Sold201919th C. French Brass Carriage Clock19th C. French Brass Carriage Clock. Measures H: 4 1/2" W: 3"See Sold Price
Sold2022French Brass Carriage Clock c. 1870French Brass Carriage Clock c. 1870Size: 4 1/4 x 3 1/2 x 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold201919th C. French Brass Carriage Clock19th C. French Brass Carriage Clock. Measures H: 5 1/4" W: 3"See Sold Price
Sold2021French Brass Carriage Clock Leather BoxBrass carriage clock, French, 19th century, 5 glass panels, bell in working order, key present, housed in velvet lined leather box with removable side for display, monogrammed on top A. B. S. M., clocSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Brass Carriage Clock W/ Thermometer, BarometerDESCRIPTION: Brass carriage clock featuring two chambers-one for the clock, one for a barometer-flanking a thermometer. Clock movement is marked on verso "MADE IN FRANCE". Clock is tested and fully fuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique French Brass Carriage ClockAntique French Brass Carriage Clock, inscribed "From E.A.B. 1903" at base back, French movement, no name on dial; case is 5.25" tall, 3.75" wide and 3.25" deep. Clock chimes, and is wound tight, doesnSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LATE 19TH/20TH CENTURY FRENCH BRASS CARRIAGE CLOCKA LATE 19TH/20TH CENTURY FRENCH BRASS CARRIAGE CLOCK with champleve enamel dial, decorated all over with extensive foliage. 15 cm high inc handle.See Sold Price
Sold2017Five 19th Century French Brass Carriage ClockFive late 19th century brass carriage clocks, all with painted porcelain faces. AS IS conditions, some missing pieces of glass, loose handles, etc. All approx. H. 4.5" W. 3" D. 2.5".See Sold Price
Sold2020French Brass Carriage Clock Leather BoxBrass carriage clock, French, 19th century, 5 glass panels, bell in working order, key present, housed in velvet lined leather box with removable side for display, monogrammed on top A. B. S. M., clocSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. French Brass Carriage Clock S. Nordlinger &Late 19th Century French Polished Brass Corniche Cased Striking Carriage Clock, with white enamel, painted Roman numerals and swing handle. Porcelain face signed for S. Nordlinger & Sons, Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2016A FRENCH BRASS CARRIAGE CLOCK inset with later SevresA FRENCH BRASS CARRIAGE CLOCK inset with later Sevres style porcelain panels, contained within a fitted leather case. 5.5ins high.See Sold Price
Sold201719th Century French Brass Carriage ClockLate 19th Century French Polished Brass Corniche Cased Striking Carriage Clock, with white enamel face and painted standard numerals and swing handle. H. 4.5" W. 3" D. 2.5".See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co French Brass Carriage Clock withMercury Pendulum. From a Great Neck, Long Island estate. - Dimensions: 10.5" h x 6.5" x 5.5" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022A MID 19TH CENTURY FRENCH BRASS CARRIAGE CLOCK BY LEROY, PARISA MID 19TH CENTURY FRENCH BRASS CARRIAGE CLOCK BY LEROY, PARIS A MID 19TH CENTURY FRENCH BRASS CARRIAGE CLOCK BY LEROY, PARIS the one piece case with white enamelled dial with Roman numerals, the twinSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SMALL EARLY 20TH CENTURY FRENCH BRASS CARRIAGE CLOCKA SMALL EARLY 20TH CENTURY FRENCH BRASS CARRIAGE CLOCK of square form, with leather case. 5.25ins high including handle.See Sold Price
Sold2021French Brass Carriage Clock with AlarmFrench. 1900. Solid brass with beveled glass panels. Features visible platform escapement. Movement marked, "Made in France" lower quarter. 4.5 x 3.25 x 2.5". Mechanically functioning. Exhibits minorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co Vintage French Brass Carriage ClockA vintage Tiffany & Co. French designer carriage clock features a braided relief trim, a top handle, and four flattened ball feet. It has crystal windows on all sides and a white enamel face with ArabSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Brass Carriage ClockFrench brass carriage clock, the back of movement stamped "Made in France". [5 3/4" H x 3" W x 2 1/2" D]. Some dings; wear; abrasions.See Sold Price
Sold2018A French brass carriage clockEarly 20th century Rectangular form, glazed top and sides, black Roman numeral hour markers, with key 4.75" H x 3.125" W x 2.75" D Provenance: Private Collection, Pasadena, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Brass Carriage Clock w/ CaseFrench carriage clock with a brass case enclosing an enamel dial with Roman numeral hour markers. Marked France along the case back. With a custom box and a key.Height: 5 1/4 in x width: 3 1/4 in x deSee Sold Price
Sold201519th C. French Brass Carriage ClockFluted columns, beveled glass, enameled face with Arabic numerals, glass panel to top needs to be glued. Not working. H: approx. 4 3/4". W: approx. 3 1/2". D: approx. 3 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023French Brass Carriage ClockRetailed by Wales & McCulloch Ltd. Time and strike on hour and half hour. Corinthian case. Enamel dial, beveled glass all around. Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that therSee Sold Price
Sold2018H. Riondet 19C French Brass Carriage ClockH. Riondet 19th century French brass carriage clock. The shaped case is decorated with embossed leaf trim and beveled glass. The back door has a small chip at bottom right and the dial has some hairliSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Brass Carriage ClockBrass carriage clock with glass siding. Roman numerals, engraved decorations around the face. Embossed "Hands Paris" on the back. "8867" in the bottom left corner. Glass door opens to reveal the back.See Sold Price
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA LATE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH GILT AND SILVERED BRASS CARRIAGE CLOCK WITH REPEAT£380
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA LATE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH GILT BRASS PETITE SONNERIE CARRIAGE CLOCK WITH REPEAT£550
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.4pc Vintage Metal Lot. French Gilt Bronze Vide Poche with birds. 2. Brass Carriage Clock. Shell Oper$50