Sold2017Antique Chinese Carved Hardwood Buddha HeadAntique Chinese Carved Hardwood Buddha Head. 9"X5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Burmese Seated Buddha Gilt Carved HardwoodAntique Burmese Seated Buddha Gilt Carved Hardwood 17''x8''x5.5''. Finely carved wood Buddha seated on pedestal. Metal replaced finial on head. 19th century. Search terms: Chinese, Tibetan, Burmese.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Carved Buddha Head. Label.Antique Chinese Carved Buddha Head. Label. Large. Measures 16 1/2 inches high x 9 inches wide x 9 inches deepSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Carved Horn Buddha HeadAntique Chinese Carved Horn Buddha Head. 4.75"x3.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Carved Stone Buddha HeadDESCRIPTION: Antique carved stone sculpture depicting the head of Gautama Buddha with long ears and wearing his hair in an ushnisha (topknot). Probably salvaged from larger sculpture. CIRCA: Late 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED NUT BUDDHA HEAD BRACELETANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED NUT BUDDHA HEAD BRACELET, SIZE OF EACH BEAD 1"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Hand Carved Hardwood BuddhaAntique Chinese Hand Carved Hardwood Buddha Statue. Measures 9 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Carved Jade Prayer NecklaceAntique Chinese Carved Jade Buddha Head Form Beaded Prayer Necklace. Beads measure 26mm. Interior diameter 17-1/2". Estimate: $200.00 - $300.00 Domestic Shipping: $40.00 Condition: Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold202319C ANTIQUE CHINESE REPUBLIC STONE BUDDHA HEAD 15"19C ANTIQUE CHINESE REPUBLIC CARVED STONE BUDDHA HEAD STATUE ON LUCITE BASE-15" X 8" X 6" APPROX TOTAL-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, WEAR TO BASE-DP2123See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese antique stone carved Buddha's headA highly important Chinese antique stone carved Buddha's head (19.5"H), possible Ming or earlierSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese antique wood carved Buddha headChinese antique polychrome wood carved Buddha head, 11.3"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese antique wood carved Buddha headChinese antique wood carved Buddha head, 12.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese Hardwood Carved Tongzi BuddhaAntique Chinese Guilt Hardwood Carved Tongzi Buddha , 18th century , size: 39 X 18.6 CM ,in excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Carved Head of Buddha with Crown, signed on bottom, 12 1/4" h. 4" w. 3 3/4" d. HasAntique Chinese Carved Head of Buddha with Crown, signed on bottom, 12 1/4" h. 4" w. 3 3/4" d. Has repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese antique lg stone carved Buddha headAn important Chinese antique large stone carved Buddha head, 16.75"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese antique painted stone carvingChinese antique painted stone carved Buddha head, 13.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Carved Wood Head of Buddha. 19th CAntique Chinese Carved Wood Head of Buddha. 19th C. or Earlier. Condition: As Found. Dimensions: H: 8.5" x W: 7". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absence of a condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese Marble Stone Carved Buddha StatueAntique Chinese Marble Stone Carved Buddha Statue ,damaged without head , Sui or Tang period , Pre 1000 AD , size; 49 CM in height , in its original damaged conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CARVED STONE HEAD OF BUDDHAAntique Chinese carved stone head of Buddha; showing finely rendered features, composed in serene expression; with typical snail-curl hair and elongated earlobes; Provenance: Estate of Delmer & RobertSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese/Tibetan antique sand stone carvingRare Chinese/Tibetan antique sand stone carved Buddha head (7.7"H), a beautiful example (minor chips)See Sold Price
Sold2024AN ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED HARDWOOD MARBLE TOP STANDFeatures pink marble top, carved mythical beast heads on legs and intricately carved floral vine trim. Small loss of wood on one leg (shown in the last photo), otherwise in very good condition with siSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese carved hardwood figuresPair of Chinese carved hardwood figures of Buddhas with their hands above their heads, on hardwood bases,See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Stone Carved Buddha HeadChinese Stone Carved Buddha Head. 48cm H Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition reporSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of 8 Chinese Carved Jade Buddha Figures$170(3 bids)