Sold2017Belle Epoque Style Marquetry Inlaid Storage BenchContinental, likely Austrian or French, late 19th/early 20th century. A Belle Epoque style marquetry inlaid burlwood storage bench, having a long, rectangular form, with a hinged and silk upholsteredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mackenzie-Childs Belle Epoque Style BenchMackenzie-Childs Belle Epoque revival style upholstered bench with tasseled legs, makers mark on bottom. 18" H x 49" W x 13" D. Seat 18" H. Provenance: Removed from an Englewood, NJ estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XV Style Marquetry Inlaid CabinetLouis XV Style Marquetry Inlaid Cabinet. Three single door storage spaces, gilt metal mounts throughout, marble tops. {Approximate dimensions: 63" high x 55" wide x 16" deep.}. Condition: Light wear oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Duncan Phyfe Ebonized Tufted Velvet BenchDuncan Phyfe Style Ebonized Marquetry Inlaid Tufted Red Velvet Bench. Bench with rolled arms, banded inlay, and nailhead trim. Measures 25.5 inches x 38 inches x 15 inches. Seat Height measures 18 incSee Sold Price
Sold2017A BELLE EPOQUE STYLE GILT METAL MOUNTED WALNUTA BELLE EPOQUE STYLE GILT METAL MOUNTED WALNUT PARQUETRY INLAID AND WALNUT BURL BONHEUR DU JOUR, PROBABLY EGYPTIAN, MID 20TH CENTURY, the small kidney shape writing table with radiating walnut herringSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Louis XV Style Marquetry Inlaid MahoganyFrench Louis XV Style Marquetry Inlaid Mahogany Dressing Table, early 20th c., the central lifting top opening to a mirror over storage flanked by two lifting tops over interior storage, above a centrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Louis XV Style Marquetry Inlaid Cherry Nightstands, 20th c., H.- 28 3/4 in., W.- 14 3/8 in.,Pair of Louis XV Style Marquetry Inlaid Cherry Nightstands, 20th c., the 3/4 galleried floral marquetry top over a frieze drawer and open storage on one; and a bank of three drawers on the other, on cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willy Thiriar oil on canvas painting, Women in a ParkWilly Thiriar (Belgium, 1889-1965) oil on canvas Belle Epoque style painting of two women in fashionable late 19th century attire seated on a bench in a wooded park. One woman looks directly at the viSee Sold Price
Sold2017after the model by CHARLES CRESSENT (French 1685-1768)after the model by CHARLES CRESSENT (French 1685-1768) A REGENCY STYLE BELLE ÉPOQUE PERIOD GILT BRONZE ORMOLU MOUNTED INLAID KINGWOOD BUREAU PLAT, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, the inset serpentine gilt tooledSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mounted, Burlwood andLouis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mounted, Burlwood and Marquetry Inlaid Drop Front Secretaire Desk. Features six drawers with drop front and interior storage compartments together with foliage style mountiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Wooden Marquetry Inlaid Demilune CabinetAntique European style 19th/20th Century wood demilune wall cabinet. Furniture featuring marquetry inlay on two front doors. Interior having storage space with shelving. No apparent makers mark.DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis XVI style marquetry table en chiffonierLouis XVI style marquetry table en chiffonier, 19th/20th c., gilt ormolu mounted mixed wood inlaid chest on legs with marble top, drop down door opens to storage, single drawer 35"h x 15"w x 16"d ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Louis XV Style Carved Mahogany Dressing Table,French Louis XV Style Carved Mahogany Dressing Table, 20th c., the marquetry inlaid lifting center with an interior mirror over open storage, above a pull out gilt tooled leather inset writing slide,See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XV Style Inlaid Dressing TableLouis XV style inlaid Poudreuse dressing table, the parquetry and marquetry inlaid three-panel top opens to reveal compartments for toiletry storage, raised on gilt metal mounted cabriole legs. 29.5��See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Federal Style StandsPair Federal Style Stands, mahogany with courting and hunt scene, marquetry inlaid top over single drawer and bell flower inlaid tapered square legs, bench made, 19th / 20th C, 12" x 19 1/2" X 30 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018LOUIS XV STYLE MARQUETRY MAHOGANY GAMES TABLELouis XV style mahogany games table, 20th, having an inlaid floral design to the central panel, converting to chess board, hinged sides open to storage compartments, backgammon board beneath, rising oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis XV style inlaid Bureau a CartonnierLouis XV style inlaid Bureau a Cartonnier, 19th/20th c., France, Parisian quality, mixed-wood marquetry, ormolu mounts, inset leather top, with three frieze drawers, matching removable storage cupboarSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Louis XV style marquetry inlaid kingwood tableA Louis XV style gilt bronze mounted marquetry inlaid kingwood tablesecond half 19th centuryheight 28in (71cm); width 12 1/2in (32cm); depth 11in (28cm) Provenance:With Dalva Brothers, New York, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF BELLE EPOQUE STYLE PATINATED AND GILT BRONZE FIGURAL TORCHÈRESMeasure 96 inches ; high. Estimate $12.000-15.000See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF FRENCH REGENCE STYLE MARQUETRY INLAID CABINETSwith bronze mounts 53 1/2 inches wide; 21 1/2 inches deep; 36 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023A NAPOLEON III STYLE MARQUETRY INLAID BRONZE MOUNTED DOLPHIN LEG CENTER TABLE, 20TH CENTURY,A NAPOLEON III STYLE MARQUETRY INLAID BRONZE MOUNTED DOLPHIN LEG CENTER TABLE, 20TH CENTURY, an inset glass rests over a dished top centering a shaped reserve surrounded by scrollwork and flower spraySee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis XVI Style Marquetry Inlaid CommodeLate 19th century. After Charles Topino. Approx. 36 3/4" H x 43 3/4" W x 18" D. From an Englewood Cliffs mansion.See Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyPorter Marquetry Inlaid Music Box on Cabinet$2,600