Sold2022Early banjo clock with reverse painting and eagle crownEarly banjo clock with reverse painting, eagle crown and base with The Constitutions Escape, 33 in. T, 10 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Early Banjo ClockMahogany with gilt gesso decoration, brass eagle finial, original gilt & polychrome painted glass tablets, painted steel dial with Roman numerals, brass weight driven movement with original weight, peSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique E. Howard & Co. Boston Massachusetts Early Banjo ClockAntique E. Howard & Co. Boston Massachusetts Early Banjo Clock. Marked 'E. Howard & Co Boston' on clock face.See Sold Price
Sold2021E. Howard & Co. - Early Banjo ClockDescription - E. Howard & Co. early banjo clock. Dimensions - 29" x 11" x 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023NONPARELL for tone quality vintage early banjoNONPARELL for tone quality vintage early banjoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early Glass Banjo Candy Jar.Very good condition with no issues. A fine example. (Near Mint). 24" T.See Sold Price
Sold2016Early Glass Banjo Candy Jar.Very good condition with some inner edge wear on the necks rim. (Very Good). 23 - 3/4" T.See Sold Price
Sold2020Early American Banjo ClockAmerican. 1825. Banjo style clock in mahogany with mahogany wood panels in the throat and base. The case features wood side arms and an acorn finial. Metal dial with Roman numerals. Eight-day Banjo tySee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Unsigned Banjo ClockEarly unsigned banjo clock. With weight, pendulum, and key. American, 19th century. H 33" W 10" D 3-1/2". Condition: Appears complete, imperfections and wear visible. CSee Sold Price
Sold2018EARLY AMERICAN BANJO CLOCKEARLY AMERICAN BANJO CLOCK WITH REVERSE PAINTING OF A MILL, 36" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early American Banjo Clock, 19th c., perhaps by Howard,Early American Banjo Clock, 19th c., perhaps by Howard, single weight driven, with a tapered gilt and eglomise panel over a lower eglomise gilt and eglomise pendulum window, H.- 28 1/2 in., W.- 10 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2020EARLY AMERICAN BANJO CLOCK WITH REVERSE PAINTEDGLASS TABLETS (PAINT LOSS), WORKS RE-DONE; 34" TALL TO TIP OF FINIALSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY MAHOGANY BANJO CLOCK, C. 1810, H. 33"EARLY MAHOGANY BANJO CLOCK, C. 1810, H. 33"See Sold Price
2019Mexican Carved Wood Horse Head Banjo (Early 20th C.)MEXICAN (EARLY 20TH CENTURY) carved wood horse head banjo with a floral design backing (28")See Sold Price
Sold2019Mexican Carved Wood Horse Head Banjo (Early 20th C.)MEXICAN (EARLY 20TH CENTURY) carved wood horse head banjo with a floral design backing (28")See Sold Price
Sold2024Black Americana c. 1910s O/C Titled Leroy MinstrelsO/C painting titled "Leroy Minstrels" depicting an African American Male Musician Playing a Banjo. Early 20th c painting is in good condition for its age, with dirt build up, scuffing, craquelure andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four String Tenor BanjoFour string tenor banjo. Early 20th Century. Mother-of-pearl star inlay on headstock, flat wooden resonator screwed onto back. Grover Nontip banjo bridge holds strings on drum head. Wear and scuffingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early wt driven banjo clock, glass signed "Willard"Early weight driven banjo clock, throat glass signed "Willard", movement with T-Bridge suspension, lacking weight, gold acorn finial, 29 3/4" h, with an old provenance note ***Condition Report: WorksSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 19th Century Banjo ClockEarly 19th Century Banjo Clock By Harvey Clock Co., Boston, Mass, 33î tall.See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYToll sign, early 19th century, possibly bridge or ferry, painted wood, 29" x 42"$1,400(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Important Early Antique American Modernist Rainy Street Scene Framed Original Oil Painting$70(4 bids)
12 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYToll sign, early 19th century, painted wood panel, ex Sotheby's, 16" x 38"$1,200(2 bids)
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsA Rare New Hampshire Queen Ann Tiger Maple High Chest in Early Surface$15,000