Sold2017CARVED ANTLER PINOCCHIO HEAD WALKING STICK. LENGTH 36"CARVED ANTLER PINOCCHIO HEAD WALKING STICK. LENGTH 36"See Sold Price
Sold2020Folk Art Cane Walking Sticka very folky carved head on this walking stick ca. 1920 with a sterling silver top and buttons for eyes. Length is 36" great patina and most likely from North Carolina.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Folk Art Cane Walking Sticka fantastic folk art carved cane with a folk carved head and turtle. With designes on the length of the cane. 36"See Sold Price
Sold2020Folk Art Carved Canes Walking sticka grouping of 3 canes one depicting an eagle carved into an ax head. One a stag handle, and one a natural root cane. 34" to 36" in lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2022NARWHAL HORN CARVED WALKING STICK/CANENARWHAL HORN CARVED WALKING STICK/CANENineteenth- early 20th century. The finial in the form of a bird's head, atop turned, fluted and banded shaft with natural twist. 36" lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Carved Walking SticksCarved snake and alligator walking stick together with a carved head bamboo walking stick, 36"lSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Carved Polychrome Mounted Walking Stick Length 36A Carved Polychrome Mounted Walking Stick 20th century the handle carved in the form of a parrot above an ebonized shaft. Length 36 inches. Estimate $200-300 Property from an Important Private CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARVED ANTLER DOG & HORSE HEADS CANE WALKING STICKVictorian cane/ walking stick, carved antler L-shape handle with dog and two horse heads, gold-tone metal collar monogrammed J.T.R., coromandel faux bamboo cane shaft, metal ferrule, later rubber cap,See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Carved Horn Figural Snake Head Cane Walking StickAntique Carved Horn Figural Snake Head Cane Walking Stick Length 35 in. Width 5.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Acanthus Carved Walking Stick, 19th CenturyAcanthus Carved Walking Stick, 19th Century, ebonized shaft, silver metal collar, shaft continuing to a brass ferrule Length 36.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art Snake Cane carved walking sticksnake carved cane great patina length 36"See Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art Cane carved walking stickwalnut cane inlayed top. Very well carved. Length 36"See Sold Price
Sold2022African Carved Head Walking StickA twist carved shaft and a man's head as the head of the cane. Length 38"See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Folk Art Carved Walking Sticks comprising a mapleTwo Folk Art Carved Walking Sticks comprising a maple crook cane and a spiral-twist carved example.   lengths 36 and 39 3/4 inches Property from the Collection of Mrs. Joan WorrallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carved Sailors Walking Stick Canea wonderful carved walking stick made by a sailor most likely from a whaling ship ca. 1880 length 36"See Sold Price
Sold2018Old Carved Walking Stick w/ 2 AlligatorsAntique carved head walking stick is 35 1/2" long. About 1 foot down the shaft it is carved with 2 full-length alligators. There is no metal tip and it does not look like there ever was one.See Sold Price
Sold202436" Antique Style Bulldog Dog Head Walking Stick Cane36" Long Crafted in Italy, this reproduction walking stick features a bulldog head securely mounted on a natural wood shaft available exclusively in a 36" length. This elegant walking stick serves botSee Sold Price
Sold202436" Bulldog Dog Head Walking Stick Cane36" Long Crafted in Italy, this reproduction walking stick features a bulldog head securely mounted on a natural wood shaft available exclusively in a 36" length. This elegant walking stick serves botSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesUnusual Maple Hand Carved Walking Stick with a Figural Handle$125(1 bid)