2023Vintage Balinese Folk Art Wood Carving Woman Sculpture "Woman in Prayer"12x37cm Weight: 245 grams (Before Packing) A bargain hunter's, fixer-upper's, and pack-rat's dream come true! Our Ten2Go "warehouse" style auction presents over thousand lots in a fast-paced old-styleSee Sold Price
Sold202314.5" Inches Vintage Balinese Folk Art Wood Carving Woman Sculpture "Woman in Prayer"37x12cm Weight: 245 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN FOLK ART CARVING OF WOMAN.American, second quarter 19th Century. Woman with her hair in ringlets and rosy cheeks. Carved from a post with original paint and a wrought iron spike to attach to a wall. Some wear. 15"h.See Sold Price
Sold2022G & G Hosfeld Folk Art CarvingG & G Hosfeld folk art carving of woman with cat and flowers. 16 1/2" Ht.. Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren, Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2022Folk art wood carving Black woman posing in dance possibly, signed (Louis) on base bottom, wellFolk art wood carving Black woman posing in dance possibly, signed (Louis) on base bottom, well done, unsure of origin, measures 17.5" high. From Hudson, N.Y. estate of noted Art Collector Albert BurnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Naive Folk Art Figure Carving of WomanNaive Folk Art Statue of Woman or Angel. This is a fantastic folk art sculpture depicting a blond woman with blond hair wearing a red robe. She has a great naive features and is painted in bright coloSee Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art Relief Carving of Woman's HeadFolk art relief -carved female head. Carved and painted wood. Ohio origin, circa 1900. H 20" W 7" D 5". Please refer to this link for high-res images. https://www.dropbox.com/sh/wywv8kpx7sqkpxs/AADsc6See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN FOLK ART CARVING OF A WOMAN.America, second half 19th Century. Carved wood with original paint and movable arms. Woman dressed in long dress and bonnet. Edge wear and chip. 7.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Folk / Outsider Art Old Woman In The Shoe Float CarvingMade by Frank Goldquist, owner of The Great Franquist Circus, Savannah, Illinois, third quarter 20th century. Appx. 6" tall by 13" long. Losses. Horses are metal toys, driver is a plastic toy.See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN FOLK ART CARVING OF A WOMANAMERICAN FOLK ART CARVING OF A WOMAN, body carved from the solid, applied arm, the commanding one-armed figure with finger pointed. Retains an untouched dry surface with warm color. Fourth quarter 19tSee Sold Price
Sold2021A folk art carving of a woman playing a violin,A folk art carving of a woman playing a violin, initialed "J.C." on heel. A signed paper provenance from Jay Johnson America's Folk Heritage Gallery, NY City, 1979. The woman with losses to end of finSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art CarvingFolk art painted wooden carving of woman with umbrella. 8" x 7" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2022G. Layman. Topless Woman Carving.G. Layman. Topless Woman Carving. 1975. Signed and dated. Carved natural wood. Excellent condition. 10" x 3" x 3". Est. $200-400. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2020American Folk Art Wood Carving of a WomanAmerican Folk Art wood carving of a woman, circa 1920-30, 31 1/2" x 8" x 4". Provenance: From a Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lavon Williams Folk Art Womanmedium size carving. Lavon Williams. Signed on bottom dated 2015See Sold Price
Sold2020Early Folk Art Wood Carving Of A Woman Knitting.Title: Early Folk Art Wood Carving Of A Woman Knitting. Date/Period: 1900's Dimension: 2 3/4” Long Additional Information: Great early folk art wood carving of an elderly woman sitting in her rockinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folk art wood carving of a woman.Title: Folk art wood carving of a woman. Circa: 1930's Dimension: 7 1/4” high Additional Information: Nice vintage folk art wood carving of a woman with great paint & details. Shipping: DomesticSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage folk art wood carving of a woman.Title: Vintage folk art wood carving of a woman. Date/Period: 1930's Dimension: 7" high Additional Information: Nice vintage folk art wood carving of a woman with great details & excellent original paSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Folk art wood carved shoe forms2 Folk art wood carved shoe forms, one with man and one with woman carvings, larger is 11"LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Carving Necklace StandFolk art wood carving of a woman, possibly to hold and display a necklace.Provenance: From the Estate of Horst Rechelbacher, Osceola, Wisconsin.Horst Rechelbacher, the founder of Aveda and IntelligentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage folk art wood carving.Title: Vintage folk art wood carving. Date/Period: 1930's Dimension: 5" tall Additional Information: Vintage folk art wood carving of a woman wearing a bonnet and carrying her purse & umbrella. Lots oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Outsider/Folk Art- Joe Silver "Old Woman in Apron".Outsider/Folk Art- Joe Silver "Old Woman in Apron". Polychrome wood carving, signed, 10" x 3" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Simmons Large Stone Carvingvery large and heavy Charles Simmons carving woman holding babies. African American Artist Charles Simmons from Eden, NC. Charles Simmons worked alongside Raymond Coins. Height 31" x 12"See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYFolk art wooden carving of falcon on arm in paint 23" x 36"$225(2 bids)
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPair of Wooden Ceremonial Mosquito Net Holders - Vintage Asian Handcrafted Folk Art - Man & Woman$1
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupJamaican Folk Art Spreadwing Eagle Carving.$25
12 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPencil and charcoal, Mansion with figures, graphite folk art drawing, showing man & woman holding$130(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting, portrait lady, attributed to John Blunt, oil on canvas, relined, portrait of a woman in$700(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYNew England Memorial painting, man & woman in memorial garden with weeping willow tree & urns on$300(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYMiniature portrait of a woman with bonnet, att. to Joshua Johnson, American, 1765-1930, lady in blue$300(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade carving butcher wood with steer horns and original paint varnished 35" height ca 1880 possible$3,750(3 bids)