Sold2021VALFRED THELIN, 1934 - 92, WATERCOLOR ON PAPER H 33" WVALFRED THELIN, 1934 - 92, WATERCOLOR ON PAPER H 33" W 23" "AND NOW IT GROWS" Signed lower left. Size in frame 41"x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2023Chet Reneson, American (Born 1934) WatercolorChet Reneson, American (Born 1934) Large Watercolor "The Fisherman" Signed Lower Left. Framed Under Glass. Has Not Been Examined Out of Glass.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Sight-28" x 18". Frame-37See Sold Price
Sold2023Chet Reneson, American (Born 1934) WatercolorChet Reneson, American (Born 1934) Large Watercolor "Two Fishermen" Signed Lower Right. Framed Under Glass. Has Not Been Examined Out of Glass.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Sight-28" x 18". Frame-3See Sold Price
Sold2019Don Bowman. Watercolor, Untitled AbstractDon Bowman (American, 1934-). A large colorful watercolor on paper abstract painting, untitled. Signed in pencil lower right. Framed under glass. Frame opening: 46-1/2in x 51in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Watercolor, Abstraction, by Valfred Thelin.Valfred P. Thelin (America, 1934-1991). This watercolor painting is signed lower middle. It is housed behind anti-glare glass in a rugged wooden frame. The bottom right corner of the white border is sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Billy Al Bengston, large watercolor on paper, 1979Billy Al Bengston, large watercolor on paper, 1979, Billy Al Bengston (American, b. 1934), "#A10 Honolulu", unsigned on recto, two gallery labels verso, framed under glass, 29"h x 42"w (sheet), 32"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Harrison Fisher Signed WC Portrait of Lady in HatHarrison Fisher (American, 1875-1934) Portrait of a woman with large hat adorned with flowers - 1911 Watercolor / gouache on paper Signed and dated lower center, also monogrammed "KP" Approx. 16" x 12See Sold Price
Sold2021William Lester Stevens. American. Large watercolorWilliam Lester Stevens. American. Large watercolor street scene with buildings and church steeples. Signed lower right. Framed under glass. Sight: 24.5 x 18.75in. Overall: 31.5 x 25.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2024HUGO ANTON FISHER (1854-1915, American) Large Landscape, WatercolorWatercolor 31.5 x 25 in, 39 x 32.5 in (framed). Hugo Fisher was known for his skill in watercolor painting of landscapes. Born in Kladno, Czechoslovakia in 1854, he remained in his native land to studSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lrg John Fery "Lower Falls, Yellowstone" PaintingJohn Fery (born Johann Nepomuk Levy) (Austrian/American, 1859-1934). Large oil on canvas painting titled "Lower Falls of the Yellowstone" depicting the park's largest waterfall, which cascades 308 feeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Arneson, large sculptural vaseRobert Arneson (American 1930-1992) Large and early studio pottery vessel by California artist Robert Arneson. Robert Arneson was an important figure in the American studio ceramics movement, using clSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chet Reneson, Duck Hunting, watercolor(American, b.1934) Watercolor on paper, signed and dated ll "Reneson 74", sight size: 17 x 27 1/4 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Irving Gates Welded SculptureArtist: Harry Irving Gates, (American, B.1934) Large welded metal sculpture set on wood base. Signed by the artist. *Local Pick-Up, Delivery or Third Party Shipping Only: No in-house shipping on thisSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Buffalo Bill Novel Illustrations, incl. Robert Prowse Cover ArtTwo (2) Robert Prowse (American, 1858-1934) watercolor and gouache on board cover art illustrations for the Buffalo Bill Library, Nickel Weekly novels, by Prentiss Ingraham, published by Street and SmSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Robert Prowse Buffalo Bill Cover Art Novel IllustrationsTwo (2) Robert Prowse (American, 1858-1934) watercolor and gouache on board cover art illustrations for the Buffalo Bill Library, Nickel Weekly novels, by Prentiss Ingraham, published by Street and SmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Herbert Weintraub (American 1934-2019) Watercolor on Canvas and GouacheFour Herbert Weintraub (American 1934-2019) Watercolor on paper and Guache to include:"Fall Cabin"10" x 14""Pepsi, Coca-cola Street Scene"12" x 24""Street Scene with Lulus"12" x 26""Street Scene with,See Sold Price
Sold2020Amelia Watson Watercolor Painting on PaperAmelia Montague Watson, American (1856 - 1934). Watercolor on paper. Signed bottom left. 13.5" H x 9.5" W, framed 19" x 14.5". Condition report: good condition. Please examine all photos closely. ContSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hugh Hirtle Signed Mural Oil Painting Horse RaceHugh Hirtle, American 1934-2012, Large Scale Mural Size Oil Painting on Canvas of Horse Race, Unframed. Measures 40 inches x 70 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018John Renshawe watercolor, landscape with cattleJohn Renshawe (American, 1852-1934), watercolor painting, landscape with cattle, signed lower left, measures 8" x 10-1/2", framed size 15-1/4" x 17", fair condition, light foxing, needs cleaningSee Sold Price
Sold2024Murray Dessner attributed Large Format Abstract PaintingMurray Dessner attributed(American, 1934-2012) large format abstract painting, acrylic on board, unsigned, 48" x 48", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dubois Hasbrouck (1860 - 1934)Dubois Fenelon Hasbrouck (American, 1860-1934) watercolor painting on board, signed and dated. Landscape scene. Dubois Fenelon Hasbrouck was active/lived in New York. Dubois Hasbrouck is known for lanSee Sold Price
Sold2022George F Schultz (American, 1869 - 1934)George F Schultz (American, 1869 - 1934) Watercolor on Paper. Signed lower left. Condition: sppears to have water damage to upper right corner, signs of matt burn along top edge Size: 19.75 x 28.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018KEN KEELEY TIMES SQUARE STATION GICLEE ON CANVASKen Keeley (AMERICAN, born 1934) large giclee on canvas cityscape scene titled "Times Square Station". Signed in the giclee in gold to lower right. Mounted in a black painted wooden frame with fabricSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Schultz Painting Oil / Canvas [Landscape]George F. Schultz (American, 1869-1934) large landscape rowboat, oil on canvas painting framed. Signed George F. Schultz lower left. Image measures 21.5 in. x 33 in. (there are hairline scratches on tSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSam Francis, 'Swatch', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph, 1992$500
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSam Francis, 'Swatch', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph, 1992$500
5 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JANEEN SCHISSLER (American) TWO PAINTINGS, "Ducks at the Edge of a Marsh," 1992$200
5 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncIsaac Maimon 'Cafe De Lion' - 1992 - Large Hand Signed Serigraph$200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJOAN MITCHELL - Untitled - Oil pastel and watercolor drawing on paper$8,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSTEVE WHEELER - Shooting the Rapids - Mixed media (tempera, watercolor, pen and ink) on paper$16,000
5 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.TOBY TOPEK (American/Texas 1934-2022) A PAINTING, "Untitled," LATE 20TH CENTURY$100
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCStudio Class Demonstration Watercolor on Paper, c.1951 by Fritz Janschka$50
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsLamar A. Briggs (1935 - 2015) Antique American Colorist Abstract Large Original Framed Painting$10
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGunnar Mauritz Widforss, California, Arizona / Sweden (1879-1934), Taos Pueblo, circa 1927$2,000(1 bid)
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsLarge Oil on Canvas Boxing Scene by Jeannette Capriano (American, b. 1930)$1,000