Sold2017BOXED AMERICAN FLYER LINES ELECTRIC PASSENGER SETBertoia BASICS Online: BOXED AMERICAN FLYER LINES ELECTRIC PASSENGER SET O gauge Loco & tender 11 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2021Boxed American Flyer prewar narrow O 1227 electricBoxed American Flyer prewar narrow O 1227 electric passenger set. Set consists of 1218 all black electric locomotive with yellow lettering, 1205 baggage and two 1306 coaches, all in brown tin lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boxed uncatalogued Montgomery Ward American Flyer Prewar narrow gauge O electric passenger set 7011Boxed uncatalogued Montgomery Ward American Flyer Prewar narrow gauge O electric passenger set. Set consists of dark green 7011 steeple cab electric locomotive in a 7111 E box, medium green tin lithogSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer Prewar narrow gauge O 17 electric passenger set with partial original boxAmerican Flyer Prewar narrow gauge O 17 electric passenger set with partial original box. Set consists of a black 3011 box cab electric locomotive, orange tin lithographed American Flyer Lines passengSee Sold Price
Sold2021BOXED AMERICAN FLYER PASSENGER SET28. BOXED AMERICAN FLYER PASSENGER SET | 0 Gauge, electric. Loco 10" l. | Overpaint to locomotive and one roof, otherwise in All Original Condition. | $350 - $700See Sold Price
Sold2018BOXED AMERICAN FLYER 3015 PASSENGER SET1331. BOXED AMERICAN FLYER 3015 PASSENGER SET | O gauge, electric. Loco 9" l.See Sold Price
Sold2018BOXED AMERICAN FLYER GOLDEN STATE PASSENGER SET1329. BOXED AMERICAN FLYER GOLDEN STATE PASSENGER SET | O gauge, electric. Loco 10" l.See Sold Price
Sold2023BOXED AMERICAN FLYER 1221 PASSENGER SET1277. BOXED AMERICAN FLYER 1221 PASSENGER SET | USA. O gauge, electric. | Loco 8" l. | (Excellent Condition) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2020American Flyer Lines Steam Engine Electric Train Set.American Flyer Lines Steam Engine Electric Train Set. Featuring the American Flyer Lines steam engine and tender. Together with three 1107 American Flyer passenger cars, three 357 Joy Line coach carsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage American Flyer Santa Fe Train Boxed SetVintage American Flyer Santa Fe Train Boxed Set. Santa Fe passenger line train boxed set in original box. Box measure 20 inches x 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016BOXED AMERICAN FLYER SETCast iron loco done in black, tender with American Flyer Lines at sides, #1108 US Mail/Express baggage, and #1107 passenger car, cars done bright yellow and green.See Sold Price
Sold2016Super Boxed American Flyer Passenger Set 5108WS Gauge. Includes a 360 & 361 SF PA Alco AB diesels with silver painted finish, decals 99%; 660 combine; 662 vista-dome; 663 observation. Cars have amazing mirror finish. All have boxes with 2 car sleSee Sold Price
Sold2017PRE-WAR LITHO AMERICAN FLYER LINES PASSENGER SETBertoia BASICS Online: PRE-WAR LITHO AMERICAN FLYER LINES PASSENGER SET Loco & tender 15" l.See Sold Price
Sold2017PRE-WAR LITHO AMERICAN FLYER LINES PASSENGER SETBertoia BASICS Online: PRE-WAR LITHO AMERICAN FLYER LINES PASSENGER SET 8 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2017PRE-WAR LITHO AMERICAN FLYER LINES PASSENGER SETBertoia BASICS Online: PRE-WAR LITHO AMERICAN FLYER LINES PASSENGER SET Loco 7" l.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN FLYER ELECTRIC PASSENGER SETS43. AMERICAN FLYER ELECTRIC PASSENGER SETS | 0 Gauge. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | Loco 9.5" l. | (Exc. Cond.) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2016Boxed American Flyer 3/16 Passenger SetIncludes a 561 PRR Pacific steam loco; 568 tender; 494r baggage, restored; 2 #495r Pullmans, decals clear coated. Includes some boxes, track, uncoupler & transformer. unmarked postwar setbox. Rest ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017PRE-WAR LITHO AMERICAN FLYER LINES ORANGEBertoia BASICS Online: PRE-WAR LITHO AMERICAN FLYER LINES ORANGE PASSENGER SET Loco & tender 15" l.See Sold Price
Sold2019American Flyer pre-war electric passenger train set inAmerican Flyer pre-war electric passenger train set in box #1338, consists of #3113 box electric engine and three unnumbered passenger cars, railway postal car, coach and observation car, Extra accessSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Flyer Lines Comet Passenger TrainAmerican Flyer Lines Comet Passenger Train set of 4 including Engine #466, 960 Columbus, 962 Hamilton and 963 Washington. This train set has been well loved but is still in decent condition. UnfortunaSee Sold Price
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCMinty boxed unrun American Flyer S gauge Santa Fe diesel passenger set$690(32 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCBoxed American Flyer LTI S gauge Chesapeake and Ohio diesel passenger set$272(27 bids)
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 5306T Silver Bullet Passenger Set from 1953 Boxed$20
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Lionel Modern S Gauge Western Pacific California Zephyr PA-1 Passenger Set Boxed$20
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge Set No. 20550 Frontiersman Set Boxed$20
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer S gauge chrome passenger car set in original boxes 962 962 962 963$132(20 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCScarce Gilbert American Flyer HO 35701 passenger and wayside station set in original box$224(24 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer S gauge 20550 Frontiersman steam passenger set in original box$42(5 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer S gauge four car chrome passenger set with original boxes$80(8 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer S gauge Missouri Pacific four car passenger set$158(6 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCBoxed American Flyer S gauge 5301-T Crusader steam freight set$50(11 bids)