Sold2018Wood English Pub Ship Stores 1851 Sailor Trade Sign6 3/4" Long x 4" Wide Such a neat reproduction cast iron western spur. This antique style spur makes a great decoration in any western cowboy home decor. All cast iron and powder coated in a brown blaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique English Pub Sign - Trevose Head InnPainted Antique English Pub Sign - Trevose Head Inn - Buckleys Beers - 29 in tall x 56 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique English Pub Sign - Engine InnPainted Antique English Pub Sign - Engine Inn - Buckleys Beers - 39 in tall x 51 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2018ENGLISH ANTIQUE "BEAR & FOREBEAR" FRAMED PUB SIGNENGLISH ANTIQUE "BEAR & FOREBEAR" GILT FRAMED PUB SIGN HAND PAINTED WITH SHIELDED COAT OF ARMS F: 35 X 44" S: 24 X 33"See Sold Price
Sold2023Thwaties Dray King Pub Sign - fiberglass 62"H x 44" x 4 1/4"Thwaties Dray King Pub Sign - fiberglass 62"H x 44" x 4 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019AN ANTIQUE PAINTED PUB SIGN, "Portrait of Joseph PaxtonAN ANTIQUE PAINTED PUB SIGN, "Portrait of Joseph Paxton with The Crystal Palace," ENGLISH, 19TH/20TH CENTURY, oil on board, dual sided. 50" x 36 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Books on English & Continental Furniture and Antiques - SeventeenRalph Edwards, Victorian & Albert Museum Georgian Furniture, 1958, HMSO, softcover Sylvie Chadenet, French Furniture: from Louis XIII to Art Deco, 2001. Little, Brown & Co., softcover GeoffreySee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique English, Storefront octagonal display sign: ~Antique English, Storefront octagonal display sign: ~ Morgan Harper & Co. ~ Whaling Supplies - Est. 1879, polychrome painted wood, 24 3/4"w x 1 3/8"d x 25"h Provenance: Provenance: The Butch McGuire'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique English Victorian Pub Mirror "Wm Murray & Co."Antique English Victorian Pub Mirror "Wm Murray & Co.", silver mercury backing. W54" x H42" Good antique condition, consistent with age, glass is broken in corner, paint loss in lettering on mirror, pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Brower Mfg. Quincy, Ill. Jiffy Way Egg ScaleVintage Antique Style Wood English Pub Tavern Pipes Tobacco Sailor Trade Sign Description 12" Long x 8" x 11/16" Thick A wonderful reproduction wood english tavern or pub style sign. All hand painted.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wood English Pub Ship Stores 1851 Sailor Trade SignVintage Antique Style Wood English Pub Tavern Pipes Tobacco Sailor Trade Sign 12" Long x 8" x 11/16" Thick A wonderful reproduction wood english tavern or pub style sign. All hand painted.The ship isSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wood English Pub Sailor Arms Trade SignVintage Antique Style Wood English Pub Tavern Pipes Tobacco Sailor Trade Sign Description 12" Long x 8" x 11/16" Thick A wonderful reproduction wood english tavern or pub style sign. All hand painted.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wood English Pub Ship Stores 1851 Sailor Trade SignVintage Antique Style Wood English Pub Tavern Pipes Tobacco Sailor Trade Sign Description 12" Long x 8" x 11/16" Thick A wonderful reproduction wood english tavern or pub style sign. All hand painted.See Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH "THE STILL" PUB SIGN36 1/2" X 36 1/2". DOUBLE SIDED WOOD WITH CAST IRON PARTIAL FRAME. TERMITE DAMAGE. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITIATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2015WROUGHT IRON FISH AND CHIP SIGNEnglish folk art pub sign designed to either hang or be pole mounted. Probably mid 20th century. 27 1/2'' X 21''See Sold Price
Sold2021English Lighting Shop Trade Sign 31" x 22"English Lighting Shop Trade Sign 31" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2022English Pub SignA late 20th century English Pub sign from the "Black Bull". Double sided sign with a shaped painted wood frame and hand-painted metal insert. Wear and paint loss, one side quite weathered. 38 x 50" hiSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Iron Base Wood Top Pub Table 29 3/4"H, 24 3/4"DiamaterEnglish Iron Base Wood Top Pub Table 29 3/4"H, 24 3/4"DiamaterSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE HAND PAINTED ENGLISH PUB SIGNLARGE WOODEN DOUBLE SIDED PUB SIGN WITH IRON HANGING BRACKET ; WITH IMAGE OF SEATED QUEEN VICTORIA ; READING "THE VICTORIA" , MITCHELLS FINEST DRAUGHT ALES , ca. 1880 - 47" x 65" (SOME OVERALL PAINT LSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper521820 JOHN BROWN BIBLE ENGLISH Self-Interpreting antique FOLIO AMERICANA NEW YORK$160
3 days LeftTigerlily Arts & Antiques CoPair of 1920s William Suckling Ltd English Silver Plate Candelabras/Candlesticks$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftJasper521885 BIBLE in ENGLISH ANTIQUE VICTORIAN MASSIVE FOLIO GUSTAVE DORE ILLUSTRATED$380
Jun 30Los Angeles Antiques ENGLISH ROYAL WORCESTER ELEVEN ANTIQUE PLATES RETAILED BY TIFFANY & CO, CIRCA 1900$1,200
5 days LeftJasper52THE MASTER OF BALLANTRAE R.L.Stevenson Medallion Ed. HC 1916 CurrentLiterature$220
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Antique English Arts & Crafts Inlaid Mahogany Sideboard by Robson & Sons, Circa 1900$1,000