Sold2024Pair Chinese Silk Brocade Dragon Altar BannersPair Chinese Silk Brocade Dragon Altar Banners 70''x14''. Yellow ground gold thread five-clawed imperial dragons with flaming pearl motifs. Gilt carved and lacquered wood dragon panel mounts in reliefSee Sold Price
2022Japanese silk kesaJapanese silk kesa, assembled from sections of silk brocade with metallic thread decorated with dragons and leaves, mounted on a wood stretcher, 42.5"h. x 78"w. Provenance: Property from the estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese woven kesaJapanese woven kesa, assembled from sections of silk brocade with metallic thread decorated with dragons and leaves, mounted on a wood stretcher, 42.5"h. x 78"w. Provenance: Property from the estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Antique Chinese Silk Brocade Woven 'Dragon' PanelDecorated with 'dragons presenting longevity' motifs, probably imperial work, frame, good condition, 33 3/4 x 50 1/4 in. (85.8 x 127.6 cm) (woven panel only), 40 3/4 x 56 3/4 in. (103.5 x 144 cm) framSee Sold Price
Sold2016A fine Tibetan Temple banner, made from 18th and 19thA fine Tibetan Temple banner, made from 18th and 19th century Chinese silk brocades with dragons and flowers, 154cm long x 60cm high -1 18/19世纪 西藏密宗缎&#See Sold Price
Sold2016A BROCADE EMBROIDERED SILK DRAGON COVER18TH CENTURY The cover is rectangular-shaped and the exterior is decorated three dragons chasing flaming pearls and surrounded by ruyi clouds and crashing waves. 80 3/4 in. (205.2 cm) long, 72 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE QING DYNASTY BLUE SILK BROCADE DRAGON ROBE JIFUVery good like new condition, very rare. Decorated with nine large dragons (one inside) with five claws pursuing flaming pearls, in fine-gilt wrapped metallic gold threads, the bulging eyes fabricatedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Qing Dynasty Chinese Red Brocade RobeAntique Chinese Qing Dynast royal silk brocade semi-formal auspicious robe. Featuring nine five toe dragons woven in very fine gilt wrapped threads over a red ground decorated with clouds, bats, craneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Long Textile Pillar Hanging, Tibet, ca 18th cA Long Textile Banner (Kapan), Pillar Hanging Tibet, circa 18th century Silk 68 in x 11 in Decorated with imperial silkworks with a horizontal dragon. From a private collection in California.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Imperial Dragon Silk Brocade RobeChinese Imperial Dragon Silk Brocade Robe 56''x84''. Gold and blue brocade imperial court robe with nine five-clawed imperial dragons (one hidden) chasing the flaming pearl. Some fray near color edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2024A 'NINE DRAGON' SILK BROCADE BOOK COVER, PROBABLY FROM THE IMPERIAL LIBRARYA 'NINE DRAGON' SILK BROCADE BOOK COVER, PROBABLY FROM THE IMPERIAL LIBRARY 九龍紋書藉鋪蓋 Please note this Lot is to be sold at No Reserve. 本拍&See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Imperial Dragon Silk Brocade Robe 52''x83''.Chinese Imperial Dragon Silk Brocade Robe 52''x83''. Fine gold thread imperial five-clawed dragons against a cobalt blue ground. Depicts nine dragons chasing the flaming pearl with one hidden. It hasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Dragon Silk Brocade Panel 22''x55''. SilkChinese Dragon Silk Brocade Panel 22''x55''. Silk embroidered panel with opposing dragons with shou symbol motifs. Scattered light wear to edges. 19th century, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Chinese Dragon Silk Banner (Black)Large antique Chinese dragon silk banner w/ liner embroidered w/ 5-clawed dragons colored gold, green, red, & white. Dragons are surrounded by clouds of different colors. Measures approx 74" long & 56See Sold Price
Sold2017A Rare Qing Yellow Dragon Silk Banner1889 style of National Flag of Qing; of an iconography of rising blue dragon against yellow; 37x22in.(94x56 cm) Provenance:from GA Estate;originally acquired by Rear Admiral Hugh Goodwin in 1920-1924See Sold Price
Sold2019Tibetan Silk Brocade Thangka Painting MEDICINE BUDDHAAntique Tibetan Buddhist hand-painted Medicine Buddha on a multi-dragon silk brocade. Depicts: Medicine Buddha or ritual healing Buddha holding a container containing healing medicine. Gouache on silkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Imperial Dragon Robe Silk Brocade 53''x87''.Chinese Imperial Dragon Robe Silk Brocade 53''x87''. Polychrome silk with nine (one hidden) five-clawed imperial dragons chasing the flaming pearl. Some light edge wear and staining from use. 19th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE DRAGON YUNJIN SILK BROCADE?Dimensions: 77 cm L x 30 cm H Chinese Dragon Yunjin Silk Brocade?See Sold Price
Sold2021PR OF DRAGON DECORATED CELADON VASES, 13" TALL DRILLEDPR OF DRAGON DECORATED CELADON VASES, 13" TALL DRILLEDSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE QING CLOUD BROCADE DRAGON SILK PANELQing Cloud Brocade Dragon Silk Panel, with a six-character mark across.Dimension: 281 7/8" x 30 3/4" (716 x 78cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Asian Brocade Silk Dragon KimonoAsian brocade silk dragon kimono H 52-1/2" W 84". Please copy and paste link below for high-res images. https://www.dropbox.com/sh/z54qh8c14p2su3v/AADF1XJByVFdfAAcdBSXyB6Ga?dl=0See Sold Price
Sold2021Qing Cloud Brocade Dragon Silk PanelQing Cloud Brocade Dragon Silk Panel, with a six-character mark across. Dimension: 281 1/2" x 30 3/4" (715 x 78cm). A LIST OF RECOMMENDED THIRD-PARTY SHIPPER IS AVAILABLE UNDER SHIPPING INFORMATION. PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Qing Cloud Brocade Dragon Silk PanelQing Cloud Brocade Dragon Silk Panel, with a six-character mark across. Dimension: 281 7/8" x 30 3/4" (716 x 78cm) A LIST OF RECOMMENDED THIRD-PARTY SHIPPER IS AVAILABLE UNDER SHIPPING INFORMATION. PLSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE BROCADE SILK DRAGON ROBECHINESE BROCADE SILK DRAGON ROBE. 83 3/4 x 53 inches.See Sold Price
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78135: A Chinese Blue Silk Brocade Dragon Robe, Qing dy$500(1 bid)
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese yellow-ground embroidered silk 'dragon' cushions, 19th C.€500
342 Lots AwayPeterborough Auctions LLCA Pair of Chinese Pillow Vases and a Chinese Brass Covered Jar$50(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL AND POLISHED BRONZE ITEMS, 19/20TH CENTURY. To include a pair of£60
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Iron Red and Famille Rose 'Dragon' Warming Bowls and Covers, 19th-20th Century$750