Sold2017CAMILLE: ALEXANDRE DUMAS-MARIE LAURENCIN, 1937CAMILLE: ALEXANDRE DUMAS-MARIE LAURENCIN, 1937. Limited Editions Club, London. Limited edition number 1,037 of 1,500 copies, 11 inches x 8.25 inches (28 x 21 cm). Illustrated with 12 plates after wateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Camille. Limited Editions ClubCamille by Alexandre Dumas. The Limited Editions Club, 1937. Numbered 1013 out of 1500 copies and signed by the illustrator Marie Laurencin. With slipcase.See Sold Price
Sold2019Alexendre Dumas - Camille - signedLimited edition club 1937, number #474/1500 signed by artist Marie Laurencin. Off white buckram linen , gilt stamped. 9" x 11" inches FJLO 415 GOSee Sold Price
Sold2024Camille by Alexandre Dumas, FilsCamille by Alexandre Dumas, Fils Introduction by Edmund Gosse, The Modern Library 69, No Date but somewhere between 1931-1939 Dust Jacket and Mylar Cover Condition book bumped corners, faded edges, DJSee Sold Price
Sold2020Five Limited Editions Club BooksFive Limited Editions Club books to include "The Spectator" by Addison, 1970; "Camille" by Dumas, 1937; "Far Away and Long Ago" by Hudson, 1943; First Edition of "Mantissa" by Fowles, 1982; and "Of NaSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIE LAURENCIN 1883-1956 FRENCH"MARIE LAURENCIN 1883-1956 FRENCH. Signed and dated as 1937. Image size 14in by 10in. With frame size 16in by 12in. Marie Laurencin, (born October 31, 1883, Paris, France—died June 8, 1956, ParSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Marie LaurencinMarie Laurencin (1881-1956), Les Fetes de la Danse, lithograph, 1937, Marchessau 187, printed on a sheet of cream wove paper with the "B.F.K. Rives" watermark, signed in the image at lower center, imaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie Laurencin (1883-1956) FrenchLES FATES DE LA DANSE, 1937, color lithograph, signed on the stone, published by Chalcographie Musee De Louvre with stamp lower center, image 13 ¼ x 17”, full margins, frame 25 x 27&rdquoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marie Laurencin(French, 1883-1956) Venice, 1923, signed "Marie Laurencin", oil on canvas, 21-5/8 x 18-1/8 in.; painted and gilt wood and composition frame, 28-24-1/4 in. Literature: Marchesseau, Daniel, and MarieSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARIE LAURENCIN (FRANCE/SPAIN, 1883-1956)"Jeune Fille au Chapeau Bleu", oil on canvas, signed upper right, a bust portrait, housed in a gilt handcarved cove frame, OS: 22" x 17", SS: 17 1/2" x 12 1/2", fine condition. Note indicates this wasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marie Laurencin, Attr. Portrait of LadyArtist: Marie Laurencin, Attributed Title: Portrait of Coco Channel Medium: Oil on panel Size: 24" x 32" - 32"x40" framed Date: NA VVSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marie Laurencin (1883-1956) WatercolorWoman wearing scarf and pearls, watercolor. Signed and dated, 1936 at lower right. Sight measures 13 in. high x 10 in. wide, (with frame 23.5 in. high x 19.5 in wide). Marie Laurencin, intimate of BraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marie Laurencin 1883-1956 French Gouache PortraitMarie Laurencin (1883-1956) French Gouache / Mixed Media Portrait of a Woman in Pearls. Signed and dated top right in 1935. Overall Size: 15 x 14 in. Sight Size: 11.5 x 9.5 in. #7007 . Marie LaurencinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marie Laurencin (French, 1883-1956) Deux Femmes, Signed and dated 1928, watercolor on paper onMarie Laurencin (French, 1883-1956) Deux Femmes, Signed and dated 1928, watercolor on paper on cardstock, 20 1/4" x 16 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Laurencin 1883-1956 (French) Portrait of a young girl watercolor on cardboard** Marie Laurencin1883-1956 (French)Portrait of a young girlwatercolor on cardboard45x34 cmsigned lower rightProvenance: The Collection of Edith & Edward "Ted" Nathanson, NYOther Notes: ** by a lot nuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie Laurencin: Jeune Fille au Chapeau et au Nœud Papillon c.1925Marie Laurencin: Jeune fille au chapeau et au nœud papillon (Young Girl with Hat and Bow Tie), c.1925, Watercolor, wash, and pencil on Japon paper laid on board. Signed at lower right, undated. DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Laurencin Signed Watercolor on Paper Parisian Women in Hats FramedAn elegant watercolor painting on paper by French artist Marie Laurencin. Signed on the bottom right with an estate stamp on the verso. A lovely depiction of two Parisian women in hats, exploring themSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Laurencin French, 1883-1956 Young Woman with Bird and Her Dog, circa 1917Marie Laurencin French, 1883-1956 Young Woman with Bird and Her Dog, circa 1917 Signed with initials M. L. (lr); label with remnants of an inscription affixed to the backing board reads: 2561/,\...191See Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Laurencin (1883-1956) "Les Trois Jeunes Filles"DESCRIPTION: "Les Trois Jeunes Filles" sketch on paper by Marie Laurencin depicting three women with simple features. Comes with two copies of certificates of authenticity: one hand-written and signedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marie Laurencin (France, 1885-1956)Girls Riding watercolour, circa 1920 signed 140 x 190mm Provenance: Gifted to Frank and Lyn Corner by Alister and Doris McIntosh.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandre Marie Guillemin (French, 1817-1880) The fittingAlexandre Marie Guillemin (French, 1817-1880) The fitting signed 'A.Guillemin' (lower right) oil on panel 44.5 x 55.9cm (17 1/2 x 22in). Footnotes: Provenance Anon. sale, PhillipSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carroll, Lewis- Alice in wonderland, illus by Marie Laurencin. Black Sun Press[LAURENCIN, Marie (1883-1956), illustrator]. -- DODGSON, Charles Lutwidge (“Lewis Carroll”) (1832-1898). Alice in Wonderland. Paris: The Black Sun Press, 1930. Small oblong 4to. 6 chromoliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed Marie Laurencin (1883 - 1956). FrenchAttributed Marie Laurencin (1883 - 1956). French. Oil on Wood. Measure 19 1/2"in H x 11 3/4"in W. No frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Montblanc Alexandre Dumas Set, Sealed Orig BoxMontblanc Alexandre Dumas Fountain Pen, Ball Pen, and Mechanical Pencil set in original box, sealed- no shrinkwrap.See Sold Price
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1894 Three Musketeers Alexandre Dumas French Literature Mousquetaires English$6(2 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersMARIE LAURENCIN - Femme au collier de perles - Watercolor and crayon drawing on paper$4,000
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerPablo Picasso Photography. Portrait Drawing by Marie Laurencin.$450
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONMarie LAURENCIN (1883-1956) “Jeune fille a la guitare?? Original etching, signed.€100
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausDumas, 3 Musketeers, Leloir 250 illustrations, 2vol. 1894, 1st Ltd & Numbr. Edition$900