Sold2020JOSEF LORENZL 1892 Wien - 1950 ebenda Jugendstil-TäJOSEF LORENZL 1892 Wien - 1950 ebenda Jugendstil-Tänzerin Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 13 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Lorenzl'. Ãœber einem runden gestuften Sockel vollplastische DarstellungSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Thoma (1828-1899), Austrian laJosef Thoma (1828-1899), Austrian landscape and genre painter, small alpine landscape ''bei Innichen in Tirol'' with staffage figure, oil on wood, signed lower left, verso on label handwritten inscribSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Thoma (1828-1899), Austrian laJosef Thoma (1828-1899), Austrian landscape and genre painter, small alpine landscape with water mill, oil on wood, signed lower left, 16 x 24 cm, framed 39 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEF THOMA (AUSTRIAN 1828-1899)Untitled (landscape with a house and waterfall and a very large rock in the background.) Oil on canvas, signed lower left side. Dimensions: Framed H35"x W 49", canvas H 27" x W 42" Condition: good,cleSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE JOSEF THOMA THE YOUNGER OIL ON CANVASJOSEF THOMA THE YOUNGER (Austrian 1828-1899)Nocturnal Fisherman's Hut Oil on canvasSigned lower right, frame with title plaque engraved "J. THOMA"27 inches x 41.5 inches (68.6 x 105.4 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023JOSEF? WIEN WALL CLOCKJOSEF? WIEN WALL CLOCK: A large weight-driven wall clock in an elaborately carved case. With enameled porcelain dial bearing Roman numerals, and repousse brass cased weights. Approx. 50" h x 19.25" wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT ULLMANN DER FRUEHLINGROBERT ULLMANN 1903 Moenchengladbach - 1966 Wien DER FRUEHLING Deutsch, Meissen, 1989 (Entwurf 1948) Boettgersteinzeug. H. 51,5 cm. Eingepresste Schwertermarke sowie 'Boettgersteinzeug', Pressnummer,See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Antique Prints and Engravings of ViennaGroup of 20 Antique Prints and Engravings from scenes in Vienna including Belvedere, Akademie der bilenden Kucste in Wien, Fernsicht von Wien, Wirn von Suden, Hietzing, Ingenieur Akademie, Die JospehSee Sold Price
Sold2023Goldscheider Wien Josef Lorenzl Figurine, Exotic DancerLavender and blue coloration; glazed. Dancer dressed in long floral robe. Goldscheider backstamp. Age related crazing. #exoticdancer #figurine Weight: 1 lb Issued: c. 1930 Dimensions: 12"H ManufactureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Josef Neumann Wien Grandfather ClockContinental walnut and oak tall case clock. The hood having a molded pediment with carved frieze and corbels. Spiral and vasiform turned columns flank the enclosed clock works faced with a metal dialSee Sold Price
Sold2016JACOB JOSEF; KOHN WIENLamp table, Austria, latter half of 20th c.; Stained beech, decal label, paper label, stamped; 29" x 25" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS REINHOLDTHOMAS REINHOLD (1953 WIEN) ARCHITEKTUR DER MALEREI, 2005 Öl auf Leinwand, 90 x 110 cm Signatur Rückseite: Reinhold Bezeichnung Rückseite: Titel, April 2005 Provenienz: Privatbesitz NieSee Sold Price
2020GUSTAV KLIMTGUSTAV KLIMT (1862 WIEN - 1918 WIEN) o. T. Lithografie auf Papier, 31 x 47 cm, Passepartout gerahmt, Rahmenmaß: 55 x 76 cm Signatur in der Platte: Nachlassstempel Zustand: sehr gutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Effenberger, Rudolf Wilhelm Furtwängler und ich. Typoskript mit 2 Original-Aquarellen desEffenberger, Rudolf Wilhelm Furtwängler und ich. Typoskript mit 2 Original-Aquarellen des Autors. Wien, Gesellschaft der Musikfreunde, o.J. (um 1950). 1 Bl., 18 S., 11 Bll. Gr.-8°. Pp. d. ZtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Surgical Retractor16. Surgical Retractor. Set of 7 instruments plus handle. Original 5-1/2 x 11 x 1-5/8 inch wooden case; moderate wear. Wien: Josef Leiter, 19th-century [75/100]See Sold Price
Sold2016Lehnfeld, Ehrich. Der Experimentator. Wien and Leipzig,Lehnfeld, Ehrich. Der Experimentator. Wien and Leipzig, ca. 1900s. Ornately decorated pictorial cloth stamped in gilt, green, and black. Illustrated. 8vo. Floral endsheets, marbled edges. Sections onSee Sold Price
Sold2016Josef Eidenberger (1899-1991) Wien am GrabenFramed colored etching by Josef Eidenberger (1899-1991). Depicts a street in Vienna, Wien am Graben, dated 1963. Pencil signed lower right. Sight measurement 16.5" x 16.25". Well framed and matted undSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARCEL KAMMERER Coffee table 42 model, ThonetCoffee table 42 model, Thonet production, 1904. Curved beech. Cm 58,00 x 80,00 x 58,00. Literature: G. Renzi, Il mobile moderno, Gebrüder Thonet Wien, Jacob & Josef Kohn, Milano, 2008, p. 194/195.See Sold Price
Sold2016Koloman Moser (Austrian, 1868-1918) Ballspende: BallKoloman Moser (Austrian, 1868-1918) Ballspende: Ball der Stadt Wien. Comprising a book dated 9 Februar 1901, with scenes of Austria. Book is contained in a velour and enamel over gilt metal decorativeSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Adolf Wagner (Austrian, 1884-1962) Large Bronze BustDarkly patinated bronze bust of an adoring mother nursing her newborn child. Wooden octagonal base painted black. Adolf Wagner von der Muhl Wien 1920 inscribed to rear of sculpture. Made in Austria imSee Sold Price
Sold2020Blauensteiner, Peter u. Elisabeth(1921-2015 u. 1926 geb.). Romantica 68. Modeschule der Stadt Wien. Schloss Hetzendorf. Farb. Plakat bei Piller-Druck, Wien 1968. Din A0. Mit dem Namenszug am re. unt. Rd. Gefaltet.See Sold Price
Sold2017KARL THEODOR WAGNER 1856 Wien - 1921 Prechtoldsdorf AUFKARL THEODOR WAGNER 1856 Wien - 1921 Prechtoldsdorf AUF DER THEMSE - BLICK AUF DIE TOWER BRIDGE IM BAU Öl auf Papier. 35,5 x 53 cm. Unten rechts signiert und datiert 'K. Wagner (18)92'. Im unteren RaSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALLEGORIE DER VERGÄNGLICHEN SCHÖNHEITHANS ZAZTKA (ATTR.) 1859 Wien - 1945 Ebenda ALLEGORIE DER VERGÄNGLICHEN SCHÖNHEIT Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 73,5 x 92,5 cm (R. 87,5 x 106 cm). Min. rest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Friedensreich HundertwasserFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928 Wien - 2000 an Bord der Queen Elizabeth II vor Brisbane/Australien) "Street for Survivors". Originaltitel Fabserigraphie mit Metallprägung/hellgraues Papier, 197See Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vitra - The Chair Collection Poster - shows 224 selected pieces of the Vitra Design Museum's collect$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJosef Albers (American/German, 1888–1976) SP XI (from SP), 1967$2,000
BonhamsAN AUSTRIAN PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE OF A STANDING HORSEK.K. Kunst-Erzgiesserei, Vienna , 20th ce...$550(4 bids)
BonhamsOmar Hamdi Malva (Syrian, 1951-2014) Klosterneuburg still life with lilac 31 3/4 x 31 3/4in (85....$800(1 bid)
Oct 18Leitz Photographica AuctionPAUL M. SCHNEGGENBURGER ( *1982) - The Sleep of the Beloved I, Vienna 2010€2,600