Sold2017MORITZ ROTHBERGER 1865 Wien - 1944 ebenda FrauenaktMORITZ ROTHBERGER 1865 Wien - 1944 ebenda Frauenakt Bronze, braun, teils grün patiniert. H. 50 cm. Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet und datiert 'M. Rothberger 1911', seitlich mit Gießereimarke 'Akt. Ges. GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Édouard Nevellier(1865 Paris - 1944 ebenda) "Zebu de Madagascar". Originaltitel Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert, 1903. Sign.; Unter der Plinthe Inschrift "(...) ZEBU de Madagascar (/) épreuve ciselée et paSee Sold Price
Sold2022KARL HAGENAUER ART DECO- FRAUENAKTKARL HAGENAUER 1898 Wien - 1956 ebenda Art Deco- Frauenakt Bronze, hell patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 24 cm, H. 20 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Hagenauer 1930'. UEber einem gestuften rundenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges CHAVIGNAUD (1865 -1944) CanadianDutch boats, watercolour on paper, 9.5 x 13.25 inches, signed and dated 1899 lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2024Millie L. (Wood) Burrall, California, Nevada (1865 - 1944), yard of roses, oil on board, 10"H x 22Millie L. (Wood) Burrall California, Nevada (1865 - 1944) yard of roses oil on board Signed lower left. Biography from the Archives of askART: Millie L. (Wood) Burrall was born in Virginia City, NV onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vasile PopescuVasile Popescu 1894 Bukarest - 1944 ebenda Ansicht eines siebenbürgischen Dorfes. Öl auf Karton. Signiert unten links. 50,5 x 60,5 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2021After Edouard Navellier (French, 1865-1944)After a‰douard Navellier (French, 1865-1944) Boeuf Zebu de Madagascar bronze inscribed  E. Navellier Height 13 inches. Property from the Estate of Robert Forest Coman, Scottsdale, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2015BIRD JONES (American, 1865-1944) On the Road toBIRD JONES (American, 1865-1944)On the Road to DallasOil on board12-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020LUCIEN MIGNON (French. 1865-1944)LUCIEN MIGNON (French. 1865-1944) oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Measures 20 inches high x 29 inches wide + 3 1/2 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dwight Blaney (American, 1865-1944) Mt. St. Michel, 1893Dwight Blaney (American, 1865-1944) Mt. St. Michel, 1893 watercolor on paper signed D. Blaney and dated (lower left); titled (lower right) 11 3/4 x 8 3/4 inches Property from the Collection of WilliamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Dellfant Neighborhood Landscape PaintingMax Dellfant,Connecticut, Germany,1865-1944 Depicts a gray house lit be sunlight beside a road surrounded by autumnal foliage that may have been located along E. Grand Ave. in Fair Haven Heights, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOSEF LORENZL 1892 Wien - 1950 ebenda Jugendstil-TäJOSEF LORENZL 1892 Wien - 1950 ebenda Jugendstil-Tänzerin Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 13 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Lorenzl'. Ãœber einem runden gestuften Sockel vollplastische DarstellungSee Sold Price
Sold2017AM HAFENGEORG FISCHHOF ('A.L. TERNI; J. WAGNER') 1859 Wien - 1914 ebenda Am Hafen Öl auf Leinwand. 51 x 82 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'J. Wagner'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ HAGENAUER ZWEI KLEINPLASTIKEN: POLOSPIELER UND AFRIKANISCHER JUNGEFRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda Zwei Kleinplastiken: Polospieler und afrikanischer Junge Bronze/ Messing, teils patiniert bzw. poliert. H. 8 cm bzw. 5,5 cm. Unterseitig jeweils bezeichnet 'WHWSee Sold Price