Sold20171950's Skater Girl Large Coke Poster.This is Canadian and not seen as often as many posters and has only light soiling, a few thin scratches and some mild random wear. Condition(Excellent Plus).Dimensions30" x 50".See Sold Price
Sold2022Walt Otto 1950 Calendar "Corral Cutie" Large PosterWalt Otto 1950 Calendar "Corral Cutie" Large Poster Calendar: Framed in plastic gilded frame flat, beautiful Walt Otto pin up girl calendar. Measures 26.5 x 52".See Sold Price
Sold20171942 Coca-Cola Belongs Large Coke Poster.A very clean and bright example with a small stain in the upper left hand corner and small spots in the bottom left corner. Condition(9.7, Near Mint Plus).Dimensions27" x 56 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20161947 Coca - Cola Bowling Girl Large Poster.A few small tack holes and resulting nicks with some small surface marks and light wear and soiling. Some minor ripples in the top corners and those areas with light edge wear. 8.0 - 8.3. Condition (ESee Sold Price
Sold20161940 Coca - Cola Sailor Girl Large Poster.Deep colors and great graphics but with heavier soiling, some darkening, heavy edge wear and some cardboard small scrapes and tears. 6.7 - 7.0. Condition (Good Plus). Size 56" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2020ROY LICHTENSTEIN "DROWNING GIRL" LARGE POSTER#417/450 Dated 1989. Measures 56" X48". Done for the Museum Of Modern Art. Third party shipping required . Unframed . Third party shipping requiredSee Sold Price
Sold2022mixed lot of approx. 18 propagmixed lot of approx. 18 propaganda posters of the GDR, 1950s, large posters and smaller text posters, paper brittle, partly strong signs of age, cracked, up to 83 x 59 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Coke AdvertismentsRare large Coke poolside poster, 'Have a Coke' cheer-leading poster (copyright 1957), Coke calendar Dimensions: Calendar - Sight: 15.50 " H x 11.50 "See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 2: Coca Cola Tin Serving TraysIncluding 1- 1941, Skater Girl, tin litho Coke tray showing a woman ice skater, and 1- 1932 tray showing a bathing beauty in a yellow swimsuit. Both show slight wear and were made by American Art WorkSee Sold Price
Sold20161950 Coca - Cola Fishing Girl Poster.Deep and rich colors with a few small surface rubs and marks with only a few color rubs. Light edge wear and soiling on the top edge mostly. 8.9. Condition (Excellent Plus). Size 36" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold20171950 Long Horizontal Coke Paper Poster.Nicely framed under glass and the piece has nearly no were with just a few roll marks and ripples.Condition(9.3, Near Mint).DimensionsFramed: 29 - 1/4" x 59 - 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold20161950 Coca - Cola Large Paper Poster.Very nice example with only light soiling and minor ripples. A few small mildew spots. 9.3. Condition (Near Mint). Size 57" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold20161950 Large Coca - Cola Paper Poster.Great example with nearly no wear. 9.8. Condition (Near Mint Plus). Size 57" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold20161950's Coca - Cola Large Paper Poster.Only very light soiling, small marks, and nearly no wear. 9.3. Condition (Near Mint). Size 57" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold20171950 Home Refreshment Small Vertical Coke Poster.Some fading, medium wear, moderate soiling, and a few small scuffs and scratches, one with retouching.Condition(Very Good).Dimensions27" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold20161954 Coca - Cola Large Ski Girl Poster.This piece has great color with a few staple holes and a small closed punch on the piece. Nearly no surface wear or marks elsewhere with the exception of some light border wear. 8.8. Condition (ExcellSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1950 The Fuller Brush Girl Movie Promotion PosterStarring Lucille Ball. Numbered 50/52. Crack in the lower left glass. Something on the front of glass frame. Needs a new frame. 16"x36". Folds and creases present.See Sold Price
Sold2023Anonymous - Automobilia Racing Poster (Motorrad-U Autorennen), 1950AnonymousAutomobilia Racing Poster (Motorrad-U Autorennen), 1950Large lithograph on paper.Deutsche Sportausschuß (DS)'s monogram printed on the plate lower left margin.Freie Deutsche GewerkschaftsbunSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE Original 1950s Guinness Beer PosterWilkGuinness for Strength (Bus Stop Billboard)Offset ca. 1950119.6 x 79.9 in. (304 x 203 cm)Printer: Waterlow & Sons, LondonCondition Details: (A-) was folded, in 7 sheets, small tears at the edge ofSee Sold Price
Sold20181937 Large Coca-Cola Bathing Girl Poster.This is a very scarce Coca-Cola poster from 1937. It has some scattered touch ups and some repairs on the top center and right corner. This poster is hard to find in any condition. Condition: (Very GoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large 1950 Indianapolis 500 Firestone Tires PosterIncredible original 1950 Indianpolis 500 Firestone Tire victory advertising poster. Poster features 29 Indianapolis 500 winners who were using Firestone Tires. Displays extremely well with great earlySee Sold Price
Sold2023Large 1950s Midget Auto Racing Advertising PosterLarge original 1940s-1950s Midget Auto racing paper advertising poster. Appears to be in overall good condition with corner / edge wear, folds, discoloration, and wear from use and age. Displays extreSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE Original 1950s Circus Rebernigg Poster TIGERPraschl Circus Rebernigg Offset 1957 48 x 66.9 in. (122 x 170 cm) Printer: E. Heller Druck Condition Details: (A) linen-backed, was in two sheets, small tears at the bottom edge, minimal creasing #CirSee Sold Price
Sold20191950s Royal Crown Poster with Girl on Phone.A beautiful poster with vivid colors and no wear. Condition: 10.0, Mint. Dimensions: 28" x 11".See Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Santa Fe Railroad Poster c1950 - Southern California Bathing Suit$600
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsOriginal Poster - Mathieu G. - Air France - Israel - Menorah - Aviation - 1967$900
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupFavor Girl by Bellenger Original French Vintage Poster Motorcycle c1952$2,600
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesCry Baby (1990) Original One Sheet Movie Poster - Johnny Depp John Waters$10
6 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Vtg Henri Matisse 1950 Large Colored Lithograph$200(1 bid)