×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0129
Parker Brant - "The Wizard of Id", 1969

ITA

matita, china e retino su cartoncino, 51 x 17,5 cm

Striscia giornaliera del 15/11/1969 per "The Wizard of Id". Ideata da Johnny Hart (creatore di B.C.), Wizard of Id è ambientata in un castello medievale popolato da personaggi comici e sarcastici con modi di pensare e problemi quotidiani decisamente più da ventesimo secolo che da Medioevo. Lieve piega verticale al centro. Firmata e datata.

________________________________________________________________

ENG

Pencil, ink and vellum on thin cardboard. Daily comic strip from the 15/11/1969 for “The Wizard of Idâ€. Slight vertical crease at the center. Signed and dated.

.

Starting Bid

€350.00

  • 20% up to €100,000.00
  • 18% above €100,000.00

Auction ended on Wed, Nov 1, 2017
Estimate €350 - €550
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€350.00
Starting Bid
€350.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.