Sold2019Harry Dixon Hammered Copper Puzzle BoxHarry St John Dixon hammered copper puzzle box. Signed with early incised signature and dated 1922. Excellent original patina. 4.75"w x 3.5"d x 3"h Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of yourSee Sold Price
Sold2017Harry S. Dixon Hammered Copper Puzzle Box c1920-1925Harry S. Dixon hammered copper puzzle box c1920-1925. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 5.25″w x 4.25″d x 1.75″h. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Harry Dixon Hand Hammered Copper Vase(1) approx. 4 3/4"h x 3 1/2"w. Harry Dixon Hand Hammered Copper Vase. Signed: Harry Dixon, San Francisco, 1925.See Sold Price
Sold2017Harry Dixon Hand Hammered Copper Plate(1) approx. 5"dia. Sword and shield design. Original patina.See Sold Price
Sold2024Massive Harry St John Dixon Hand-Hammered Brass Scottish Plaque 1924Massive Harry St John Dixon Hand-Hammered Brass Scottish Plaque 1924. Excellent new patina. "Virtue Mine Honour" 31.5"d. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE witSee Sold Price
Sold2019Harry Dixon Hammered Copper Tray c1925Harry Dixon Hammered Copper Tray c1925. Signed. Excellent original patina. 14"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2015Harry Dixon Hammered Copper CandlesconceAttributed to Harry St John Dixon hammered copper candlesconce with repousse ship design. Unsigned. Original patina. 11"h x 8 5/8"w x 4.25"d. We box and ship to keep costs low. We do not use a packagiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Small Harry Dixon Hammered Copper TraySmall Harry St John Dixon hammered copper tray. Signed. New patina. 3.25"d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the customer prefers us toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Small Harry Dixon Hammered Copper TraySmall Harry St John Dixon hammered copper tray. Signed. New patina. 3.25″d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the customer prefersSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harry St John Dixon Hammered Brass Vase c1920Harry St John Dixon Hammered Brass Vase c1920. Unsigned. Aged patina. 13"h x 6.25"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING We box anSee Sold Price
Sold2018An Arts & Crafts hammered copper boxFirst quarter 20th century Unmarked In the style of Harry L. Dixon, rectangular, hinged top with scroll closure 2.125" H x 5.375" W x 4.125" D Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Harry St John Dixon Hammered Copper Small Tray c1930Harry St John Dixon Hammered Copper Small Tray c1930. Signed. Aged patina. 3.25d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING We box and sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bay Area Hammered Copper Box c1920Bay Area Hammered Copper Box c1920. Appears to be the work of Harry St John Dixon. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 4.25"w x 3 1/8" x 1.5"h. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of ySee Sold Price
Sold2018Lillian Palmer - Tiesselinck Lamp c1911-1917Lillian Palmer lamp with hand-stenciled wire-mesh shade exquisitely hammered. This fine hammering was out likely done by Dirk van Erp's nephew, August Tiesselinck c1911-1917. Only Harry Dixon and TiesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Byard Tully Hammered Copper BowlByard Tully hammered copper bowl. Tully was the foreman for Harry S. Dixon in San Francisco. Signed. New patina. 7"d x 1.5"h. 5% of this lot will benefit The Dirk van Erp Foundation. We box and ship oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Harry Dixon Hammered Copper & Mica Sconce c1920sHarry St John Dixon Hammered Copper Mica Sconce c1920s. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. New mica. 12"h x 14"depth x 9"w. Lantern 9"h x 10"d Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2019Harry Dixon Hammered Copper TeapotHarry St John Dixon hammered copper teapot with spiral finial. Signed. Excellent new patina. 10"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Harry Dixon Hammered Copper Candle Sconce c1920-1925Harry St John Dixon hammered copper candle sconce 1920-1925. Signed with incised signature. Excellent original patina. 11"h x 4.25"w x 3.25"dSpend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2017Harry Dixon hammered copper bowlHarry Dixon hammered copper bowl, stamped on bottom, appx 14 1/2"d. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Arts and Crafts Harry Dixon hammered copperPair of Arts and Crafts Harry Dixon hammered copper bookends, each depicting stylized cacti, and retains Harry Dixon San Francisco mark, 5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Harry Dixon Hammered Brass VaseHarry St John Dixon hammered brass vase with dramatic contrasting seam. This form was one of Dixon's favorite forms to make at street fairs in front of a crowd of onlookers. Interesting stress cracksSee Sold Price
Sold2019Harry Dixon Hammered Copper Galleon Ship Bookends c1924Harry St John Dixon hammered copper bookends with acid-etched sailing ship motif. Signed with incised signature 1924. Slightly worn original patina. 5.5"h x 4"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Harry Dixon Hammered Copper Hanging Gong c1925Harry Dixon Hammered Copper Hanging Gong c1925. By 1926 Dixon was signing pieces with his square impressed mark. Signed with inscribed mark "HDixon". Excellent original patina. Comes with original strSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyGeorg Jensen sterling silver table match box holder #329A by Johan Rohde c1930$500
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Moroccan Hand-Hammered Copper Pot$2(2 bids)
479 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsGorham Sterling Silver Vase with Copper Turtles 5in Tall 6.6oz Museum Quality$10
21 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(11 Pc) Exceptional Meiji Yokohama Japanese Export Silver Tea Set$5,500(5 bids)
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Martele Sterling Silver Set of 12 Service Plates, Art Nouveau, Daisy Design$10