Sold2021Chinese Huangyang Wood Brushpot8cm W 3cm H Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE ANTIQUE HUANGYANG BOX WOOD BRUSHPOTA Chinese Antique Huangyang Box Wood Brushpot: Finely Carved And Of Cylindrical Form, Rising From A Base Rested On Low Feet To A Lipped Rim, The Wood Of Mottled And Rich Medium Brown Tones; Size: H: 5See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE HUANGYANG WOOD INLAID ROSEWOOD TEA TABLEA rectangular huangyang wood and rosewood tea table furniture with carving design on the body and four legs.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Huangyang Wood CarvingDESCRIPTION: A Magnificent Huangyang wood carving depicting one of the 18 Arhats. The figure is intricately carved with openwork techniques, completed with polychrome accents along the face. CIRCA: LaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Huangyang Wood Carved Sculpture With Bamboo StandHeight 9 cm, length 18,5 cm, width 6,7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Huangyang Wood Carved Guanyin51.8cm H 15cm L 14cm W Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Huangyang Wood Brushpot,Qing DynastyLarge Chinese ,Late Qing Dynasty, of cylindrical form, the thick walls rising from a flat base, patinated to a reddish-brown colour H: 8.2"(20.9cm) D: 7.7(19.7cm) Provenance: Estate of Mr .Daniel WilsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Huangyang Wood Carved Sculpture32cm H 11cm L 8.6cm W Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Huangyang Wood CarvingHeight: 44.8cm,Length: 12cm,Width: 6.8cm,Weight: 907.6g Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Huangyang Wood Hand Carved Case30.4cm H Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Huangyang Wood Carved Brush Holder11.7cm H 21cm L 7.8cm W Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Wood BrushpotChina, wood brush pot, slightly flared rim with thick lip, tapering sides to flat base, natural wood finish and grains throughout in light wood color with dark underside. Provenance: Dr. Robert I-SanSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Chinese Huangyang Wood Carved MaGu19th C. Chinese huangyang wood carved magu, 10.5inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Huangyang Wood Stand12cm by 12cm Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Chinese Huangyang Wood Carved Water Holder19th C. Chinese huangyang wood carved lychee shape water holder, 6.25in by 2.25inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Huangyang Wood Carved Kuixing FiguralChinese Huangyang Wood Carved Kuixing Figural 20cm H 11.5cm W Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Huangyang Wood Figure Of The BuddhaChinese Huangyang Wood Figure Of The Buddha H:22.3 CMSee Sold Price
202119th C. Chinese Huangyang Wood Carved Brush Washer19th C. Chinese huangyang wood carved brush washer. 8.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE HUANGYANG WOOD FIGURE OF BUDDHArepublic period. good condition. Length: 7cm, width: 7cm, height: 22cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE HUANGYANG WOOD FIGURE OF GUANYINrepublic period. good condition. Length: 10cm, width: 7cm, height: 28cmSee Sold Price
Oct 19Time ArtHuangyang Wood Carving, Si Maguang Za Gang, Late Qing Dynasty/Republic of ChinaCA$1,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Hexagonal Brushpot, Bitong, Possibly Zitan 紫檀六方筆筒$750
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Small Chinese Zitan Brushpot, Bitong 紫檀素面筆筒$600