Sold2023Hata Zoroku IV (1896-1984): A Japanese ochre patinated bronze gourd vase, Showa, 20th C.Title: Hata Zoroku IV (1896-1984): A Japanese ochre patinated bronze gourd vase, Showa, 20th C. Description: H 27 cm This Showa period vase comes with its original tomobako (the wooden storage box). TSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIGNED ANTIQUE JAPANESE MIXED METAL VASE.Late 19th C./ Early 20th C. bronze Japanese mixed metal footed vase, with image of heron in water, and mixed metal water lilies/flowers. Signed on underside. 4”H x 4.5”L.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Japanese Bronze VaseA Japanese Bronze Vase BY SAKAI TENSEI, SECOND HALF OF 20TH CENTURY of flattened rectangular form, with geometric designs, together with the original box. Height 11 7/8 x width 10 x depth 3 7/8 in., 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Nice artist-signed Japanese bronze vaseNice artist-signed Japanese bronze vase, Meiji Period (19th/20th c.), Japan, possibly by Genryusai Seiya, dark brown patinated bronze lobed baluster form vase, the side decorated with a Kingfisher perSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Bronze Trumpet VaseJapanese Bronze Trumpet Vase, Early 20th C.14.75" HProperty from a Northwest Connecticut EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Japanese Lotus-Form Bronze Vase20th century, lotus-form body with a perched hawk on a branch applied to one side, carved wooden base, unsigned, electrified, 40 in. drilled and converted to a lamp, good condition. Provenance: PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Meiji or Taisho Bronze Ikebana Vase 20c.Japanese Meiji or Taisho era bronze Ikebana vase, likely 20th c., with short straight collar and an ovoid footed form with a lustrous rubbed red bronze patina, apparently unmarked. 8.5" H x 5.5" diameSee Sold Price
Sold2017A pair of Japanese engraved gilt bronze vases withA pair of Japanese engraved gilt bronze vases with roosters, signed, Meiji, 19/20th C. H.: 21,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Japanese Silver Inlaid-Dragon Bronze VasesRing handled. 19th/20th C. One with loss to base. 9"h Provenance: Property from a Private Park Avenue, New York City CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Japanese Meiji Bronze 22" Floor Vase UrnsCa. Early 20thC. Fine original condition with no breaks, dents, seam splits or repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2017JAPANESE SATSUMA VASE / LAMP WITH BRONZE MOUNTSJAPANESE SATSUMA VASE / LAMP WITH BRONZE MOUNTS: Japan, 19th c., conversion to lamp 19th - 20th c., Satsuma ceramic vase mounted as a Lamp profusely glazed and gilded with two primary panels: one depiSee Sold Price
Sold2015(Early 20th c.) Bronze Vase with FrogAsian, possibly Japanese. height 10 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Five Chinese or Japanese Bronze Items2 turtle and crane candleholders, 2 Chinese jue vases and a duck form censer, 19th/early 20th c. Height of duck 8.5 inches, height of jue 5 3/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Japanese Champleve Enameled VasesPair of early 20thC. Champleve enameled bronze vases. Well decorated. Marked Takao Osaka Japan at underside; 19.5in.H. x 9in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) BRONZE-MOUNTED JAPANESE CLOISONNE VASES(pair) Bronze-mounted Japanese cloisonne enamel cylindrical vases, late 19th/ early 20th c., bamboo motif to rim, cloisonne enamel body with small-scale cats, mice, and rabbits, against a white groundSee Sold Price
Sold2019(4) Japanese Ginbari cloisonne cabinet vases(4) Japanese Ginbari cloisonne cabinet vases, 19th/20th c., polychrome enamel on bronze, three with ginbari foil ground, two decorated with writhing dragons, and two with floral groupings, one stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2023LATE 20TH C. JAPANESE VASE HSAIO FANG POTTERY, IN BOXBottle Shaped Vase in sang de boeuf glaze, signed, 7 1/2" x 4", in presentation box with papers. Fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023(Early 20th c) JAPANESE BRONZE KOI POND PLATECast in low relief with lily pads, insects, crabs etc. 1/1/2 x 12 1/2 x 12 1/2 inches. unmarkedSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Japanese Bronze Vases w/ BirdsStunning pair of 19th century Japanese vases that appear bronze. Each cylindrical vase is birds in trees or flying with polished parts, giving the three dimensional vase a little more depth. No visiblSee Sold Price
Sold2023(19th / 20th c) JAPANESE VASEDecorated with a variety of butterflies and other flying insects amongst trees and flowers. 12 inches Condition: Good Temp No 6394See Sold Price
Sold2018late 19th- early 20th c Japanese bronze vessellate 19th- early 20th c Japanese cast bronze vessel, six character signature marks on base, ht 6", diameter 8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Early 20th C. Japanese Bronze Hibachi, SignedJapanese, early 20th century. A large and heavy bronze open censer or hibachi having four feet supporting rectangular shallow basin with relief cast seascape scenes to walls, with dragon mask loop hanSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair 20th C. Decorative Bronze and Porcelain Vase Urns with Cherub Handles 18.25 in. height$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions19th C. Japanese Bronze And Enamel Dragon Table Tall Incense Tower 12.5 in. height x 5.5 in. dia.$100