Sold2024Six Antique Glass Fluid Lamps, Marble Basesgroup including ice blue etched glass, EAPG, acanthus form and others. Largest: 12 1/8" high, 4 1/8" wide, 4 1/8" deep. Estate found condition with wear, soiling, flicks to bases.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Six Various Chinese PiecesGroup of six various Chinese pieces, including: antique carved jadeite plaque mounted as lamp finial; pair of old cloisonné enamel belt buckles; spinach jade or hardstone pendant with yellow meSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Lamp Parts and HardwareCollection of antique lamp parts and hardware. Group measures approximately 13 in. x 9 in. x 5 in. Weighs 5 lbs 10 oz. Provenance: From the estate of Clint Max Miller of Seattle and most recently WallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique and Vintage Lamp PartsAntique and vintage lamp parts. Group measures 16 in. x 12 in. x 6 in. Weighs approximately 20 lbs. Provenance: From the estate of Clint Max Miller of Seattle and most recently Walla Walla. Clint wasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Toy Doll Metalware Furniture AccessoriesUnited States,19th-20th Century Large group of antique toy doll metalware furniture and accessories, includes a six piece parlor set, various chairs, miniature candlesticks, miniature oil lamp, and aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group Six Antique Kitchen Moldscomprising four copper and two carved double sided cookie molds. Largest: 29" high, 4 3/4" wide. Couple dents to copper, wood with old insect damage, food residue.See Sold Price
Sold2018Group Six Antique Hat Pins Fashion Accessoriesvictorian style antique vintage group lot of hat pins, stick pins, ladies victorian fashion accessories, longest measures app 9 inches, some single beads, cut glass , venetian glass, filigreed metal cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group Six Antique School Bellsbrass with wooden handles. Largest: 8 1/4" high, 5" diameter. Oxidation, minor scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Six Antique Japanese Woodblock PrintsGroup of six antique Japanese woodblock prints, including: Koryusai, Ippitusai Buncho, Katsukawa Shun'ei, Utagawa Toyokuni, and othersPROVENANCE:Collection of Frank Lloyd Wright;PasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Six Antique Persian Solid Silver Repose BoxesGroup of Six Antique Persian Solid Silver Repose Boxes, Persian Silver, Hand Chased & Repousse Antique Middle Eastern repose Silver, Antique 19 C. Hand Made, Chased & Repousse. Origin Iran 1900s. BeauSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Six Antique Chinese Gouache Paintings on Rice PaperGroup of Six Antique Chinese Gouache Paintings on Rice Paper Depicting boys playing, toys & games 19th century (or later) Each framed and measuring 13 1/2" x 17" Provenance: Martyn Gregory, London, 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Six Antique British Military Printseach: color lithograph, depicting figures in various regimental uniforms Sight: 10 1/4 x 8 1/4 in. (26 x 21 cm.), Frame: 19 3/4 x 17 3/4 in. (50.2 x 45.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2017GROUP OF SIX ANTIQUE ARCHITECTURAL ENGRAVINGSA group of six antique architectural engravings in matching faux frames behind glass. Each sight measuring 13.75" by 9", Overall 26.25" by 21.5"..(400/600)See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Six Antique European Hats, 19th CGroup of Six Antique European Hats, 19th C. Stands not included. Silk, velvet, metal thread embroidery. Size: ranging from 5'' x 8'' x 8'' (13 x 20 x 20 cm) to 10'' x 12'' x 10'' (25 x 30 x 25 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Six Antique Chinese Enameled Porcelain CupsGroup of six antique Chinese enameled porcelain cups, including: pair showing continuous architectural landscape to exterior and blossoms to interior; together with four small tea cups, each depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2019A group of six Antique (1900-1940) sterling silver cupsA group of six antique (1900-1940)sterling silver cups inside with gold giltSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Six Antique Chinese Figural PiecesGroup of six antique Chinese lacquered and carved wood figural pieces, including: four of architectural form, showing various figural scenes within; panel depicting sage and boy with crane; together wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Antique Lamps and PartsLamp bases, Shades, parts and glass panels. As-isSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Six Antique Chinese Carved Wood Figural PanelsGroup of six antique Chinese carved wood figural panels; mounted as a pair of hanging plaques, with mirrored backing; showing various gilt architectural figural scenes, exhibiting every day activitiesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Six Antique Chinese Enameled Porcelain DishesGroup of six antique Chinese enameled porcelains, including: pair of plates with moulded rims, exhibiting peony motifs to interior and hallmarks to base; plate with scalloped rim, showing design of biSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Six Antique Chinese Enameled Porcelain Bowls &Group of six antique Chinese enameled porcelain bowls, including: set of three bowls, showing designs of bird amid flora; bowl exhibiting landscape scene, with seal mark to base; another depicting insSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Six Antique Japanese Zushi ShrinesGroup of six various antique, late 20th century and later, small Japanese Zushi shrines; as-is condition- General marks and surface wear, scratches, rubbing, flaws, and losses. Possible restorations;See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Six Antique Japanese Kutani PorcelainGroup of 6 antique Japanese Kutani porcelain. The lot consists of three bottleneck bud vases, a pair bottleneck capped jars, and a cracker jar. All signed. Good condition, one small chip in rim of oneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Six Antique Canes/Walking Sticks made of wood and metal,Group of Six Antique Canes/Walking Sticks made of wood and metal,See Sold Price
1 day LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersTwo silver and leather belts and a group antique buckles,£80(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSix Antique/Vintage Various Folk Art Canes.$100
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSix Various Antique Rye/Straw Coil Baskets.$50
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAntique Slag Glass Lamp with Caramel Glass: A Touch of Victorian Elegance$15(2 bids)