Sold2017FAMILLE ROSE FU_BATS & PEACH PORCELAIN PLATEThe circle plate having wide board flat center toward the cavetto with short rim. The interior decorated with polychrome hand painting of vivid color peach abundant with its branching foliage, three oSee Sold Price
Sold2018YONGZHENG FAMILLE ROSE PEACH & FU BATS PLATEChinese Qing Dynasty porcelain plate, with peach branches bearing fruit. Contoured lines gently rise from a short foot. The exterior masterfully depicts a gnarled tree limb caressing the inner and outSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Chinese 19 C Yellow Wu Fu Shou Porcelain Plates3 Chinese 19 Century Qing Dynasty Porcelain Plates with a design of Five Bats (Wu Fu), Shou Roundels, and Peaches in Famille Rose Enamels on a light Yellow Ground, the underneath sides with similar deSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF FAMILLE ROSE BATS & PEACH PORCELAIN PLATESFinely potted low vessel, with shallow round wall terminating from flat broad central interior; decorated with polychrome hand painting of vivid color peach abundant with its branching foliage, threeSee Sold Price
Sold2022QING JIAQING FAMILLE ROSE PLATEPROVENANCE: From Audubon, New Orleans Private Collector. Dimensions: Heigth: 6.8 cm, Diameter: 37.7 cm Chinese Qing Dynasty JiaQing Famille Rose Fu bats Porcelain Plate. The plate has a broad wide ceSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF YONGZHENG FAMILLE ROSE PLATESDimensions: Width: 19.5cm, Height: 4.5cm Pair of Chinese Qing Dynasty Yongzheng Famille Rose Fu Bats Porcelain Plates. The plate has a broad wide central interior, rounded mouth lip, thick and large,See Sold Price
Sold2022QIANLONG FAMILLE ROSE RED PLATEPROVENANCE: From Bellefonte, Delaware Private Collector. Dimensions (cm): Heigth: 4.3 Diam.: 19.4 Chinese Qing Dynasty QianLong Famille Rose Fu Bats Porcelain Plate. The plate has a broad wide centralSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR YONGZHENG FAMILLE ROSE FU BATS & PEACH BOWLSPair of Chinese Qing Dynasty Period Yongzheng famille rose fu bats & peach bowls. The porcelain potted with a shallow body, of a shallow vessel, broad wide cavetto, with a straight opening lip, raisedSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Famille Rose Peach with Bat Porcelain PlateA Famille Rose Peach with Bat Porcelain Plate 20.5cm x 3cm 444 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF FAMILLE ROSE PEACH & FU BATS BOWLSPair of Chinese porcelain bowls, with peach branches bearing fruit. Deep curvature flaring upward to form the rim, with a slightly raised footing. The exterior masterfully depicts a gnarled tree limbSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Chinese Celadon Peach Tree Porcelain Plates 10''Pair Chinese Celadon Peach Tree Porcelain Plates 10'' Each. A matched pair of famille rose polychrome enameled bat and nine peach plates. Blue underglaze stylized seal marks on bottom. Excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold201619th/20th C. Chinese Famille Rose Plate19th/20th century Chinese famille rose porcelain plate, decorated with flying bats, peaches, and Shou characters, 8 1/2" h.See Sold Price
Sold2016PEACH ABUNDANT PLATE IN COBALT BLUE GROUNDOf shallow body, board interior surmounted the rounded side to wide opening rim. Decorated with famille rose hand painting of five Fu-Bats flying amidst nine peaches abundant with its foliage. All resSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Old Famille Rose Porcelain PlateFine Chinese old famille rose porcelain plate, interior plated with peach and bat pattern. 9 inch D.See Sold Price
Sold2021A FAMILLE ROSE 'BAT AND PEACH' PORCELAIN VASEA famille rose 'bat and peach' porcelain vase. There is a six-character mark "Duo Fu Duo Shou Tang Zhi" on the bottom. Dimensions: H 26 cm. All measurements are approximate.See Sold Price
Sold201811 - Chinese Daoguang Enameled Porcelain Plates11 - Chinese Daoguang Enameled Porcelain Plates, the centers with precious objects in Famille Rose and lime green, the underside with a finely painted mark of a bat and peach in iron red traditionallySee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Peach PlateChinese porcelain plate enameled and painted with blossoming and fruiting peach branch issuing from the exterior and extending to the interior, interspersed with iron-red bats, the bottom with a six-cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Peach PlateVividly enameled with a blossoming and fruiting peach tree issuing from the foot and crossing over the rim towards the interior, interspersed with two bats inside and three bats out, the bottom inscriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese 19th C Famille Rose Porcelain PlatesPair Chinese 19th Century Famille Rose Porcelain Plates, each with designs of Peach Trees between Bats and Shou Characters, the base of each with 4 character Jiaqing seal marks in iron red. Diameter 5See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATES. - D: 5 3/4".THREE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATES. Melon-seed with shaped rims; florals, peach and bat decoration. - D: 5 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese famille rose charger, Yongzheng markChinese famille rose porcelain charger, the shallow rim and central reserve decorated with an auspicious grouping of five fu bats and nine ripe peaches, with the design continuing on the exterior rim,See Sold Price
Sold2015Famille rose porcelain vase, Jiaqing sealChinese famille rose porcelain faceted vase, enamel decorated with ripe peaches interspersed with auspicious fu bats and cloud forms, the shoulder bordered in plantain leaves, the body with panels decSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Fine Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain PlatesPair Fine Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain Plates: the interior finely painted with branches bearing six peaches and blossoms beside two bats, the design continues over the rim to the exterior wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain PlateBrightly enameled with flowering and fruiting peach branches issuing from the exterior foot and extending over the rim onto the interior, interspersed with two bats inside and three bats out, the bottSee Sold Price
Oct 03Walnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Pair of Yellow Base Famille Rose Peach and Bat Pattern Porcelain Bowl$300