Sold2017SALINAS Y TERUEL, Juan Pablo (1871-1946)SALINAS Y TERUEL, Juan Pablo (1871-1946) The cardinal visit Oil on wooden panel Signed and located on the lower left: Pablo Salinas Roma 24x39cm - 9.5x15.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017SALINAS Y TERUEL, Juan Pablo (1871-1946)SALINAS Y TERUEL, Juan Pablo (1871-1946) The cardinal visit Oil on wooden panel Signed and located on the lower left: Pablo Salinas Roma 24x39cm - 9.5x15.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022JUAN PABLO SALINAS AND TERUEL (Madrid, 1871 – Rome, 1946). "Seated Lady" Oil on board. Signed andJUAN PABLO SALINAS Y TERUEL (Madrid, 1871 - Rome, 1946). "Seated Lady". Oil on panel. Signed and located in the upper left corner. Size: 36,5 x 16 cm; 43 x 33 cm (frame). Of delicate character, the SeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Juan Pablo Salinas "After The Ball" Oil PaintingJuan Pablo Salinas y Teruel (Spanish/Italian: 1871 - 1947) original oil painting on board titled "After The Ball". Signed "P. Salinas - Roma" to lower right. Measures: 15" W x 9" H + 5-3/8" Frame. LocSee Sold Price
Sold2018OIL PAINTING BY JUAN PABLO SALINASOil painting on panel by Juan Pablo Salinas (Spanish, 1871-1946), titled The Celebration; signed Pablo Salinas / Roma to lower left; with Dominion Gallery label to verso; Provenance: Sotheby&#See Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Juan Pablo SalinasJuan Pablo Salinas (Spanish, 1871-1946), The Marriage, oil on panel, signed lower right, panel (unframed): 17.5"h x 21.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021JUAN PABLO SALINAS (1871 - 1947): TAVERN INTERIORoil on canvas; signed and inscribed lower right lower right "P. Salinas Roma"; 16 x 26 inches; 27 1/2 x 38 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Juan Pablo Salinas (Spanish, 1871-1947) The Cardinal'sJuan Pablo Salinas (Spanish, 1871-1947) The Cardinal's Repast oil on canvas signed JPablo Salinas and inscribed Roma (lower left) 9 ¾ x 16 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllSee Sold Price
Sold2021JUAN PABLO SALINAS: "MOZART"oil on panel signed lower right 7 3/4 x 12 1/2 panel: 13 1/4 x 17 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Salinas (Spanish / Italian, 1871-1947) Oil on CanvasPablo Salinas (Spanish / Italian, 1871-1947) Oil on Canvas 1922, signed and dated lower right, depicting a Cardinal socializing with fashionable ladies in a formal setting, in a gold-tone gesso on wooSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dominican Republic: Order of Meritcross-breast star, enameled metal, inscribed "Juan Pablo Duarte, Honor y Merito," 2 1/4 in. sqSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso signedGouache on paper 12 x 9 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 ��See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso signedOil on canvas, 18x16 in, framed 26x28 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 OctoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Linocut Bacchanal with Pair of Lovers Picasso / MourlotStunning Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 1881 – 8 April 1973) was a Spanish painter, draughtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso signedGouache on paper 11 1/2 x 8 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 188See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (manner of)Mix media on paper 11x8 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 1881 – 8 April 1973) wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso signedGouache on paper 12 x 9 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 ��See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso signedDrawing on paper 10 1/2 x 7 1/2 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 OctoberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (manner of)Drawing on paper on paper 10 x 7 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 188See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (manner of)Ink on paper 10 x 7 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 – 8 April 1973) waSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (manner of)Mix media on paper 11x8 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 1881 –See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (manner of)Mix media on paper 11 1/2 x 8 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y PicassoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (manner of)Mix media on paper 11 x 8 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 1881 ̵See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (manner of)Ink on paper 10 x 7 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 – 8 April 1973) waSee Sold Price
May 18Sapphire Auction GalleryAlfredo Ramos Martinez - Flower Arrangement, Original Pastel on Newspaper$500
12 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAssorted Tony Stewart Racing Magazines And Books Lot of 6$10
May 18Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso 1961 Lithograph Toros Y Toreros. From the 1959 Sketchbook.$100
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso 1961 Lithograph Toros Y Toreros. From the 1959 Sketchbook.$100
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso 1961 Lithograph Toros Y Toreros. From the 1959 Sketchbook.$100
May 18Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso 1961 Lithograph Toros Y Toreros. From the 1959 Sketchbook.$100