 - EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 La grata 1963€1,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Lotto di due opere su carta: Senza titolo 1961 - EMILIO SCANAVINO€700
May 16Aste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Senza titolo 1978 - EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Untitled 1978€1,500
May 15Aste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Lotto di dieci opere su carta: Senza titolo 1954 - EMILIO SCANAVINO€2,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Cartella con dieci opere su carta 1952 - 1961 - EMILIO SCANAVINO€2,400
May 16Aste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Ciotola 1967 - EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Bowl 1967€300
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyEmilio Grau Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), 'Paysage sur la Cote' Oil on Canvas$4,000
May 13Flying Pig AuctionsAntique alphabet & verse sampler dated March 7, 1829 - overall framed size 23"x20"$30(2 bids)
May 15Los Angeles Modern AuctionsCorita Kent (Sister Mary Corita), E eye love (from the circus alphabet series)$50
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryDaum Pâte de Verre Bamboo Magnum Vessel by Emilio Robba$750(2 bids)
Featured5 days LeftOAB AuctionsFletcher Benton Original Folded Square Alphabet U Painted Steel Sculpture Signed$1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLEmilio Notte (Ceglie Messapica 1891 - Napoli 1982) Bagnanti Olio su tavola 40 x 30 cm Firmato e€600(1 bid)
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.EMILIO GUARNACCI (1938), FELIX PADOVANO (1945), CLAUDIO VAGNONI (1945) Modular sofa composed of five€7,000