Sold2017NC ANTIQUE FAN BACK PRIMITIVE TWIG ARMCHAIRNC ANTIQUE FAN BACK PRIMITIVE TWIG ARMCHAIR 39 X 27 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Windsor fan back knuckle armchair in blackAntique Windsor fan back knuckle armchair in black paint - as found w repairs - 43 1/2" tall w18 1/2" seat heightSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Windsor Fan Back Armchair, ex-Charles DavisAmerican fan back windsor armchair, Mid Atlantic or New England. Curved crest rail with nine (9) back spindles intersected by a center rail terminating in flattened curved handholds. Arms supported bySee Sold Price
Sold2020American Modern Fan Back Arm Chair. Walnut frame. TaperAmerican Modern Fan Back Arm Chair. Walnut frame. Tapered arms and legs. -- Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 25.5 inches: D: 27 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018French style WICKER WRAPPED IRON CHAIR. FAN BACKFrench style WICKER WRAPPED IRON CHAIR. FAN BACK ARM CHAIR WITH CURVED LEGS. -- Dimensions: H: 39 inches: W: 30 inches: D: 23 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF BENT BAMBOO FANBACK ARMCHAIRSPAIR OF BENT BAMBOO FANBACK ARMCHAIRS. Height: 44 in. by Width: 23.5 in. by Depth: 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Windsor ChairsOne a painted bow back antique side chair, the other a 20th /21st C fan back armchair with name L. Weissenberger branded to underside of seat. Overall good condition consistent with age and use.All saSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Sack Back Windsor Chair, Primitive Painted BlueAntique Sack Back Windsor Armchair, Painted Blue. Handsome chair has a shaped saddle seat and turned legs. Solid and sturdy, and painted a lovely shade of blue. Dimensions are 35.5 in h x 24.5 in w xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Vintage Primitive Child's ChairsFour Vintage Primitive Child's Chairsa 19th and 20th century grouping including a blue painted ladder back armchair with splint oak seat; blue painted twig armchair; red/white painted twig rocker; andSee Sold Price
Sold20192 American Federal Square-Back ChairsTwo (2) American mahogany and cherry Federal square-back chairs, one armchair and one side chair. Both with straight molded top rail crowned by a rectangular center panel with carved fan decoration. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Primitive Carved & Turned Wainscot ArmchairAntique Primitive Carved & Turned Wainscot Armchair. Possibly English Wainscot chair with elegant carved crest rail, paneled back and turned front stretcher. Solid and sturdy with down swept armrests.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Hepplewhite Style Mahogany ChairsSet of antique custom Hepplewhite-style inlaid mahogany shield-back chairs with fan and pineapple designs, two armchairs and six (6) sidechairs, 38" x 21". Provenance: Wenham, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO PRIMITIVE CHAIRSARM CHAIR & SIDE CHAIR. OAK SPINDLE BACK, PLANK SEAT. GOOD CONDITION. 16" W x 18" D x 34" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Primitive Style Witco Lounge ChairThis amazing midcentury exotic lounge chair has extremely soft animal fur upholstery covering the seat and back rest. This unique arm chair has a solid wood frame with incredible carvings throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique J J Kohn for Thonet Bentwood Chair B 165 Open Backed Armchair with Fan Design on SeatAntique J J Kohn for Thonet Bentwood Chair B 165 Open Backed Armchair with Fan Design on Seat . Early 1900s. Seat rocks back for comfort.See Sold Price
Sold2021WINDSOR FAN-BACK ARMCHAIR Connecticut, Late 18thWINDSOR FAN-BACK ARMCHAIRConnecticut, Late 18th CenturyOld green finish. Nicely scrolled-out ears. Knuckle arms. Delicate turned legs.Back height 43.5”. Seat height 17.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Windsor Style Fan Back ArmchairWindsor Style Fan Back Armchair, attributed to Wallace Nutting, stamped #415, height 44 1/2 inches, seat height 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Fan-Back ArmchairVictorian fan-back armchair, late 19th/early 20th century, with floral needlepoint upholstery, fringe and tassel. [41" H x 31" W x 35" D].See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Primitive Twig TableSturdy Heavy design, dark patina Octagon Top 29" HighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Red Windsor Fan Back Arm ChairWindsor arm chair with unusual pierced crest. 19th century red paint over green. New England, late 18th century. Condition: Rockers removed with notch repair where rockers were removed.. H 41" W 25-1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Mid-Century Fan Back Arm ChairUpholstered fan back fruitwood mid-century chair on splay carved legs, with down cushion. [44" H x 39" W x 36" D].See Sold Price
Sold2019Windsor Fan Back Arm Chairwith carved scrolls 43" tall late 18th century SHIPPING: Buyer is responsible for arranging 3rd party shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2023Windsor fan back arm chair, reproduction Pennsylvania style in worn green paint, crest with carvedWindsor fan back arm chair, reproduction Pennsylvania style in worn green paint, crest with carved ears, branded “RB 144,” on reverse, wear consistent with age and use, 41" h. x 20" w. x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Upholstered Fan Back Arm ChairUpholstered Fan Back Arm Chair. 37" H "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMSee Sold Price